Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 22, 2018

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For questions about results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated May 22, 2018 at 9:33 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total Pts Hot 1 Hot 2 Hot 3
1 777 Stephen Bedford Velobody/Gerk's 25.0 0.0 4.0 6.0
2 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 12.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
3 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
4 980 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
5 110 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle 8.0 4.0 0.0 4.0
6 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
7 82 Daniel Recordon 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
8 563 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0
9 574 Tsering Alleyne Pfriem Brewing 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
10 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
11 177 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
12 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
13 843 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0
14 108 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0
15 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 2.0 0.0 2.0 0.0
16 593 Hans Ibold Cyclepath PDX Racing 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
17 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 116 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
20 828 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
21 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
22 693 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 703 Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 686 Mico Macri 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 162 Mark Shimahara 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 836 Harrison Harb River City/Bike Law 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 977 John Grochau VC Roger 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 817 Martin Acosta Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Rac 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 601 Jake Rosenbloum Team Dream Bicycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles / Bike Law 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 661 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 142 Austin Arguello Velobody/Gerks 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 994 Craig Schommer Multnomah Athletic Club 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 991 Brendon Gallant Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
40 852 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
41 979 Otis Rubottom VC Roger 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
42 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
43 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
44 595 Andrew Hayes Andrew R Hayes 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
45 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
46 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
48 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNF Norrene Godfrey
DNF David Klipper

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Total Pts Hot 1 Hot 2
1 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 19.0 0.0 4.0
2 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 18.0 0.0 6.0
3 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12.0 6.0 0.0
4 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 10.0 0.0 0.0
5 719 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8.0 0.0 0.0
6 4202 Rodrigo Colin 7.0 0.0 0.0
7 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5.0 0.0 0.0
8 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 4.0 0.0 0.0
9 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 3.0 0.0 0.0
10 4043 Dylan Wiggins 2.0 0.0 0.0
11 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2.0 0.0 2.0
12 4078 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 2.0 2.0
13 5508 Bob Pool bicycleattorney.com 0.0 0.0 0.0
14 660 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
15 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
16 4238 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
17 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 4053 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 4068 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0.0 0.0 0.0
20 5110 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0.0 0.0 0.0
21 87 Fred Mills Point S Racing 0.0 0.0 0.0
22 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 4047 Gavin McGregor Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 4184 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 642 Will Harden Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 522 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 712 Isaac Tarter 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 4146 Adam Vanarsdall 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 317 Steve Swanson 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 4232 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 4241 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 4188 Austin Ellerbruch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 4019 Chris Lind Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 309 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
40 5369 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
41 369 Jeff Standish 0.0 0.0 0.0
42 307 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0 0.0 0.0
43 707 Michael Sather 0.0 0.0 0.0
44 4350 Sean Reynolds 0.0 0.0 0.0
45 581 Timothy Smith Nike Catabana Racing Team 0.0 0.0 0.0
46 4027 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 4217 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 0.0 0.0
48 393 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas 0.0 0.0
49 669 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0
50 539 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 0.0 0.0
DNF 256 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 0.0 0.0 0.0
DNF 4149 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0 0.0 0.0

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts Hot 1 Notes
1 4142 Collin Bundy 15.0 0.0
2 5276 Benjamin Snodgrass DCL Multisport Fitness 12.0 0.0
3 5284 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 12.0 2.0
4 5342 Andrew Santos Union Cycling 11.0 4.0
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10.0 number unreadable
6 4130 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8.0 0.0
7 5609 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade 6.0 0.0
8 5007 Chris Dudley 6.0 6.0
9 5028 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 5.0 0.0
10 4259 Aaron Even Cyclepath PDX Racing 4.0 0.0
11 4076 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 3.0 0.0
12 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2.0 0.0
13 5591 Nicholas Hess 0.0 0.0
14 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0
15 4341 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 0.0 0.0
16 5092 Brion Rowley 0.0 0.0
17 5086 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0
18 4257 Jake Gartland Point S Racing 0.0 0.0
19 8023 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0
20 5322 David Smith 0.0 0.0
21 98 James Donohoo 0.0 0.0
22 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0
23 4267 Joshua Murphey Team Cycle Sport 0.0 0.0
24 5050 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0.0 0.0
25 4189 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0.0 0.0
26 6034 Patrick Dailey 0.0 0.0
27 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 0.0 0.0
28 5473 Tollman Owens 0.0 0.0
29 68 Adriel Klein Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0.0 0.0
30 5000 Alex Agherbi Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0
31 4124 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0 0.0
32 4343 Ryan Linville 0.0 0.0
33 5041 Christopher Hitchcock 0.0 0.0
34 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0
35 5035 Tom Kelly 0.0 0.0
36 4125 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0 0.0
37 88 Joseph Cooney Point S Racing 0.0 0.0
38 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 0.0 0.0
DNF 5039 Nolan Restivo 0.0 0.0
DNF 8009 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0.0 0.0

Category 5

Num Name Total Pts
1 85 William Eichelberger 15.0
2 84 Arthur Jones 12.0
3 83 Alex Guyvan 10.0
4 5004 Donald Backus 8.0
5 6033 Daniel Beel 7.0

Junior

Num Name Team Total Pts Hot 2
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield 16.0 Dialed Cycling Team 15.0
2 8068 Max Smith 11.0 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12.0
3 8089 Alex Amparo 15.0 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10.0
4 8065 Madeline Stover 13.0 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8.0
5 8016 Spring Westerfield 14.0 Dialed Cycling Team 7.0
6 8059 Jake Johansen Junior PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6.0
7 8058 Alexander Vogs Junior BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5.0
8 8061 Calum Pierce 13.0 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4.0
9 8015 Hunter Westerfield 11.0 Dialed Cycling Team 3.0