MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Athletic Club Dr, Bend
October 4, 2017

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated October 16, 2017 at 3:35 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 164 James Coats
2 177 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
3 208 Matthew Slater 52
4 162 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 59
5 101 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 57
6 241 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
7 122 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 52
8 238 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
9 135 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 55
10 175 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 50
11 272 Dan Davis
12 150 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel
13 151 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling 51
14 139 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 56
15 144 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53
2 255 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
3 181 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 50
4 154 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
5 270 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 184 David Edic 60
2 253 Guy Thibodeau
3 185 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 62
4 115 Sam Medrano
DNF 191 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 113 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental 72
2 117 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 71

Category 1/2 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 731 Sean Haidet
2 642 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery Bend
3 602 Chris Winans 41 Bend
4 673 John Frey Point S Racing Bend
5 708 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 37 Bend
6 680 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 45 Bend
7 608 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 46 Bend
8 684 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
9 725 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend
10 732 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery Bend
11 629 Henry Abel 46 Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 615 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 45
2 634 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 40
3 255 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 620 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 37
2 643 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 36
3 649 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental
4 665 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 39
5 734 Damian Schmitt Point S Racing
6 720 Andy Redden
7 625 David Pilz 38
8 645 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 28
9 709 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 39
DNF 675 Brent Poole 30

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 623 Serena Bishop Gordon 38
2 677 Ava Lilley 15
3 255 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 628 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 47
2 619 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 37
3 626 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 43
4 601 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 42
5 603 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 39
6 123 Kristian Willman Murder of Crows
7 664 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 46
8 653 George P.S. McConnell
9 636 Curtis Brawner
10 655 Keith Levesque 46
11 605 Jay Campbell 47
12 644 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 40
13 609 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 37
14 727 Justin Serna
15 688 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports
16 733 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
17 703 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
DNF 631 John Adkins 37

Category 3 Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 606 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 36
2 618 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 55
3 617 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 47

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 657 Elijah Krause
2 612 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 35
3 621 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34
4 668 Kiel Fletcher 34
5 724 Tanner Lujan
6 614 Ryan McLaughlin 28
7 600 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel 28
DNF 692 Chris Sarrett

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 106 Ian Brown 12
2 616 Sam Day 14
3 107 Jacob Olander 14
4 193 Cameron Zipper 14
5 203 Eli Prochaska 13
6 261 Thomas Sickler
7 271 Aidan Whitelaw
8 210 Kanyon Wieche 13
9 160 Jacob Enow
10 141 Parke Chapin 13
11 118 Tyler Winans 12
12 166 Joseph Cromwell
13 277 Charlie Campbell
14 133 Ethan Neumaier
15 147 Oliver Bond-Welch 13
16 275 Canyon Wilcox
17 174 Hayden Gullickson 12
18 190 Brody Clay 13
DNF 130 Tucker Orman 15

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 189 Natasha Visnack 13
2 263 Zoe Doden 13
3 231 Rylee C McConnell

Category 4 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 236 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 35
2 116 Scott Lindbloom 42
3 102 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 40
4 103 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling 38
5 108 Jeff Clay 48
6 104 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 43
7 149 Rob Shatting 41
8 178 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 45
9 111 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 51
10 258 Sean Hurst 46
11 138 Jason Beer 45

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 209 Mark Goodman 36
2 142 Chris Parco 33

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 137 Kim Ely 42
2 274 Julia Sparks
3 204 Hayley McClure 30
4 205 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 49

Category 5 Men

Num Name Age
1 146 Bayen Miller 37
2 134 Nate Meyer 45
3 202 Dylan Wood 31
4 223 David Sailors 63
5 124 Austin Kingsley 37
6 129 Miles Benefield 31
7 120 Zak Clark 39
8 269 Charles FERRARI
9 257 Terry Kinnaman
10 173 Bob Cutter

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 195 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports 42
2 148 Jesse Stark 39
3 158 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 273 Monique Testa

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team Age
1 276 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
2 168 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 47
3 200 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 44
4 179 John Livingston Murder of Crows 44

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age
1 683 Ross Winsor 29
2 641 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 30
3 635 Wayne Lewis 47
4 723 Justin Taylor

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53
2 224 Patti Wolfe