Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Eugene, OR
May 8, 2007

Part of the Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Updated August 4, 2011 at 1:01 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 18:45
2 934 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 22:24

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 844 Rob English Bike Friday 11:01
2 1354 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11:59
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 12:50

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club 12:43

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 782 Larry Jackson 12:37
2 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 12:43
3 1029 Mike McGee Wheelworks 12:44
4 1537 Jeff DeWolf 12:45
5 1335 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 12:48
6 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13:13
7 2392 Tom Pritchard 13:31
8 1163 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 13:41
9 1174 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 13:49
10 99 Jason Ford Chain Agents 14:05
11 1317 Karl Hoffheins University of Oregon Cycling Club 14:17
12 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 14:51
13 1559 Denis McCarthy EWEB Windpower 14:52
14 733 Lee Ordonez Wheelworks 15:02
15 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 15:09
16 1055 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 15:29
17 2603 Eric Sutton 16:02
18 2394 Anthony Ireland OSU Cycling Club 16:24
19 2679 Nathan Beach Wheelworks 17:21
20 2393 Seth Winetrout 20:11

Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:12
2 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:45
3 2621 Mark Tribe Team Novara REI 13:12
4 2623 Bryan McBride 13:13
5 1596 steve klump Camp Harlow Cycling 13:25
6 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 13:59
7 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 14:14
8 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 14:37
9 1551 Hanz Scholz Bike Friday 14:51
10 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 15:44

Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 13:16
2 1541 Kevin Reilly 14:16
3 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 15:14
4 2107 Douglas Sears 15:26
5 2655 Michal Young 15:27
6 300 Norman Babcock Wheelworks 15:47
7 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 15:49
8 2219 James Bell Team Novara REI 15:51

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 991a Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14:23
2 988 Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 16:54
3 1551a Hanz Scholz Bike Friday 17:32

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 403 Jill Cederholm Poplollies 14:11
2 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 15:36

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 1552 Lisa Spitzmiller 15:04
2 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 15:09
3 1538 Sarah McCarthy 15:24
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 16:32
5 1553 Jill Andrews Poplollies 16:56
6 412 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 17:41
7 1523 Kris Jacobson 21:42