Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race

OR
April 28, 2019

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race

For results questions, please contact George Thomas

Updated May 11, 2019 at 6:10 PM

Masters Men 30+

Name Time
1 Gerry Marvin 2:10:28
2 Matthew Kelly 2:40:08
3 Terry Medler 3:05:46
4 Lance Moen 3:45:28

Masters Men 40+

Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 2:07:25
2 Alex Telitisine Houndstooth Racing 2:24:30
3 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:32:31
4 Shad Roundy 4:03:25

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Time
1 Scott Peterson Baker City Loves Bikes p/b Cyclesoles 2:11:26
2 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course 2:19:47
3 Jeffrey Youde 2:44:04
4 Mark Fuji Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 2:44:58
5 Michael Cipriano 3:17:51

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Time
1 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 2:22:47
2 John OBrien Evolution Racing 2:31:09
3 Thomas Cassidy Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 2:58:56
4 William Toepper 3:25:02

Masters Women 40+

Name Team Time
1 Brenda Middleton Revenge Cycling Team 3:04:47
2 Karin Wohlert 3:27:13
3 Amy Lewis 3:51:02

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Time
1 Juliet Hochman 2:29:59
2 Lori Selby Chinook Cycling Club 2:47:36
3 Kate Riggs Revenge Cycling Team 3:21:01
4 Mo Callahan 3:26:32

Men 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Nick Hetro 2:17:50
2 Sean HARWIN PR Performance 2:18:17
3 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 2:24:25
4 Travis Schlafke Tri Theos 2:24:33
5 Zachary Eskrich Portland Timberfish 2:30:28
6 Jorge Kaufmann TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 2:36:10
7 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2:39:01
8 Philip Nelson SET Coaching 2:51:48

Men Tandem

Name Team Time
1 Walsh Tandem Houndstooth Racing 2:32:46

Recumbent

Name Team Time
1 William Spaeth Red Pearl Racing 2:47:04

Women 1-3

Name Team Time
1 Julie Peterson Baker City Loves Bikes p/b Cyclesoles 2:07:43
2 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office 2:55:49

Women 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 2:33:05
2 Helen Kennedy Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 2:39:14
3 Catherine Eastman 3:27:26

Women Recumbent

Name Time
1 Sandy Earl 3:27:09