Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 21, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 21
2 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14
3 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles / Bike Law 14
4 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
5 983 Rob Van Kirk Adventure's Edge 9
6 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
7 47 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 6
8 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
10 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
11 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
12 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
13 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
14 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
15 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
16 7338 Joe Hamilton
17 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
18 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
DNF 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law
DNF 3045 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 21
2 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15
3 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15
4 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 10
5 4197 Cristian Fuentes Western Bikeworks 9
6 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 9
7 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
8 5288 Travis Russell Team Cthulhu 7
9 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 6
10 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 2
11 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 5061 Chris Holser Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 100 Ryan Linville River City Bicycles / Bike Law
14 5681 mark bailey
15 4089 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles / Bike Law
16 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5352 Rod Mitchell 15
2 42 James Green 12
3 4615 Larry Hunter 10
4 97 Brandon whalen 8
5 5918 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 7
6 5500 Jeremy Hudson 6
7 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 5
8 5223 Doug Bredall 4
9 4365 Geoff Rinella 3
10 5143 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 2

Novice Women

Num Name Points
1 7176 Kathleen Hellem 15
2 7213 Elisabeth Oosterhouse 12

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 20
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 20
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
4 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
5 205 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 7
6 252 Lori Brault 1 Error 6
7 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 5
8 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
9 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3