Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day

Portland, OR
June 12, 2006

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Madison Pursuit (Combined)

Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:01.69
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central 04:01.69
2 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:04.63
2 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:04.63
3 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 04:04.68
3 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 04:04.68
4 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 04:12.07
4 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 04:12.07
5 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower 04:17.67
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 04:17.67
6 Matt Martinez Hellyer Velodrome 04:18.80
6 Matt Tamel Hellyer Velodrome 04:18.80
7 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:21.02
7 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:21.02
8 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:22.96
8 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:22.96
9 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:23.62
9 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:23.62
10 zachary kovalcik 04:26.62
10 Jonathan Long 04:26.62
11 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 04:38.24
11 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 04:38.24
12 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 04:58.79
12 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 04:58.79
13 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 05:01.49
13 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 05:01.49
14 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 05:08.91
14 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 05:08.91

Six Day A

Name Team Points Notes
1 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central
2 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 21
2 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 17 -1.0
3 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
4 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14 -1.0
4 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 6 -1.0
5 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
6 Matt Martinez Hellyer Velodrome -1.0
6 Matt Tamel Hellyer Velodrome
7 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower -2.0
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Six Day B

Name Team Points Notes
1 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40
1 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22
2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 zachary kovalcik 16
3 Jonathan Long
4 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13 -1.0
4 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 7 -2.0
5 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
6 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1 -2.0
6 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
7 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central -6.0
7 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club