Monday PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
August 20, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated August 20, 2018 at 10:42 PM

CCX Bike

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 177 Shannon Skerritt 15 Warning: wearing # from 2016
2 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
3 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
4 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
5 229 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 7
6 4071 Jon Ragsdale 6

Junior

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Warning: upside down #
2 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8231 Deja Dydasco 10

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 78 Kevin Mullervy 21
2 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16
3 850 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 15
4 110 Evan Murphy 14
5 997 John Walrod 12
6 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
7 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 8
8 4202 Rodrigo Colin 5
9 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 3
10 902 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 2
11 816 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 782 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles Warning: not wearing own #
13 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
DNF 791 Daniel Pasley

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 17
2 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 12
3 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 365 Christopher Bright 8
5 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 7

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31
2 5508 Bob Pool 26
3 5609 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 12
4 10 Can't read #--on back
5 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 4047 Gavin McGregor 6
7 4155 Eric Kaczmarek 6
8 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
9 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
11 5335 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
12 4217 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
13 5345 Rob Schultz
14 5322 David Smith

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 15
2 75 Mark Hall 12
3 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
4 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
5 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
7 4069 Brian Dessinger 5
8 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
9 4034 Dirk Vander Laan 3
10 4235 Jim Hinkley 2
11 5035 Tom Kelly

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 6034 Patrick Dailey Tuite Bicycle Repair 12
3 5494 Dan Gaston 10
4 5681 Adam Andrus 8
DNF 72 Max Nelson

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 need more pins in #

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 15
2 4069 Brian Dessinger 12
3 71 Barham Beireis 10
4 73 Julianne Pike 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18
2 7302 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 17
3 77 Holly Baird 12
4 5446 Jesse Whitaker 10
5 7163 Diane Smith 7
6 7335 Katy Giombolini 6
7 7391 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 5
8 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
9 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 76 Tanya Appuhn 2
11 7202 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop
12 74 Vicky westerfield Dialed Cycling Team