Charles Sowers

Event Category
14 OBRA Championship Points Races Senior Men
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
24 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3 Men
25 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Circuit Race Category 3 Men
40 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT: Combined Results by Time Combined
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men
23 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men
18 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Novice Men
26 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Sprinter
15 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter
35 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Senior Men
10 PIR - August Series Category 3/4
3 PIR Category 3/4
4 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters
DNF OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men
39 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 4/5
37 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3
22 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5
8 PIR - July Series Category 3/4
4 PIR Category 3/4
4 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - Sprints
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Category 4 Men
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - 1K TT
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
18 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 4
5 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Men
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
24 PIR - June Series Category 3/4
2 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - 500m Category 4 Men
3 Fast Twitch Fridays - 250m Category 4 Men
1 Fast Twitch Fridays - 200m Category 4 Men
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - Overall Category 4 Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
10 PIR Category 3/4
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5
24 Mt Tabor Series Men 4
33 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men
24 PIR Category 3/4
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series - Kilo Category 4/5 Men
DNF Kings Valley Road Race Category 4/5 Men
27 Piece of Cake Category 4 Men
DNF Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4
35 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
35 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 4/5
47 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Men Category 4

437th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
92 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Senior Men 209
209

18th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
1 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Category 4/5 Men 300
34 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Category 4/5 Men 267
60 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Category 4/5 Men 241
808

46th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
64 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 237
90 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Category 3 Men 211
100 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 201
649

92nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
15 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter 1
14 OBRA Championship Points Races Senior Men 4
5

1st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 4
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5 17
2 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 25
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5 5
5 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Men 17
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - 1K TT 60
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Category 4 Men 60
4 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - Sprints 19
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 22
229

100th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men 3
3

60th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 4/5 28.5
28.5

90th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
8 PIR - July Series Category 3/4 11
10 PIR - August Series Category 3/4 7
18

64th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 4
4

34th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 4/5 30
30

5610th — 2006 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
1

85th — 2006 Ironman

Event Category Points
47 Cherry Pie Road Race Senior Men Category 4 1
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 4/5 1
DNF Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 1
27 Piece of Cake Category 4 Men 1
DNF Kings Valley Road Race Category 4/5 Men 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series - Kilo Category 4/5 Men 1
24 PIR Category 3/4 1
33 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men 1
24 Mt Tabor Series Men 4 1
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5 1
10 PIR Category 3/4 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - Overall Category 4 Men 1
2 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
18 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - 1K TT 1
1 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships - Pursuits Category 4 Men 1
4 OBRA Track Championsips: OBRA Track Championships Category 4 Men - Sprints 1
4 PIR Category 3/4 1
8 PIR - July Series Category 3/4 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 1
22 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters 1
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 4/5 1
37 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 1
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
39 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 1
DNF OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprinters 1
3 PIR Category 3/4 1
10 PIR - August Series Category 3/4 1
35 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Senior Men 1
15 Fast Twitch Fridays - Aug/Sept Series Sprinter 1
18 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Novice Men 1
26 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Sprinter 1
23 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 1
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 1
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men 1
24 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3 Men 1
25 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
14 OBRA Championship Points Races Senior Men 1
44

40

albany, OR

M

675

4

4

Not a current member