OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships

Portland, OR
July 23, 2006

Part of the OBRA Track Championsips

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 4 Men - Sprints

Name Team
1 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
2 Michael Risner Word-RCB
3 David Diffendorfer Sum Bike Team
4 charles sowers United Finance
5 Ken Lee
6 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
7 Gregory Leblanc

Category 4 Women - Keirin

Name Team
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Anna Knoblock Bike Central
3 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club

Category 4 Women - Sprints

Name Team
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
3 Anna Knoblock Bike Central
4 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club

Senior Men - Keirin

Name Team
1 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team
3 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
5 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 Tim Luther EnSelle
7 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
8 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
9 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
10 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
11 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
12 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club

Senior Men - Sprints

Name Team
1 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
3 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 Tim Luther EnSelle
6 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
7 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
8 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
9 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
10 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club

Senior Women - Keirin

Name Team
1 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team
3 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team

Senior Women - Sprints

Name Team
1 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Miranda Moon CPT-Colango