High Desert Omnium - Overall Standings

Bend, OR
Saturday, June 13, 2015 to Sunday, June 14, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Hass.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Omnium Points Total
1 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 12.0
2 579 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 10.0
3 5050 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 7.0
4 633 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0
5 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7.0
6 799 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 6.0
7 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 3.0
8 632 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 2.0

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles
2 845 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 125 Dillon Caldwell Audi
4 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 886 Carl Decker Giant
6 43 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
7 33 Colton Brookshire NCCF Specialized
8 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 144 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 954 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
12 731 David Kuhns Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 35 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Category 3

Num Name Team
1 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 605 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
4 5463 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 548 Zhaolong Wu
6 374 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
7 8135 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
9 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 621 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 675 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
12 703 Matt Kline MARTYS

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 4292 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 4441 Matthew Fischer
6 30 Jason Whitley Unattached
7 4348 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 34 Justin Guidroz
9 4331 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team
10 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team
1 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 213 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 271 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
4 479 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
5 28 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com
6 227 Martha Walsh Cucina Fresca

Women Category 3

Num Name Team
1 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio
2 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport
3 32 Sophie Andrews
4 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7127 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
2 7211 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
3 7219 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
4 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
5 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
6 31 Toni Decker
7 7256 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery