Portland Velo Racing Team

Event Category Name
15 Six Hours of Mt. Hood Two-Person Men Brandon Cornejo
15 Six Hours of Mt. Hood Two-Person Men Micah Sardell
6 Six Hours of Mt. Hood Two-Person Masters 100+ Trevor Rice
6 Six Hours of Mt. Hood Two-Person Masters 100+ Russell Speirn
13 Six Hours of Mt. Hood Two-Person Co-ed Bridget Hildreth
9 Pickett's Charge Sport Category 2 Men 50-59 Mark Hildebrandt
9 Six Hours of Mt. Hood Two-Person Co-ed John Foulston
9 Six Hours of Mt. Hood Two-Person Co-ed Eileen Kelly-Foulston
13 Six Hours of Mt. Hood Two-Person Co-ed Mark Castle
6 Fast Twitch Friday Novice Men Russ Patterson
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 Burk Webb
7 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ Joseph Holcomb
10 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 50+ Brian O'Grady
27 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Men Category 3/4 Lukas Hermes
21 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Men Category 3/4 Erik Spillman
11 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Men Category 4/5 Gerardo Perez
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Einar Traa
15 Monday PIR: Series Standings Category 4/5+ Blair Cook
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 15-18 Ian Panoscha
6 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Blair Cook
14 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Russ Patterson
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Mark Hildebrandt
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Russell Speirn
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Women 10-14 Katie Castle
23 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Mark Chasse
29 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Brandon Cornejo
34 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Mark Castle
11 Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR Masters 40+ Trevor Rice
16 Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR Masters 40+ Joseph Holcolmb
19 Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR Masters 40+ Rob Thompson
19 Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR Masters 50+ Erik Spillman
7 Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR Masters 60+ Russ Patterson
25 Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR Category 4/5 Ryan Marquardt
10 Mt. Tabor Series Masters 40+ Trevor Rice
5 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Blair Cook
9 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Ryan Marquardt
36 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Lukas Hermes
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Russell Speirn
18 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Trevor Rice
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Mark Hildebrandt
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Einar Traa
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Women 10-14 Claire Chasse
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Women 10-14 Katie Castle
21 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Mark Chasse
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Russ Patterson
19 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Burk Webb
30 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Mark Castle
26 High Desert Omnium - Overall Standings: Road Race Masters Men Erik Spillman
16 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Masters Men 3/4/5 Erik Spillman
11 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men Erik Spillman
40 High Desert Omnium - Overall Standings: Time Trial: Combined Combined Erik Spillman
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Championship Points Race Category 5 Points Race Kenny Myers
9 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Championship Points Race Masters 50+ Russ Patterson
9 Thursday Track Category 3/4 Russ Patterson
15 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Mike Heenan
50 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Andrew Warren
11 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Gerardo Perez
31 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Erik Spillman
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Russell Speirn
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Mark Hildebrandt
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Russ Patterson
5 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Women 10-14 Katie Castle
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 35-44 Trevor Rice
40 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Mark Castle
7 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19-44 Gerardo Perez
25 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Mark Chasse
4 Hammer Velo Criterium Masters Men 40+ Trevor Rice
12 Thursday Track Category 3/4 Russ Patterson
14 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Men Category 3/4 Erik Spillman
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Mark Hildebrandt
22 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Mark Chasse
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Russell Speirn
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Russ Patterson
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ Einar Traa
39 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 45-54 Mark Castle
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Women 10-14 Katie Castle
26 Oregon Gran Fondo Men 30-39 Blair Cook
24 Oregon Gran Fondo Men 40-49 Greg Steele
24 Oregon Gran Fondo Men 50-59 Erik Spillman
40 Oregon Gran Fondo Men 50-59 Steve Lamper
5 Oregon Gran Fondo Men 60-69 John Messman
3 Oregon Gran Fondo Women 40-49 Bridget Hildreth
1 Oregon Gran Fondo: Medio Women 50-59 Jackie O'Grady
5 Oregon Gran Fondo Women 50-59 Cindy McCasker
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Men 240+ Ed Rybak
42 OBRA Team Time Trial: Combined Combined Ed Rybak
5 Fast Twitch Friday: May Series Standings Masters 50+ Einar Traa
14 Thursday Track: May Series Standings Masters 50+ Einar Traa
12 Thursday Track: May Series Standings Masters 50+ Russ Patterson
9 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 5 Jacob Smith
13 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Gerardo Perez
DNF River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Trevor Rice
7 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 5 Collin Turner
12 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Trevor Rice
18 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Blair Cook
20 Monday PIR: May Series Standings Women 4/5 Cindy McCasker
7 Monday PIR: May Series Standings Women 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
11 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Brian O'Grady
38 Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship: Combined Combined Russ Patterson
8 Sister's Stampede XC Sport Men 60+ Russell Speirn
43 Sister's Stampede XC Sport Men 40-49 Mark Chasse
23 Sister's Stampede XC Clydesdale 200+ Steve Lamper
17 Sister's Stampede XC Novice Men 40+ Juergen Panoscha
16 Sister's Stampede XC Novice Men 40+ Mark Castle
6 Sister's Stampede XC Novice Junior Women 14-18 Katie Castle
7 Sister's Stampede XC Novice Junior Women 10-13 Claire Chasse
4 Sister's Stampede XC Novice Junior Women 10-13 Nora Panoscha
34 Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship: Combined Combined Ed Rybak
45 Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship: Combined Combined Ed Rybak
2 Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship Masters Men 70+ Einar Traa
5 Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship Masters Men 60-69 Russ Patterson
12 Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship Eddy Senior Men Ed Rybak
3 Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship Eddy Team Ed Rybak
36 Sister's Stampede XC Sport Men 50-59 Mark Hildebrandt
58 Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship: Combined Combined Einar Traa
7 Sister's Stampede XC Novice Junior Men 14-18 Ian Panoscha
8 Bend Don't Brake Masters Men 50+ Erik Spillman
9 Thursday Track Masters 50+ Einar Traa
8 Thursday Track Masters 50+ Russ Patterson
10 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Gerardo Perez
9 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Trevor Rice
26 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Erik Spillman
7 Monday PIR Women 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
18 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Blair Cook
27 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Brian O'Grady
5 Monday PIR: Series Standings Women 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
18 Monday PIR: Series Standings Women 4/5 Cindy McCasker
10 Thursday Track Masters 50+ 2K Einar Traa
9 Thursday Track Masters 50+ 2K Russ Patterson
14 Monday PIR: Series Standings Women 4/5 Cindy McCasker
14 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 Trevor Rice
6 Monday PIR: Series Standings Women 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
21 Sun Forest Construction Chainbreaker Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49 Brandon Cornejo
5 Fast Twitch Friday Masters 50+ Einar Traa
12 Thursday Track Masters Men 50+ Russ Patterson
14 Thursday Track Masters Men 50+ Einar Traa
27 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Lukas Hermes
4 Monday PIR Special Try Bike Racing Day Women 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
10 Monday PIR Special Try Bike Racing Day Women 4/5 Cindy McCasker
16 Monday PIR Special Try Bike Racing Day Masters 1/2/3 Trevor Rice
23 Monday PIR Special Try Bike Racing Day Masters 4/5 Brian O'Grady
13 Coast Hills Classic Sport Men 19-39 Gerardo Dominguez
41 As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer: Combined Combined Ed Rybak
35 As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer: Combined Combined Russ Patterson
13 As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer: Combined Combined Erik Spillman
46 As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer: Combined Combined Terry Atwood
1 Montinore Road Race pb Team Oregon Women 40+ Megan Mills
3 As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer Eddy Senior Men Ed Rybak
9 Montinore Road Race pb Team Oregon Masters Men 4/5 50+ John Foulston
3 As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer Masters Men 50-59 Erik Spillman
4 As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer Masters Men 60-69 Russ Patterson
