Dirty Circles 2

Woodland, WA
March 8, 2015

Part of the Dirty Circles

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp. Note: Missing category results are due to incident

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 portland
2 5148 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 16 Vancouver
3 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland
4 5280 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 16 Woodland
5 5315 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City
6 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland
7 5225 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland
DNF 5301 Dublin Wilger PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Forest Grove

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 8029 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11 Vancouver
2 446 Anna Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 12 Vancouver
3 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Clackamas
4 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Clackamas
5 8023 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Happy Valley

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 5019 Robert Tornai Audi 42 Newberg
2 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 36 Portland
3 4273 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 43 Portland
4 5353 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Tigard
5 4216 James Graves Warning Rule #15.1.2 Centerline 43 Tigard
6 73 Robert Uetrecht 45
7 4191 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland
8 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
9 4251 Aaron Even VMR Racing 44 Portland
10 4279 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland
11 5271 koosha Aslani 35 Tigard
12 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland
13 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland
14 4039 Joe Malibu Kim Audi 47 Portland
15 5027 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 50 Portland
16 4264 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 49 Battleground
17 4129 Chuck Woosley Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 53 Tualatin
18 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland
19 5329 Gregory Carroll Gregory Carroll 47 Portland
20 5422 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA 53 Portland
21 4254 Scott McKnight 46 Gresham
22 4198 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 49 Portland
23 4020 Jamie Fitzgerald 49 Grosse pointe woods
24 4169 Eldin Lougee Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Beaverton
25 4234 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting Warning Rule #15.1.2 Centerline 60 bend
26 5018 John Wilger 35 Forest Grove
27 5149 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 57 Vancouver
28 4059 Andy Poorman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Warning Rule #15.1.2 Centerline 42 Portland
29 4238 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland
30 71 Jamie Laird 42
31 4182 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41 Troutdale
32 5360 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 45 Portland
33 5291 Albert Passadore 42 Portland
34 5378 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 57 Milwaukie
35 5294 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Portland
36 5381 Cliff Theisen 57 0.0
37 5457 Tom Williamson Audi Relegation Rule #15.1.2 Centerline advancement 48 portland
38 4030 John Hatfield Audi Relegation Rule #15.1.2 Centerline advancement 47 Portland
39 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Relegation Rule #15.1.2 Centerline advancement 46 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Comments Age City
1 4257 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25 Portland
2 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 51 Bend
3 4268 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland
4 59 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
5 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 28 Portland
6 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Beaverton
7 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland
8 5203 Aaron King 15 Salem
9 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Portland
10 4181 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 29 Portland
11 4104 Christopher Kessler 34 portland
12 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Vancouver
13 5051 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14 Gaston
14 5284 Ron Lewis Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 Portland
15 4024 Stan Gardner Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Beaverton
16 5433 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland
17 5413 Souk Soulinthone 37 Portland
18 5297 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Beaverton
19 4119 Sam Spicer Team First City 22 Milwaukie
20 4217 Andrew Hadd Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 28 Portland
21 4248 Lucas Barash-David 21 Portland
22 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 West Linn
23 4260 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 32 North Plains
24 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
25 4451 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Portland
26 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 31 Portland
27 5092 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 West Linn
28 76 Gregory Kell 29 Portland
29 4046 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland
30 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland
31 5419 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team 30 Beaverton
32 4239 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland
33 4170 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo 31 Portland
34 5156 Chris Moon Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 35 portland
35 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34 Portland
36 5395 Daniel Asakawa 30 Beaverton
37 4126 Zachery Weil Team First City 21 Portland
38 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Lake Oswego
39 4224 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 38 Portland
40 5333 Brad Davidson Hapi-Go! 33 Portland
41 5325 Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team 64 Lake Oswego
42 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42 Beaverton
43 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Albany
44 5057 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem
45 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27 portland
46 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Tigard
47 5002 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Canby
DNF 5431 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland
DNF 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Warning Rule #8.5.2 Two numbers requirement 31 Portland
DNF 4036 Mark Jensen Team First City 48 Gladstone
DNF 5326 Kyle Berg 28 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 38 Portland
2 7109 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Lake Oswego
3 7156 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 43 Hood River
4 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38 Portland
5 7094 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Hood River
6 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland
7 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland
8 7037 Holland LaRue Hood River Velo 37 Hood River
9 7084 Amy Engelhard 30 Tualatin
10 7086 Emily Alcott Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Hood River
11 72 Isabella Taylor 19
12 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland
13 411 Lisa Eriksson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 26 Portland
14 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland
15 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
16 78 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland
17 7092 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 55 Portland
DNF 7014 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland
DNF 7081 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 43 Portland
DNF 420 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal