Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
July 11, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated July 12, 2017 at 7:44 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 22
2 819 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 20
3 888 Carl Hoefer 15
4 138 Tim Reinhart 8
5 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
6 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 6 number too high
7 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 6
8 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6
9 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6
10 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 5
11 977 John Leonard 3 number too high
12 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 804 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
14 3007 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 760 Christian Tresser
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
17 3152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
18 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
19 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 842 Terry McLeod
21 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
22 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
23 382 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
24 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
25 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
26 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
27 550 David Saltzberg
28 4239 Michael Krasovech
29 13 Marc Riera
30 948 Travis Brown
31 12 Duncan Oliphant
DNF 365 Christopher Bright

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3162 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 24
2 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 17
3 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 10
4 333 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 8
5 4530 Dylan Wiggins 7
6 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 4047 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6
8 4130 Daniel Pasley 5 number too high
9 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 4
10 5193 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 4
11 4186 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
12 4183 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
13 3154 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 4
14 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
15 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Point S Racing 2
16 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
17 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
18 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
19 8039 Duncan Howell
20 5132 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
21 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 317 Steve Swanson
23 5307 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
25 4542 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 6076 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
27 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
28 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 4545 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
30 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade
31 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing
32 532 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
33 375 Thomas Morgan Oregon Trail Syndicate
34 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
35 5337 Cory Nann
36 4529 John Wilger
37 4274 Eric Kaczmarek
38 244 Sarah Muench
39 7045 Juliet Hochman
40 4581 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
41 529 Bob Stephens Point S Racing
42 251 Kayt Mathers
43 4095 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 13 Marc Riera
46 3171 Perry York
47 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 4343 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
49 4584 Jerome Leedy
50 312 Stephen Hemminger
51 941 David Arnold
52 5198 Philippe Gauthier
53 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
54 4054 Brett Ensor
55 526 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
56 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
57 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
58 393 Bryan Curry
59 7136 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
60 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
61 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 5263 Jay Hamlin
63 4066 Alex Wilson
64 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
65 5263 Jay Hamlin

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4284 Nick Kendsersky 15
2 5104 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing 12
3 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 12
4 5551 Lorenzo Mangubat 10
5 5156 Quinn Rohlf 7
6 5184 Daniel Tkebuchava 7
7 6011 Michael Smelser 6
8 5064 Chris Lind 6
9 5226 Eric Hagstette 4
10 5537 Ian Kyle 3
11 5171 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
12 5439 Christopher Hitchcock
13 5148 Brion Rowley
14 5672 Carlos Moreno
15 5604 Brian Dessinger
16 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
17 5641 Nathan Dramer
18 19 Mark Schachner
19 4241 Caleb Moore
20 5059 Paul Furst
21 5090 Paul Wroblewski
22 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
23 4149 Charlie Douthwaite
24 4036 Rod Mitchell
25 5404 Nicholas Hess
26 5845 Jesse Alsup
27 20 Benjamin Snodgrass
28 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
29 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
30 5841 Peter Shaffer
31 5035 Tom Kelly
DNF 5801 Zach Rose
DNF 4583 Dave Groner

Men 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5920 Carlos Cortes 15
2 14 Stewart Johnson 12
3 17 Chris Peddie 10
4 16 David Peddie 8
5 15 Doug Howard 7
6 12 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
7 6082 James Thompson 5