Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 20, 2014

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated May 22, 2014 at 10:08 PM

Eddy

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 798 Billy Truelove 40 Eugene 5 35:43
2 T91 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 40 Eugene 4 36:44
3 4194 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 57 Springfield 3 41:45
4 4000 Guy Polson 49 Springfield 2 45:13
5 5182 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 51 Eugene 1 48:46

Junior

Num Name Team Age Points Time
1 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 2 0:39:56
2 t76 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 1:15:12

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 663 scott carroll 49 Corvallis 3 35:57
2 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 48 Eugene 2 43:06
3 5134 John Martin 44 Eugene 1 43:58

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 50 Eugene 6 35:01
2 5149 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 54 Corvallis 5 35:04
3 854 Dan Vrijmoet 55 Eugene 4 35:49
4 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Eugene 3 37:00
5 3127 will fernyhough 56 kirkland 2 39:57
6 5136 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 59 Keizer 1 40:10

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 4028 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis 8 36:18
2 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Eugene 7 38:23
3 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 6 39:43
4 4215 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 73 West Linn 5 40:41
5 5186 Loren Russell 72 Corvallis 4 40:54
6 5018 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 69 Eugene 3 41:57
7 4008 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Creswell 2 44:01
8 5056 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64 Coburg

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 7066 Laura Wanker 55 Silverton 3 42:42
2 7020 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 66 Keizer 2 45:32
3 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 1 48:07

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 725 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 32 Eugene 5 32:25
2 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Eugene 4 32:30
3 382 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 40 Corvallis 3 34:12
4 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 35 Eugene 2 35:25
5 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 17 Eugene 1 36:34

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 3136 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 albany 2 34:33
2 599 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36 Springfield 1 35:33

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 5839 Christopher Meddings Rolf Prima Eugene 10 36:42
2 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 9 36:58
3 5606 cody rushing 33 Springfield 8 37:00
4 4218 Jeff Jones 57 Eugene 7 37:26
5 5268 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45 Springfield 6 38:32
6 4029 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Eugene 5 38:53
7 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16 Eugene 4 38:55
8 T92 Andrew Howe Eugene 3 39:27
9 5728 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38 Springfield 2 40:59
10 8021 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 Eugene 1 42:59

Tandem

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 5568 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 52 Eugene 1 41:48

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 7218 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 47 Eugene 2 43:39
2 5578 Darlene Jenkins Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 56 Veneta 1 49:05