Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race: Overall GC > Stage 1

OR. June 25, 2021

Part of the Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race

If you have questions about results, please contact Terri Camp terri@obra.org

Updated June 28, 2021 at 4:47 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 103 Noah Sanders Audi 00:00 3:33:42
2 130 Evan Blanshan Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bikes 00:13 3:33:55
3 113 Luke MATHER 00:27 3:34:09
4 127 Evan Larson Team California Juniors 02:26 3:36:08
5 102 Graham Gallagher Apex Racing Team 05:34 3:39:16
6 123 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 06:00 3:39:43
7 116 Kade Aldrich 07:55 3:41:37
8 115 Kenny Mcdaniel 08:04 3:41:46
9 114 Tyler James 08:24 3:42:06
10 124 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 09:38 3:43:20
11 105 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 09:56 3:43:38
12 126 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 10:17 3:43:59
13 109 Vasileios Raptakis 11:40 3:45:22
14 125 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 12:09 3:45:51
15 120 Shane Johnson Dryve Racing 12:18 3:46:00
16 128 Thomas Hope TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 14:59 3:48:41
17 111 Will Taplin 16:41 3:50:23
18 104 Andreas Broxson Audi 17:56 3:51:38
19 106 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling 19:03 3:52:45
20 107 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23:51 3:57:33
21 101 nathan hakken Apex Racing Team 26:19 4:00:02
22 117 Brian Ramirez-Cortes 26:49 4:00:32
23 100 Travis Venable Apex Racing Team 30:19 4:04:01
24 112 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 31:29 4:05:11
25 129 Nicholas Love Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bikes 37:06 4:10:48
DNF 110 Brandon Wagner 4:10:48
DNF 121 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 4:10:48
DNS 108 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:10:48
DNS 118 Carson Hampton Bear Development Team 4:10:48
DNS 119 Erik Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 4:10:48
DNS 122 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 4:10:48

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 534 Hannah Allen Liquid Velo 00:00 4:02:43
2 530 Rachael Tatko 06:38 4:09:21
3 532 Stephanie Taplin Liquid Velo 07:10 4:09:53
4 531 Clara Terrell English Cycles 11:49 4:14:32
5 533 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 19:49 4:22:32

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 218 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 00:00 3:39:55
2 210 Rayan Jamshidian 00:20 3:40:15
3 223 Jayant Mukhopadhaya Penvelo 01:26 3:41:21
4 220 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation 01:30 3:41:26
5 224 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 03:23 3:43:18
6 221 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation 04:16 3:44:11
7 207 Stephen Kohr 09:23 3:49:18
8 208 JASON EDWARDS 09:31 3:49:26
9 209 Cian McCann 14:46 3:54:41
10 215 Mack Parshall Audi/Krykisports 15:24 3:55:19
11 206 Gabriel Love 22:44 4:02:39
12 200 Niko Haller Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bikes 24:43 4:04:39
13 219 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 27:56 4:07:52
14 217 Scott Rowles Hutch's Bend Dental 28:01 4:07:56
15 213 Kevin Locher 28:30 4:08:25
16 225 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 31:55 4:11:50
17 222 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Racing 33:58 4:13:53
18 211 Jonathan Howland 36:37 4:16:32
19 212 Jeremy Gourd 37:34 4:17:29
20 202 Connor Donahue 42:32 4:22:27
21 204 Andrew Buswell 56:10 4:36:06
DNF 214 Noah Brown 4:36:06
DNS 205 Jacob Robertson 4:36:06
DNS 216 Owen Rogers Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 4:36:06

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 547 vi nguyen Premier Racing 00:00 4:01:28
2 542 nadia gontova 12:51 4:14:19
3 545 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 20:42 4:22:10
4 541 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 22:40 4:24:08
5 544 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31:01 4:32:29
DNF 540 Jennifer Trent MCC Racing 4:32:29
DNS 543 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 4:32:29

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 319 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 0:00:00 3:28:37
2 322 Ian Spivack family bike shop racing 0:01:26 3:30:03
3 316 Mark Tucker 0:01:41 3:30:18
4 321 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 0:02:27 3:31:04
5 315 MICHAEL NIGHTINGALE 0:03:06 3:31:43
6 325 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING 0:03:08 3:31:45
7 305 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling 0:03:45 3:32:22
8 308 RYAN MALM MCC Racing 0:03:51 3:32:28
9 326 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:04:08 3:32:45
10 332 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b Hammer Nutrition 0:04:52 3:33:29
11 303 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling 0:06:16 3:34:53
12 301 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0:07:43 3:36:20
13 323 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:09:13 3:37:50
14 304 Brian McAndrews ThirstyBear Cycling 0:10:09 3:38:47
15 307 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 0:11:03 3:39:40
16 318 George Ciordas 0:11:05 3:39:42
17 328 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:12:24 3:41:01
18 309 Tom Cole MCC Racing 0:12:40 3:41:17
19 311 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 0:17:26 3:46:03
20 306 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 0:17:52 3:46:29
21 330 Lance Haag Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 0:18:26 3:47:03
22 317 Jeff Qualle 0:20:51 3:49:28
23 324 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 0:23:21 3:51:58
24 327 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:26:19 3:54:56
25 300 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:26:32 3:55:09
26 312 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 0:26:56 3:55:33
27 302 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:30:08 3:58:45
28 310 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 0:32:23 4:01:01
29 329 Alexander Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:32:56 4:01:33
30 331 Matt Mallet 0:33:09 4:01:47
31 314 Race Jones E-Voke Racing 1:06:30 4:35:07
DNF 313 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 4:35:07
DNS 320 Eric Sheagley Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 4:35:07

