Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Eugene, OR
May 29, 2007

Part of the Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Updated August 4, 2011 at 1:01 PM

Cruisers

Num Name Team Time
1 1537 Jeff DeWolf 15:38
2 81 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 17:45
3 1174 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 19:09

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 1233 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 13:02
2 1488 Zackary Steele 17:12
3 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 19:52

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 12:22

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 12:27
2 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 12:48

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 12:30
2 1029 Mike McGee Wheelworks 12:32
3 782 Larry Jackson 12:34
4 1704 Brady Cottle 12:51
5 1163 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 13:12
6 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents 13:25
7 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13:26
8 2389 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 13:45
9 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 14:21
10 1317 Karl Hoffheins University of Oregon Cycling Club 14:48
11 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 15:30
12 1228 James McGladrey 19:59

Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13:06
2 2621 Mark Tribe Team Novara REI 13:15
3 2623 Bryan McBride 13:15
4 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 13:54
5 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 13:56
6 1551 Hanz Scholz Bike Friday 15:10
7 2588 Andy Fernandez 15:57
DNF 2599 Rich Gilbert 00:00

Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 13:37
2 2107 Douglas Sears 14:54
3 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 15:02
4 2655 Michal Young 15:19
5 521 John DiTomasso EWEB Windpower 15:22
6 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 15:47
7 2219 James Bell Team Novara REI 16:07
8 300 Norman Babcock Wheelworks 16:59

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 1194a Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Bike Friday 15:10
2 991a Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 15:21
3 1551a Hanz/Gretta Scholz/Scholz Bike Friday 16:35
4 988 Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 17:16

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 15:26

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 1538 Sarah McCarthy 15:15
2 1552 Lisa Spitzmiller Bike Friday 15:22
3 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 15:27
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 15:38
5 1553 Jill Andrews Poplollies 18:05
6 1523 Kris Jacobson 20:25