Barton Park Cicuit Race

Barton Park, Boring Oregon
April 23, 2017

Results Questions: Kelli Schauer

Updated April 24, 2017 at 8:49 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age Time Notes
1 804 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 30 2:59:19.582
2 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 0:00:27.130
3 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 0:00:27.207
4 984 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 21 0:00:33.529
5 565 Felipe Nystrom 34 0:00:37.573
6 177 Evan Murphy 29 0:00:43.310
7 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33 0:00:44.460 Warning: must wear 2 #s
8 125 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 0:00:45.322
9 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 30 0:00:56.939
10 856 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 23 0:00:58.098 Warning: must wear 2 #s
11 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 35 0:00:58.878
12 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 36 0:00:59.482 Warning: centerline
13 818 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 29 0:01:10.508
14 517 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 0:01:12.715
15 163 Brandon Meinke Olympia Cycling Team 34 0:01:14.010
16 174 Joe Cooper 50 0:01:21.829 Warning: centerline
17 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 0:01:32.672 Warning: centerline, must wear 2 #s
18 921 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 43 0:03:16.349
19 862 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 34 0:06:42.103 Warning: must wear 2 #s
20 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 38 0:06:42.388
21 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 0:08:32.215
22 884 Sean Babcock Team S+M 34 0:12:31.753
23 50 Patrick Means Team S+M 34 0:12:31.810
24 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 30 0:12:31.810
25 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 30 0:12:31.810 Warning: drafting
DNF 891 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 31 0:12:31.810
DNF 805 Mike Kath 39 0:12:31.810 Warning: must wear 2 #s
DNF 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 29 0:12:31.810

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age Time Notes
1 3166 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 31 2:50:54.202 Warning: folded #
2 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 39 0:00:11.446
3 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 0:00:11.541
4 752 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M 26 0:00:11.676
5 4431 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 23 0:00:11.785
6 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 0:00:11.863
7 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 0:00:30.170
8 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1 0:00:35.622
9 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 0:00:38.612
10 5317 matthew toupal 31 0:00:40.044
11 339 Chris Sarrett 38 0:00:45.588
12 3003 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 0:00:47.091
13 512 Weston Martin 32 0:00:47.956
14 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 0:01:04.290
15 714 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 45 0:01:05.040
16 548 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 33 0:02:30.565
DNF 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 0:02:30.565
DNF 583 Kevin Wallin 24 0:02:30.565

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age Time Notes
1 4011 Dustin Einig 33 2:38:46.169 Warning: centerline
2 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 0:00:00.189
3 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 39 0:00:01.110
4 5145 Toby Woods 23 0:00:01.514
5 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 0:00:07.532
6 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 35 0:00:11.749
7 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo 34 0:00:18.981
8 4074 Travis Hall 31 0:00:26.947
9 4343 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 0:00:29.704
10 5699 Stephen Bartnikowski 37 0:00:30.406
11 4542 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 0:00:38.958
12 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17 0:00:48.113
13 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 0:00:54.204
14 5478 Kevin Brosnan 39 0:01:40.775
15 5312 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 0:02:40.432
16 5365 Jeremy Swindle 45 0:13:45.631
17 4018 Adam Vanarsdall 45 0:17:15.268
DNF 5049 Dane Rowray 25 0:17:15.268
DNF 53 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 0:17:15.268
DNF 5897 Colin Howard 38 0:17:15.268
DNF 4147 andrew dorphley 46 0:17:15.268
DNF 5124 David Tran 25 0:17:15.268
DNF 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 0:17:15.268
DNF 5338 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 25 0:17:15.268
DQ 5334 Zachary Conklin bicycleattorney.com 24 0:17:15.268 Failure to follow official instructions

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4071 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 45 2:54:07.189
2 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 0:00:00.701
DNF 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 0:00:00.701
DNF 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 0:00:00.701

Masters Men 3/4/5 40+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 2:37:51.706
2 327 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 0:00:01.883
3 584 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing 47 0:00:02.113
4 3159 Robert Tornai Audi 44 0:00:02.861
5 4231 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 45 0:00:03.123
6 4097 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 45 0:00:08.736
7 6006 Nathan Koch Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 42 0:00:16.414
8 397 Greg Luniewski 49 0:00:32.846
9 3157 John Hatfield Audi 49 0:00:36.533
10 5678 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 43 0:00:46.566
11 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 47 0:00:50.606
12 319 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 0:00:51.220
13 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 42 0:01:05.019
14 3162 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 43 0:02:15.798
15 52 Mark Selander 43 0:06:10.734

Masters Men 3/4/5 50+

Num Name Team Age Time Notes
1 580 Scott Goldstein 51 2:37:51.706 Warning: folded #
2 4268 Jeff Thompson Cyclepath Racing 50 0:00:18.468 Warning: folded #
3 542 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team 50 0:00:18.919
4 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 0:00:19.247
5 613 Perry Lund 54 0:00:24.716
6 318 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 0:00:27.957
7 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 0:00:45.173
8 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 0:00:54.936
9 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 56 0:01:13.186
10 5005 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 51 0:02:19.260
11 581 Timothy Smith Catabana Racing Team 54 0:03:27.899
12 516 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56 0:05:02.196
13 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 53 0:06:22.142
14 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 0:08:37.808
15 363 John Prosser Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR) 50 0:10:27.369
16 5568 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52 0:11:07.000
17 4536 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing 52 0:27:49.000
18 5035 Tom Kelly 65 0:27:49.000
DNF 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 52 0:27:49.000
DNF 510 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 0:27:49.000

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 2:30:10.082
2 201 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 20 0:02:39.822
3 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28 0:02:39.957
4 218 Mallory Miller Portland Bicycle Studio 28 0:02:49.192

Women 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 228 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 29 2:32:59
2 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 28 0:06:05
3 237 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 0:06:06
4 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 26 0:06:08
5 214 Jordan Faulds 37 0:00:00

Women 4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 413 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 40 2:17:31.555
2 420 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team 32 0:02:46.813
3 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 0:12:46.038
4 7148 Christy Hawkins Team AF 40 0:19:47.884
5 7046 Janis Denning 49 0:20:49.845