Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race

OR. June 25, 2021

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions about results, please contact Terri Camp terri@obra.org

Updated June 28, 2021 at 4:28 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 103 Noah Sanders 00:00 3:10:41
2 130 Evan Blanshan 00:17 3:10:58
3 113 Luke MATHER 01:04 3:11:46
4 127 Evan Larson 02:24 3:13:06
5 102 Graham Gallagher 05:10 3:15:51
6 123 Jordan Chapman 05:54 3:16:35
7 105 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 06:31 3:17:12
8 114 Tyler James 06:37 3:17:18
9 116 Kade Aldrich 07:05 3:17:46
10 115 Kenny Mcdaniel 07:49 3:18:30
11 124 Sidney Poly 09:09 3:19:50
12 120 Shane Johnson 09:11 3:19:52
13 125 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 09:11 3:19:52
14 126 Nick Degnan 09:12 3:19:53
15 109 Vasileios Raptakis 10:49 3:21:30
16 111 Will Taplin 12:56 3:23:37
17 128 Thomas Hope 14:32 3:25:13
18 104 Andreas Broxson 17:15 3:27:56
19 106 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 17:15 3:27:56
20 107 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 21:19 3:32:00
21 117 Brian Ramirez-Cortes 24:53 3:35:34
22 101 nathan hakken 24:53 3:35:34
23 100 Travis Venable 27:10 3:37:51
24 112 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 28:50 3:39:31
25 129 Nicholas Love 35:04 3:45:45
26 122 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 46:34 3:57:15
DNF 110 Brandon Wagner 3:57:15
DNF 121 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 3:57:15
DNS 108 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3:57:15
DNS 118 Carson Hampton 3:57:15
DNS 119 Erik Mills 3:57:15

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 534 Hannah Allen 00:00 3:36:19
2 530 Rachael Tatko 05:08 3:41:27
3 532 Stephanie Taplin 08:03 3:44:22
4 531 Clara Terrell 09:05 3:45:24
5 533 Megan Brinkmeyer 19:56 3:56:15

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 210 Rayan Jamshidian 00:00 3:15:39
2 218 Michael O'Neil 00:54 3:16:34
3 220 Ben VanderZanden 01:40 3:17:19
4 223 Jayant Mukhopadhaya 01:40 3:17:19
5 224 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 03:01 3:18:41
6 221 Ethan Klein 03:53 3:19:32
7 208 JASON EDWARDS 09:06 3:24:45
8 207 Stephen Kohr 10:58 3:26:37
9 215 Mack Parshall 15:03 3:30:42
10 209 Cian McCann 15:05 3:30:44
11 200 Niko Haller 22:33 3:38:12
12 206 Gabriel Love 22:33 3:38:12
13 217 Scott Rowles Hutch's Bend Dental 25:51 3:41:30
14 219 Alex Nelson 26:46 3:42:25
15 213 Kevin Locher 28:01 3:43:40
16 225 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 29:08 3:44:48
17 211 Jonathan Howland 31:16 3:46:55
18 222 William Fisher 31:20 3:46:59
19 212 Jeremy Gourd 36:34 3:52:13
20 202 Connor Donahue 38:12 3:53:51
21 204 Andrew Buswell 51:30 4:07:10
DNF 214 Noah Brown 4:07:10
DNS 205 Jacob Robertson 4:07:10
DNS 216 Owen Rogers Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 4:07:10

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 547 vi nguyen 00:00 3:35:28
2 542 nadia gontova 12:55 3:48:23
3 545 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 19:18 3:54:46
4 541 Julie Nelson 19:57 3:55:25
5 544 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 27:30 4:02:59
DNF 540 Jennifer Trent 4:02:59
DNS 543 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 4:02:59

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 322 Ian Spivack 0:00:00 3:06:46
2 319 Aris Sophocles 0:00:00 3:06:46
3 315 MICHAEL NIGHTINGALE 0:00:43 3:07:29
4 316 Mark Tucker 0:01:51 3:08:37
5 303 Brian Schuster 0:01:51 3:08:37
6 325 Shawn Howard 0:01:51 3:08:37
7 308 RYAN MALM 0:01:55 3:08:42
8 321 Paul Bourcier 0:02:28 3:09:14
9 305 Piers Barry 0:02:28 3:09:14
10 326 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:03:15 3:10:02
11 332 Mark Schaefer 0:03:15 3:10:02
12 307 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 0:06:31 3:13:17
13 301 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:07:02 3:13:48
14 318 George Ciordas 0:07:05 3:13:52
15 304 Brian McAndrews 0:07:19 3:14:05
16 323 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:07:36 3:14:23
17 309 Tom Cole 0:09:38 3:16:24
18 311 Michael Catterall 0:10:16 3:17:02
19 306 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 0:10:16 3:17:02
20 328 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:10:52 3:17:38
21 317 Jeff Qualle 0:16:00 3:22:46
22 330 Lance Haag 0:16:00 3:22:46
23 327 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:16:50 3:23:36
24 329 Dan Litwora 0:16:50 3:23:36
25 324 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 0:18:29 3:25:15
26 310 Matthew Allen 0:22:39 3:29:25
27 312 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 0:24:10 3:30:56
28 300 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:25:21 3:32:07
29 302 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:27:15 3:34:02
30 331 Matt Mallet 0:29:04 3:35:50
31 314 Race Jones 1:00:14 4:07:01
DNF 313 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 4:07:01

