River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 14, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 21
2 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
3 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
4 938 John Leonard 9
5 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 9
6 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 8
7 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 7
8 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
10 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
11 385 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 2
13 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
14 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
15 804 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 5 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 3060 Casey Patton
19 3100 Bret Berner
20 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
22 663 Brent Casady
23 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
24 873 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
25 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
26 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
27 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
28 662 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
29 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio
30 8002 Grayson Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
31 368 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 902 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 160 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF 539 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas
DNF 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
2 610 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
3 4006 David Baldwin 15
4 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10
5 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 10
6 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 8
7 4181 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 5
8 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 4
9 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 3
10 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 2
11 4107 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 2
12 317 Steve Swanson
13 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
14 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
17 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
18 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
19 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
20 4183 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
DNF 347 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
DNF 4124 Robert Umberhandt Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4034 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 15
2 1 Brandon McGrath 12
3 4169 Eldin Lougee Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 67 Michael Saviers 8
5 2 Ben Tankus 7
6 4171 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
7 93 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
8 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 5398 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3
10 5334 Matthew Deakin 2
11 5057 Greg Eyerly
12 5051 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
13 419 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
14 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 3 not on registration
16 420 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5494 Conor Fitzgerald 15
2 4 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 12
3 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
4 5148 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 8
5 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 7
6 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 4343 Kalin Lee 4
9 5225 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 5148 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15
2 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 8043 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 7208 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 86 Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6