Per Bjesse

Event Category
4 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Sprinter
5 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Senior Men
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters A
4 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men - 3K
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Kilometer
2 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Pursuits
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprinters
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
8 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters
25 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 1/2/3
17 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters
2 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Senior Men
2 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Men - 1K TT
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 3000m Pursuit
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2
7 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men - Kilometer
5 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men - 4K
22 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 4
4 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Sprinters
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 3
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 1/2
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2
2 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 1/2
8 Fast Twitch Fridays - 500m Senior Men
8 Fast Twitch Fridays - 250m Senior Men
8 Fast Twitch Fridays - 200m Senior Men
8 Fast Twitch Fridays - Overall Senior Men
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Final Standings Six-day A
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Six-day A
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Six-day A
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day A Field Overall
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day A Field
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Six-day A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Madison Pursuit (Combined)
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B
10 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Sprinter
20 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 3 Men
1 Swan Island Criterium Fixed Gear
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 200m TT Category 3
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters A
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 3K Pursuit Category 3 Men
8 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprinters
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - Kilo Category 3 Men
24 PIR Category 3/4
14 PIR Category 3/4
15 PIR Category 3/4
12 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Category 5 Men
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Series Standings Category 5
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 5
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Senior Men Category 4/5
46 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
46 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
6 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 4/5
2 Cherry Pie Road Race Fixed Gear

269th — 2006 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
18 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Masters Men 283
283

131st — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
7 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Category 3 Men 294
294

148th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
3 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Senior Men 298
298

111th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
77 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Category 4/5 Men 224
109 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Category 4/5 Men 192
416

1st — 2006 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
1 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 300
2 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 299
599

18th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Kilometer 60
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men - 3K 60
4 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race 38
158

3rd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
10 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Sprinter 7
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Six-day A 30
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day A Field 25
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Six-day A 25
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Six-day A 25
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Final Standings Six-day A 25
2 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 1/2 25
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 1/2 2
4 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Sprinters 19
5 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men - 4K 51
7 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men - Kilometer 39
2 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Men - 1K TT 50
2 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Senior Men 50
8 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters 11
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 30
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints 16
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Pursuits 15
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Senior Men 17
5 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter 17
479

7th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 22
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 3 Men 30
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 3 1
53

77th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
6 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 4/5 22.5
22.5

2nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
2 Cherry Pie Road Race Fixed Gear 25
25

109th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 5 19
12 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Category 5 Men 4
23

1st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
1 Swan Island Criterium Fixed Gear 30
30

41st — 2006 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Cherry Pie Road Race Fixed Gear 1
6 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 4/5 1
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 5 1
15 PIR Category 3/4 1
14 PIR Category 3/4 1
24 PIR Category 3/4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - Kilo Category 3 Men 1
8 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprinters 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters A 1
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 1
1 Swan Island Criterium Fixed Gear 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Madison Pursuit (Combined) 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Six-day A 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day A Field 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day A Field Overall 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Six-day A 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day Six-day A 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Final Standings Six-day A 1
8 Fast Twitch Fridays - Overall Senior Men 1
2 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 1/2 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 1
22 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 1
5 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men - 4K 1
7 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men - Kilometer 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 1
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 3000m Pursuit 1
2 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Senior Men - 1K TT 1
2 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Senior Men 1
17 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters 1
25 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 1/2/3 1
8 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprinters 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Pursuits 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Couples Team Sprint 1
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints 1
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Kilometer 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men - 3K 1
4 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters A 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Senior Men 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Sprinter 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter 1
51

45

Portland, OR

M

632

N/A

N/A

5

3

2

Not a current member