3 Montinore Road Race pb Team Oregon Women 40+ Jacquelyn O'Grady
12 Montinore Road Race pb Team Oregon Masters Men 1/2/3 40+ Trevor Rice
4 As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer Eddy Senior Men Terry Atwood
11 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Gerardo Perez
16 Monday PIR: April Series Standings Masters 4/5 Lukas Hermes
41 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Brian O'Grady
3 Monday PIR: April Series Standings Masters 4/5 Trevor Rice
29 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Blair Cook
1 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Trevor Rice
13 Monday PIR: April Series Standings Women 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
13 Monday PIR Women 4/5 Cindy McCasker
9 Monday PIR Women 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
12 Bear Springs - XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 Mark Hildebrandt
9 Bear Springs - XC Sport (Category 2) Men 60+ Russell Speirn
20 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Gerardo Perez
13 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Trevor Rice
16 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Brian O'Grady
10 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Lukas Hermes
12 Monday PIR Women 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
15 Monday PIR Novice Brian O'Grady
16 Barton Park Circuit Race Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ Trevor Rice
2 Barton Park Circuit Race Women 4/5 Cindy McCasker
16 Barton Park Circuit Race Masters Men 3/4/5 50+ Erik Spillman
8 As The Raven Flies Masters Men 60-69 Russ Patterson
54 As The Raven Flies: Combined Combined Russ Patterson
63 As The Raven Flies: Combined Combined Ed Rybak
3 As The Raven Flies Eddy Senior Men Ed Rybak
1 As The Raven Flies Masters Men 50-59 Rob Annen
5 As The Raven Flies: Combined Combined Rob Annen
3 Mudslinger Singlespeed Women Bridget Hildreth
4 King's Valley Road Race presented by Hop Valley Brewing Co. Masters Men 60+ Russ Patterson
DQ King's Valley Road Race presented by Hop Valley Brewing Co. Masters Men 40+ Trevor Rice
21 King's Valley Road Race presented by Hop Valley Brewing Co. Women 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
18 King's Valley Road Race presented by Hop Valley Brewing Co. Masters Men 50+ Erik Spillman
17 Cherry Pie Masters Men 40+ Sasha Lacey
DNF Cherry Pie Masters Men 60+ Ron Bennett
1 Cherry Pie Masters Women 50+ 4/5 Jacquelyn O'Grady
1 Cherry Pie Masters Women 40+ 4/5 Bridget Hildreth
9 Cherry Pie Masters Men 50+ 4/5 Steve Lamper
10 Cherry Pie Masters Men 40+ 4/5 Donovan Stewart
32 Cherry Pie Men 4/5 Blair Cook
3 Cherry Pie Masters Men 60+ Russ Patterson
2 Dirty Circles 3 Masters Men 3/4 Trevor Rice
1 Dirty Circles 3: Hot Spots Masters Men 3/4 Trevor Rice
22 Dirty Circles 3 Men 4/5 Stan Gardner
3 Dirty Circles 3 Masters Men 3/4 Sasha Lacey
17 Dirty Circles 3 Men 4/5 Donovan Stewart
14 Dirty Circles 3 Men 4/5 Blair Cook
41 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 Ron Bennett
31 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 Blair Cook
18 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 Donovan Stewart
15 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 Stan Gardner
17 Dirty Circles 1 Men 4/5 Stan Gardner
31 Dirty Circles Men 4/5 Blair Cook
28 Dirty Circles Men 4/5 Donovan Stewart
20 Dirty Circles Men 4/5 Stan Gardner
6 Dirty Circles Masters Men 3/4 Sasha Lacey
1 Dirty Circles Masters Men 3/4 Trevor Rice
27 Dirty Circles Women 4/5 Cindy McCasker
51 Dirty Circles Men 4/5 Ron Bennett
41 Dirty Circles 1 Masters Men 3/4 Erik Spillman
32 Dirty Circles 1 Men 4/5 Steven Russell
34 Dirty Circles 1 Men 4/5 Donovan Stewart
18 Dirty Circles 1 Women 4/5 Cindy McCasker
1 Dirty Circles 1 Masters Men 3/4 Trevor Rice
23 Dirty Circles 1 Masters Men 3/4 Sasha Lacey
25 Dirty Circles 1 Men 4/5 Ron Bennett
11 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 Men 60+ Russell Speirn
12 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 60-69 Russ Patterson
20 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 60-69 Einar Traa
21 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 40-49 Burk Webb
8 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 40-49 Trevor Rice
27 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men Terry Atwood
22 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men Stan Gardner
21 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men Ed Rybak
17 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men Erik Spillman
15 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men Dan Handorff
150 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Burk Webb
53 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Trevor Rice
238 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Terry Atwood
208 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Stan Gardner
205 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Ed Rybak
175 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Erik Spillman
276 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Einar Traa
153 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Dan Handorff
145 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined Russ Patterson