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 560 Christine Edwards 4:28:07

Masters Category 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 461 G Boyd Tarin 0:00:00 3:27:04
2 457 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:11:45 3:38:49
3 455 James Ferguson 0:11:48 3:38:52
4 454 Kevin Gillas 0:27:40 3:54:44
5 459 mike long 0:40:22 4:07:27
6 450 Tom Kelly 2:42:17 6:09:21
DNS 451 Josef Lemire 6:09:21
DNS 452 Peter Serrurier 6:09:21
DNS 453 Jon Ornstil 6:09:21
DNS 456 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 6:09:21

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 406 Andrew Moss 0:00:00 3:22:15
2 411 Steve Hanson 0:00:00 3:22:15
3 409 Max Coleman 0:08:46 3:31:02
4 401 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 0:16:38 3:38:54
5 403 Joseph Tysoe 0:18:42 3:40:58
6 416 Jarred Blankenship 0:21:12 3:43:27
7 405 Andreas Schulten 0:22:37 3:44:52
8 415 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 0:31:27 3:53:43
9 407 Tim Oneill 0:39:40 4:01:55
10 414 Keith Richards 0:40:58 4:03:13
11 413 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:48:47 4:11:03
12 400 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 1:01:47 4:24:02
13 410 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 1:05:31 4:27:47
14 417 Jason Bell 1:38:39 5:00:54
15 419 John DeCuire 1:47:06 5:09:21
DNS 402 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 5:09:21
DNS 408 Joshua Thompson 5:09:21
DNS 418 Scott Goldstein 5:09:21

Masters Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 551 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 3:53:31
_X001A_ 3:53:31

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 15 Gage Hecht 00:00 2:50:30
2 16 Tyler Stites 00:21 2:50:52
3 38 Drake Deuel 00:26 2:50:56
4 18 Eric Brunner 01:14 2:51:44
5 34 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:53 2:52:24
6 36 Owen Wright 02:18 2:52:48
7 59 Daniel Lincoln 03:24 2:53:54
8 5 Ben Marshall 04:39 2:55:09
9 13 Kaler Marshall 04:39 2:55:09
10 31 Theodore Schwartz 04:39 2:55:09
11 57 Greg Talpey 04:43 2:55:13
12 40 Quinn Felton 04:47 2:55:17
13 46 Blake Harper 04:49 2:55:19
14 11 Ryder Jordin 05:44 2:56:14
15 19 Allan Schroeder 06:38 2:57:08
16 12 Jack Shuckra 07:35 2:58:06
17 48 Max Ritzow 07:35 2:58:06
18 10 Rob Smallman 08:11 2:58:41
19 23 Robert Cummings 09:02 2:59:32
20 28 Alex Yale 10:46 3:01:16
21 6 Ben Peterson 10:50 3:01:20
22 2 Chad C. Nichols 10:50 3:01:20
23 55 Simon Wu 10:50 3:01:20
24 4 Galen Erickson 10:50 3:01:20
25 30 Chris Twardzik 10:50 3:01:20
26 39 Michael Ott 11:04 3:01:34
27 29 Zach Gudwin 11:29 3:01:59
28 56 Joey Bacala 11:29 3:01:59
29 45 Matt Moncur 11:36 3:02:06
30 24 Keith McIntire 13:18 3:03:48
31 54 Sawyer Bosch 13:18 3:03:48
32 52 John Hughes 13:18 3:03:48
33 49 Devin Wilson 14:50 3:05:20
34 42 Finn Thomsen 16:27 3:06:57
35 62 Shaun Johnson 16:29 3:06:59
36 50 Jordan Miller 16:29 3:06:59
37 9 preston Weeks 17:05 3:07:35
38 7 John Butler 18:21 3:08:51
39 21 Justin Rose 18:21 3:08:51
40 35 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18:27 3:08:57
41 26 Erik Hammerquist 19:45 3:10:15
42 22 Erik Knudsen 19:45 3:10:15
43 37 Alexander Martinek 19:45 3:10:15
44 58 Jeremy Ward 19:45 3:10:15
45 3 Andrew Frank 23:00 3:13:31
46 20 Craig Patrick 25:17 3:15:47
47 51 Todd Meier 26:06 3:16:37
48 53 David Kuhns 26:06 3:16:37
49 43 Erik Brockhoff 30:05 3:20:35
50 32 Ian Megale 30:05 3:20:35
51 14 Scott McGill 32:31 3:23:02
52 33 John Rogers 38:54 3:29:24
53 47 Will Murray 41:17 3:31:48
DNS 1 Felipe Nystrom 3:31:48
DNS 8 Griffin Park 3:31:48
DNS 17 Cade Bickmore 3:31:48
DNS 25 Carl Hoefer 3:31:48
DNS 27 Jeff Crawford 3:31:48
DNS 44 Jon Moro 3:31:48
DNS 60 Chris Stuart 3:31:48
DNS 61 Brian O'Grady Team Cycle Sport 3:31:48

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 507 Ingrid Smallman 00:00 3:35:28
2 502 Anna Megale 00:51 3:36:19
3 506 Heather Albert 01:55 3:37:23
4 501 Margaux MCBIRNEY 05:59 3:41:27
5 504 Aileen Pannecoucke 08:53 3:44:21
6 505 Jane Despas 09:28 3:44:57
7 503 Chelsea Smith 15:03 3:50:31
8 500 Rachel Geiter 16:25 3:51:53