James Bender

Event Category
51 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Men B
44 Cross Crusade Men B
61 Cross Crusade Men B
75 Cross Crusade Men B
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 3 Men
14 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3
7 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men
13 PIR Category 1/2/3
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Team Sprints
6 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Kilometer
4 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Sprints
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
16 PIR Category 1/2/3
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3
16 Health Net Criterium Masters
12 PIR Category 1/2/3
15 PIR Category 1/2/3
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 3
28 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 1/2/3
10 PIR Pro/1/2
7 PIR - July Series Category 1/2/3
5 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 Men
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
12 PIR Category 1/2/3
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
5 PIR Category 1/2/3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
1 PIR Category 3/4 Men
1 PIR - June Series Category 3/4
1 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
1 PIR Category 3/4
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Category Racing Category 4/5
57 Mt Tabor Series Men 4
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
4 PIR - May Series Category 3/4
3 PIR Category 3/4
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 4/5
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men
23 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Senior Men
6 PIR Category 3/4
1 Swan Island Criterium Category 4
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 200m TT Category 4/5
4 PIR Category 3/4
10 PIR Category 3/4
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - Kilo Category 4/5 Men
13 PIR - April Overall Category 3/4
4 PIR - April Overall Category 4/5
7 PIR Category 3/4
1 PIR Category 4/5
2 Piece of Cake Category 5 Men
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Men
DNF Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Senior Men Category 4/5
DNF Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 5
165 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
165 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
16 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 30-39

301st — 2006 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
24 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Masters Men 277
277

463rd — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
98 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Senior Men 203
203

17th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
34 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Category 4/5 Men 267
56 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Category 4/5 Men 245
4 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Category 4/5 Men 297
809

11th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
8 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 293
29 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Category 3 Men 272
12 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Category 3 Men 289
854

24th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
6 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Kilometer 30
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Team Sprints 14
4 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Sprints 38
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race 44
126

4th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 17
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Category Racing Category 4/5 22
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5 25
1 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 30
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5 30
124

12th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 3 11
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 3 Men 22
33

98th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
7 PIR - July Series Category 1/2/3 13
12 PIR Category 1/2/3 4
17

29th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
13 PIR - April Overall Category 3/4 3
4 PIR - May Series Category 3/4 19
1 PIR - June Series Category 3/4 30
5 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 Men 17
14 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 2
71

56th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
2 Piece of Cake Category 5 Men 25
4 PIR - April Overall Category 4/5 19
44

34th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
1 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 30
30

8th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 17
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 44
7 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men 13
74

37th — 2006 Ironman

Event Category Points
16 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 30-39 1
DNF Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 5 1
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 5 Men 1
2 Piece of Cake Category 5 Men 1
1 PIR Category 4/5 1
7 PIR Category 3/4 1
4 PIR - April Overall Category 4/5 1
13 PIR - April Overall Category 3/4 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - Kilo Category 4/5 Men 1
10 PIR Category 3/4 1
4 PIR Category 3/4 1
1 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 1
6 PIR Category 3/4 1
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 1
3 PIR Category 3/4 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
57 Mt Tabor Series Men 4 1
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Category Racing Category 4/5 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Six Day - Omnium Category 4/5 1
1 PIR Category 3/4 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
1 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 1
1 PIR Category 3/4 Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
5 PIR Category 1/2/3 1
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
12 PIR Category 1/2/3 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
5 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
10 PIR Pro/1/2 1
7 PIR - July Series Category 1/2/3 1
28 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 1/2/3 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 3 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 1
15 PIR Category 1/2/3 1
12 PIR Category 1/2/3 1
16 Health Net Criterium Masters 1
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 1
16 PIR Category 1/2/3 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Team Sprints 1
6 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Kilometer 1
4 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters 30-39 - Sprints 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Champs Masters Men 30-49 - Points Race 1
13 PIR Category 1/2/3 1
7 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men 1
14 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 3 Men 1
75 Cross Crusade Men B 1
61 Cross Crusade Men B 1
44 Cross Crusade Men B 1
51 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Men B 1
53

43

West Linn, OR

M

569

2

3

B

3

3

Not a current member