MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: OCTOBER 3RD

Athletic Club Dr, Bend
October 4, 2017

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated October 11, 2017 at 2:01 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 164 James Coats
2 162 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
3 177 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
4 101 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
5 238 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
6 167 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
7 135 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
8 122 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles
9 139 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
10 151 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling
11 144 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
12 175 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
13 155 Dan Burton Team S+M

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 255 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
3 181 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 184 David Edic
2 211 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 253 Guy Thibodeau
4 264 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling
5 262 Fred Christensen
DNF 115 Sam Medrano

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 113 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental
2 117 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 642 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
2 680 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
3 608 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
4 708 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
5 673 John Frey
6 602 Chris Winans
7 691 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
8 629 Henry Abel
DNF 725 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 615 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 672 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
3 640 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
4 634 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 700 Christopher Jones
2 661 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 620 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
4 643 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows
5 712 Linn Gabriel Trusty Switchblade
6 649 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental
7 730 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 675 Brent Poole
9 665 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
10 645 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
11 625 David Pilz
12 709 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows

Category 3 Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 628 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 626 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows
3 631 John Adkins
4 619 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
5 601 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
6 624 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
7 603 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
8 664 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
9 727 Justin Serna
10 605 Jay Campbell
11 655 Keith Levesque
12 644 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
13 609 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
14 688 Greg Freyberg Deschutes Brewery
15 729 Mark BACKUS Boneyard Cycling
16 610 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
DNF 667 David Marchi Murder of Crows
DNF 653 George P.S. McConnell

Category 3 Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 606 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
2 617 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
3 618 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
DNF 682 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 657 Elijah Krause
2 612 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
3 621 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
4 668 Kiel Fletcher
5 614 Ryan McLaughlin
6 724 Tanner Lujan
7 728 Lucian Spampinato
9 600 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel
10 716 Andrew Loscutoft

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 616 Sam Day
2 130 Tucker Orman
3 107 Jacob Olander
4 193 Cameron Zipper
5 261 Thomas Sickler
6 203 Eli Prochaska
7 100 Aaron Duarte
8 133 Ethan Neumaier
9 260 Parke Chapin
10 174 Hayden Gullickson
11 190 Brody Clay
12 186 Henry Winnenberg
DNF 254 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 189 Natasha Visnack
2 263 Zoe Doden

Category 4 Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 236 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
2 116 Scott Lindbloom
3 219 David Visnack
4 102 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
5 268 Kitch Turner
6 108 Jeff Clay
7 104 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
8 103 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
9 266 Matt Garretson Murder of Crows
10 178 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
11 152 Drexell Barnes
12 258 Sean Hurst
13 111 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 214 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 209 Mark Goodman
3 142 Chris Parco
4 187 Wesley Cheney

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 265 Darragh Hildreth
2 137 Kim Ely
3 205 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports

Category 5 Men

Num Name
1 194 Jordan Church
2 146 Bayen Miller
3 134 Nate Meyer
4 129 Miles Benefield
5 202 Dylan C Wood
6 124 Austin Kingsley
7 173 Bob Cutter

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 195 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports
2 259 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 127 Amy Mitchell
- 227 Sarah Graham

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team
1 153 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 168 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
3 179 John Livingston Murder of Crows
4 267 Brad Ross Murder of Crows

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 641 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate
2 635 Wayne Lewis
3 679 Brad Haag
4 726 Aden Kailin
5 723 Justin Taylor

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 659 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
2 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 137 Kim Ely