Swift Summit 200/100

OR. August 14, 2021

Updated August 15, 2021 at 8:44 PM

Masters 50+ Men 100

Name Team Time
1 G Boyd Tarin 4:54:59
2 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 5:23:00
3 Charles Hall 5:26:50
4 Greg Stokes 5:32:46
5 Adnan Kadir 5:48:44
6 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 5:52:57
7 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6:02:10
8 Chris Johnston 6:19:56
9 Gregg Sanders The Club Roule 6:36:19
10 John Slawta 6:53:13
11 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7:22:21
12 Rob May 7:31:57
13 Carl Adelman 8:07:30
14 Steve Lowry 8:11:30
15 Patrick Quinton 8:15:07
16 Ryan Linville 8:36:32
17 Hurl Everstone 8:36:34
18 david anolik 9:37:28
DNF Brian Quigley 0:00:00
DNF Mike Fearl The Club Roule 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Tysoe 6:36:06

Masters 50+ Men 200

Name Team Time
1 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 14:16:09
DNF Allan Leahy 0:00:00
DNF Greg Ngo 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Langford 0:00:00
DNF Mark Ahrens 0:00:00

Masters 50+ Women 100

Name Team Time
1 Jenny Slawta 6:09:56
2 Cary Fisher 6:52:45
3 Titia Quinton 8:15:05
4 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 8:43:05
5 Kathleen Hellem 8:50:57
6 Maria Schur 9:46:23
7 Karin Wohlert 10:37:39

Open Men 100

Name Team Time
1 Pieter Quinton 4:52:57
2 Jade Rohde 4:55:13
3 Tyler Aquino 4:56:08
4 Nate Silva 4:57:01
5 James Schneider Team Dr Will Bar 5:02:57
6 Austen Davis 5:02:58
7 Ethan McMahan 5:03:08
8 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5:04:05
9 Cliff Heaberlin 5:05:13
10 Ben Marean 5:11:00
11 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 5:11:13
12 Alexander Williams 5:16:45
13 Scott Hood 5:21:03
14 Sean Austin Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 5:21:10
15 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 5:21:33
16 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 5:25:07
17 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 5:25:23
18 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule 5:33:20
19 Kenneth Labeja 5:33:28
20 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 5:54:35
21 Charlie Goldston 6:07:03
22 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6:09:09
23 Adam Vanarsdall 6:09:55
24 Chris Brannen Dialed Cycling Team 6:21:15
25 Daniel Yeager 6:26:22
26 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 6:33:13
27 Hasan Zuhairy The Club Roule 6:37:26
28 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 6:41:19
29 James Wood The Club Roule 6:45:54
30 Joel McLarry 6:52:33
31 Mace Detevis 7:00:18
32 Robert Jones The Club Roule 7:12:46
33 Joe Adelman 7:43:52
34 Justin Day 7:49:43
35 Kirk Paulsen 8:00:12
36 Donovan Williams The Club Roule 8:05:46
37 Shawn Small 8:07:10
38 Ira Ryan Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 8:36:33
39 David Cliett 8:40:26
40 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9:05:38
41 Casey Negreiff 9:34:52
42 Matt Tabora-Roberts 9:37:16
43 Quinlan Lally 10:14:20
44 Anthony Lally 10:14:21
45 armando luna 10:18:20
46 Jupiter Alex 10:19:20

Open Men 200

Name Team Time
1 Abdullah Mustafa 12:07:31
2 Maxwell Rye 12:17:40
3 William Kingman 12:33:46
4 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 13:22:59
5 Alex Aldrich 13:25:15
6 Michael O'Neil 13:26:25
7 Michael Black 13:26:28
8 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 13:26:29
9 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13:26:31
10 Anthony Langford 15:50:27
11 Josh Ross 15:59:31
12 Todd Young 16:13:55
13 John Stuart Garth 16:17:08
14 Alexander Zybin 16:21:34
15 Lee Johnson 16:21:35
16 Shmuel Pearl 16:47:27
DNF Kenath Sponsel 0:00:00
DNF Adam HALL 0:00:00
DNF Alex Gay 0:00:00
DNF Antonio Castaneda Jr 0:00:00
DNF Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Charlie Sponsel 0:00:00
DNF Dan McDowell 0:00:00
DNF David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:00:00
DNF Eric Gotting 0:00:00
DNF Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Guy Polson 0:00:00
DNF Harry Apelbaum 0:00:00
DNF Justin Baker 0:00:00
DNF Rob English 0:00:00
DNF Robert Franklin 0:00:00
DNF William Eichelberger 0:00:00
DNF Ben VanderZanden 0:00:00
DNF Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Michael Paric 0:00:00
DNF Ramon Martinez Capitol Velo Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Rudy Jeffery 0:00:00

Open Non-Binary 100

Name Team Time
1 Katlyn Giombolini 7:05:16
2 Lisa George 10:28:08
DNF Parry Sample 0:00:00

Open Non-Binary 200

Name Time
1 Christian McKee 17:30:21

Open Tandem 100

Name Team Time
1 dina weathers 8:35:56

Open Tandem 200

Name Team Time
1 Patricia Handrich 14:48:23

Open Women 100

Name Team Time
1 Nicole lunsford 5:52:55
2 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 6:35:34
3 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6:39:33
4 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 6:40:59
5 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule 6:45:55
6 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 6:50:01
7 Valerie Walker 6:52:22
8 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 6:52:41
9 Leah Brown Team Finger 6:56:57
10 Caroline Ponzini 7:04:55
11 Nicole May 7:08:08
12 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 7:09:29
13 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 7:10:55
14 Helena Breuer 7:19:17
15 Lindsey Bishop Team 10 Barrel 7:56:54
16 Patricia Jilot Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 8:43:10
17 Letti Kittel Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9:05:37
18 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9:06:16
19 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 9:14:53
20 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling 9:14:54
21 Alex Jupiter 10:22:06
22 Patty Baker 11:02:04
23 Shari Matyas 11:02:45
24 Bethany Thomas 12:54:58
DNF Vivian Satterfield 0:00:00
DNF Jessica Horning 0:00:00