Psychocross

Eugene, Oregon
November 25, 2018

Part of the Psychocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated December 1, 2018 at 8:22 PM

Junior Men 13-16

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 43 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 West Linn 2 4
2 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 1 4

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Age City Points Laps
1 141 Jacob Robinson 38 = 1 4

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 2 3
2 37 Tristan Bell 8 Eugene 1 3

Junior Women 13-16

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 1 3

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 952 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 11 beaverton 2 3
2 691 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 1 3

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 9 6
2 707 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Cottage Grove 8 6
3 4243 Dwan Shepard 56 Eugene 7 6
4 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS 50 Eugene 6 6
5 5918 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 58 Eugene 5 6
6 609 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 6
7 416 John Lulich 54 Medford 3 5
8 58 Michael Rosenberg Eugene 2 5
9 288 Bill Salbador 53 Eugene 1 5

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4322 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 10 6
2 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 9 6
3 36 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 8 6
4 10 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 63 Corvallis 7 6
5 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 6 6
6 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 5 6
7 4030 Andy Stahl Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 62 Eugene 4 5
8 4037 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 64 Eugene 3 5
9 817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing 64 Eugene 2 5
10 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 1 5

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 2 5
2 7317 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 59 Eugene 1 4

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 607 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 67 Corvallis 1 4

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Ashland 7 10
2 670 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 10
3 47 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 5 10
4 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 4 10
5 109 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 3 10
6 128 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 2 10
7 35 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 West Linn 1 9

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 84 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 3 9
2 4286 Eric McKinley 28 Corvallis 2 9
3 45 Eric Kytola Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 1 8

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 110 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 10 6
2 93 Thomas Hope 21 Portland 9 6
3 141 Jacob Robinson -- 8 6
4 266 Craig nittolo 7 6
5 923 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 6 6
6 116 Erik Nielsen 31 Portland 5 6
7 992 Brian Sorensen 27 Springfield 4 6
8 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 3 6
9 33 Seth Warhol-Streeter -- 2 6
10 5012 John Lazur 36 Roseburg 1 6
11 192 Korey Jackson 41 Corvallis 6
12 8189 Bryce Bierwirth Eugene Velo Racing 18 Eugene 6
13 609 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 6
14 94 James Murez 49 Eugene 6
15 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 5
16 32 Shmuel Pearl 22 salem 5
17 4524 Jared Hass Eugene Velo Racing 43 Springfield 5
18 62 Bobby Schenk -- 5
19 99 Dirk Alenduff 5
20 257 Jason Schmutz 35 4
DNF 5791 David Reitan 27 Philomath 3
DNS 5883 Nick Beaird 35 Corvallis 0
DNS 496 Chris Butler 47 Eugene 0

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 36 Eugene 7 10
2 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Medford 6 10
3 813 Sal Collura 49 Corvallis 5 10
4 2 Andrew Casburn -- 4 9
5 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 3 9
6 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 2 8
7 609 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 1 7

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 381 Megan Steube 2 8
2 950 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 1 8

Women 3

Num Name Team Age Points Laps
1 144 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 1 9
DNS 500 Renee Beard 50 0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 955 Kat Hampton 32 Corvallis 6 6
2 950 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 5 6
3 705 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4 5
4 34 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 40 Eugene 3 5
5 13 Neisha Strait Eugene 2 5
6 710 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 1 5