OBRA Masters Track Champs

Portland, OR
August 20, 2006

Part of the OBRA Masters Track Champs

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 50+ Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 31
2 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
3 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 10
4 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
5 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 10

Masters Men - 2K

Name Team Time
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 02:40.66
2 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 02:44.85
3 George Schreck United Finance 02:45.72
4 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 02:53.36
5 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 02:53.94
6 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:57.55
7 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 03:04.81

Masters Men - 3K

Name Team Time
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central 03:52.92
2 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:58.95
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 03:59.43
4 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:04.57
5 joe field 04:05.23
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 04:12.19
7 Rich Wolf Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 04:16.61
8 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 04:22.20
9 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 04:22.22
10 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:24.28
11 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:25.77

Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race

Name Team Points
1 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 38
2 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
3 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
4 Per Bjesse Bike Central 17
5 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
6 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 2
8 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
9 Michael Risner Word-RCB
10 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Stephen McLaughry Bike Central

Masters Women - 2K

Name Team Time
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 03:06.84
2 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 03:09.63
3 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:19.16
4 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 03:19.37
5 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:23.13

Masters Women - Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 33
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 18
3 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
4 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 7
5 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 2