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 560 Christine Edwards Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 4:54:56

Masters Category 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 461 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 0:00:00 3:52:38
2 457 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0:12:14 4:04:53
3 455 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:13:42 4:06:20
4 454 Kevin Gillas Advanced Integration 0:29:55 4:22:33
5 459 mike long Limelight-Sturtevants Cycling Team 0:41:19 4:33:57
6 450 Tom Kelly 2:51:15 6:43:53
DNS 451 Josef Lemire 6:43:53
DNS 452 Peter Serrurier 6:43:53
DNS 453 Jon Ornstil 6:43:53
DNS 456 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 6:43:53
DNS 458 David Hobson Half Fast Velo By Ninkasi 6:43:53

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 411 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland 0:00:00 3:45:40
2 406 Andrew Moss 0:02:50 3:48:30
3 409 Max Coleman Audi 0:09:28 3:55:09
4 403 Joseph Tysoe 0:19:42 4:05:22
5 401 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 0:19:51 4:05:31
6 405 Andreas Schulten 0:23:36 4:09:16
7 416 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:24:28 4:10:08
8 415 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 0:34:01 4:19:42
9 407 Tim Oneill 0:42:16 4:27:57
10 414 Keith Richards Rock Creek Cyclery 0:45:23 4:31:03
11 413 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:52:30 4:38:11
12 400 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 1:07:21 4:53:01
13 410 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 1:12:49 4:58:29
14 417 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 1:45:27 5:31:08
DNF 419 John DeCuire 5:31:08
DNS 402 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 5:31:08
DNS 408 Joshua Thompson 5:31:08
DNS 418 Scott Goldstein Wyrm of Dread Ltd 5:31:08

Masters Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 551 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 4:19:27
DNS 550 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 4:19:27

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 38 Drake Deuel 00:00 3:11:02
2 15 Gage Hecht Aevolo 00:18 3:11:20
3 16 Tyler Stites Aevolo 01:08 3:12:10
4 18 Eric Brunner Aevolo 01:40 3:12:42
5 34 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:40 3:13:42
6 36 Owen Wright 03:05 3:14:07
7 59 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles Bike Law 04:42 3:15:44
8 13 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite Cycling Team 05:21 3:16:24
9 46 Blake Harper 06:19 3:17:21
10 31 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 06:27 3:17:29
11 40 Quinn Felton 06:56 3:17:58
12 5 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team 06:59 3:18:01
13 19 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:28 3:18:30
14 57 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo p/b Expeditors 08:16 3:19:18
15 11 Ryder Jordin Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite Cycling Team 08:28 3:19:31
16 48 Max Ritzow 08:42 3:19:44
17 12 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite Cycling Team 09:01 3:20:03
18 10 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite Cycling Team 09:14 3:20:16
19 55 Simon Wu Audi 12:30 3:23:32
20 56 Joey Bacala Landis/Trek 12:47 3:23:49
21 45 Matt Moncur 13:33 3:24:35
22 30 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 13:48 3:24:50
23 6 Ben Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 14:46 3:25:49
24 23 Robert Cummings Audi 14:56 3:25:58
25 39 Michael Ott 15:58 3:27:00
26 2 Chad C. Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 16:12 3:27:15
27 52 John Hughes 16:31 3:27:33
28 24 Keith McIntire Audi 16:40 3:27:42
29 28 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 17:17 3:28:19
30 49 Devin Wilson 17:43 3:28:45
31 29 Zach Gudwin Premier Racing 17:52 3:28:54
32 42 Finn Thomsen 18:24 3:29:26
33 4 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 18:53 3:29:55
34 50 Jordan Miller 18:57 3:30:00
35 62 Shaun Johnson Visit salt lake 19:14 3:30:16
36 9 preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite Cycling Team 21:50 3:32:52
37 7 John Butler Gene Johnson Cycling Team 21:50 3:32:52
38 54 Sawyer Bosch HIGH DESERT HUSTLE 23:25 3:34:27
39 3 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 24:19 3:35:21
40 21 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 25:38 3:36:41
41 58 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 27:23 3:38:25
42 22 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 27:41 3:38:43
43 37 Alexander Martinek 31:21 3:42:23
44 43 Erik Brockhoff 31:36 3:42:39
45 35 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32:15 3:43:17
46 26 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 32:39 3:43:42
47 53 David Kuhns Audi 34:14 3:45:16
48 14 Scott McGill Aevolo 34:54 3:45:56
49 20 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-bicycles.com 35:05 3:46:07
50 51 Todd Meier 36:21 3:47:23
51 47 Will Murray 43:30 3:54:32
52 33 John Rogers Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 44:59 3:56:01
53 32 Ian Megale Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 47:13 3:58:15
DNS 1 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:58:15
DNS 8 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite Cycling Team 3:58:15
DNS 17 Cade Bickmore Aevolo 3:58:15
DNS 25 Carl Hoefer Audi 3:58:15
DNS 27 Jeff Crawford Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 3:58:15
DNS 44 Jon Moro 3:58:15
DNS 60 Chris Stuart Team Clif Bar 3:58:15
DNS 61 Brian O'Grady Team Cycle Sport 3:58:15

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 507 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 00:00 4:01:50
2 502 Anna Megale 01:00 4:02:50
3 506 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 01:15 4:03:05
4 501 Margaux MCBIRNEY Liquid Velo 06:27 4:08:17
5 504 Aileen Pannecoucke 08:21 4:10:11
6 505 Jane Despas 08:39 4:10:30
7 500 Rachel Geiter Liquid Velo 16:07 4:17:57
8 503 Chelsea Smith 16:09 4:17:59