Alpenrose CUP Series

Portland, OR
August 14, 2019

Part of the Alpenrose CUP Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Brian Duhon 

Updated August 17, 2019 at 12:47 PM

Masters 40+ 3000m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 313 Aaron Harrison 182 3:47.95 46 Hillsboro

Team Pursuit 3000m

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 4031 Tyler Thessin 14068 4:03.62 54 Portland
1 529 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16418 4:03.62 42 Portland
1 647 Mark Godfrey Bike Central/Barbur Vet 965 4:03.62 46 Portland
1 4071 Jon Ragsdale 3695 4:03.62 49 Clackamas
2 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 4:24.16 47 Tigard
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 4:24.16 17 Portland
2 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 4:24.16 17 Tigard
3 8177 Chad Klaas 17485 4:29.58 18 Hood River
3 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 4:29.58 17 Portland
3 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 338 4:29.58 65 West Linn
3 8032 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17657 4:29.58 14 Beaverton
4 7103 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 18924 5:12.70 40 Portland
4 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 5:12.70 43 Tigard
4 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 5:12.70 15 Tigard
5 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 5:54.36 13 Tigard
5 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 5:54.36 12 Tigard

Team Sprint

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 8177 Chad Klaas 17485 1:02.84 18 Hood River
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18851 1:02.84 17 Portland
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 338 1:02.84 65 West Linn
2 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17852 1:05.89 47 Tigard
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 20368 1:05.89 17 Portland
2 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 1:05.89 17 Tigard
3 4031 Tyler Thessin 14068 1:06.23 54 Portland
3 529 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16418 1:06.23 42 Portland
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 3695 1:06.23 49 Clackamas
4 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18697 1:10.85 17 Tigard
4 8032 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17657 1:10.85 14 Beaverton
4 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18703 1:10.85 12 Tigard

Women Team Sprint

Num Name Team Obra License # Time/Points Age City
1 7103 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 18924 51.01 40 Portland
1 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18766 51.01 15 Tigard
2 7226 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18929 52.98 43 Tigard
2 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18634 52.98 13 Tigard