River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR: July Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 28, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

1/2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 63
2 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 60
3 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 52
4 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 46
5 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 25
6 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 24
7 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 17
8 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
9 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 12
10 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
11 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
12 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
13 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
14 John Leonard VC Roger 8
15 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 6
16 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 6
17 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 6
18 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 6
19 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
20 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
21 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 4
22 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar 2
23 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
24 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 1
25 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 1
26 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 1

3/4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 76
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 73
3 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43
4 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 33
5 Steve Swanson 21
6 David Baldwin 18
7 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
8 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 12
9 Rick Boston 12
10 Daniel Kurylo 12
11 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 10
12 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
13 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 8
14 Drew Coleman 8
15 Colleen Kawamoto 8
16 john stuart 8
17 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel 6
18 Mark Grant Lumas Devo 6
19 John Gleaves 5
20 Kevin Wallin 4
21 Matthew Smith 4
22 Kyle Berg 4
23 Jerry Inscoe 2
24 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 2
25 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 2
26 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio 1
27 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 93
2 Jared Holm 35
3 Isaac Tarter 30
4 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 28
5 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
6 Craig Aaker 20
7 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 18
8 Brandon Robinson 18
9 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
10 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 15
11 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 15
12 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
13 Matt Faunt 15
14 Joshua Pfaendler 14
15 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
16 tristan bond TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 10
17 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 10
18 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 7
19 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 4
20 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 2
21 Adam Bruns 2
22 Cole Gardner 2
23 Richard Wilkinson 2
24 Austin Meyer-Ferris 1
25 Kyle Duford 1
26 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 1