Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day

Portland, OR
June 13, 2006

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

A Field

Name Team Points Notes
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 72 3.0
1 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 67 2.0
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 66 2.0
3 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
4 Matt Martinez Hellyer Velodrome 34 Even
4 Matt Tamel Hellyer Velodrome
5 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower 25 Even
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
6 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 20 -1.0
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
7 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 38 -3.0
7 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

A Field Overall

Name Team Points Notes
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 93 Even
1 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 103 -1.0
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 83 -2.0
3 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
4 Matt Martinez Hellyer Velodrome 34 -4.0
4 Matt Tamel Hellyer Velodrome
5 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 26 -5.0
5 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
6 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower 25 -5.0
6 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
7 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 52 -7.0
7 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

B Field

Name Team Points Notes
1 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 76 Even
1 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 zachary kovalcik 67 Even
2 Jonathan Long
3 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 41 Even
3 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 30 -2.0
4 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
5 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 27 -2.0
5 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 27 -4.0
6 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
7 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 15 -12.0
7 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club

B Field Overall

Name Team Points Notes
1 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 116 Even
1 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 zachary kovalcik 83 Even
2 Jonathan Long
3 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 63 Even
3 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 28 -3.0
4 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 37 -4.0
5 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
6 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 28 -6.0
6 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
7 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 15 -18.0
7 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club