River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 18, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 21
2 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 18
3 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 16
4 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 8
5 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
6 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
7 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7
8 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 6
9 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 6
10 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
11 938 John Leonard VC Roger 4
12 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 3
13 857 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
14 769 John Grochau VC Roger
15 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
17 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
18 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 690 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft
20 797 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 782 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath !!Bam!!
22 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
24 741 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
25 838 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
26 604 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
27 537 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
28 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 829 not on registration
30 687 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio
31 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
32 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
33 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
34 3089 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar
35 855 Al Van Noy VC Roger
36 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
37 4107 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
38 729 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
39 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
40 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
41 94 Tim Coffey VC Roger
42 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
43 737 Khari Gates
44 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Warning: no visible #
45 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 334 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
47 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
48 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
49 822 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
52 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
53 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
54 93 Alex Yale
55 521 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar Warning: sideways #

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5443 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
2 92 Justin Onusko 15
3 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 14
4 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 12
5 5051 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10
6 636 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 8
7 4119 Sam Spicer Team First City 7
8 5489 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 5
9 591 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 3
10 4408 Isaac Forquer Portland Velo Racing Team 2
11 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2
12 5635 Matt Jamison
13 4428 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
14 4506 Brian Lee
15 7187 Kevin Wallin Whitman College
16 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 5694 Matthew Wilkins
18 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 4255 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
20 91 Dustin Gaunder
21 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
22 3093 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 348 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 4327 John Porter Bellovaci United
25 5739 D'Arcy Owen
26 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 15
2 5676 Kevin Fuller US Military Cycling Team 12
3 5817 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 10
4 88 Matt Kimmel 8
5 5540 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 7
6 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 4520 Sam Pitcavage 5
8 4510 Craig Aaker 4
9 8035 tristan bond TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 3
10 8007 Aaron Kravitz 2
11 4465 Damon Dimick
12 4515 David Wilkes
13 5083 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
14 4462 Mitchell Bernards
15 4514 Kyle Duford
16 5026 Ian Boggs
17 5646 Joshua Pfaendler
18 5802 David Post Guinness Cycling Team
19 5344 Mike Heenan
20 89 Aaron Simpson
21 1039 Joshua Hamilton