Coast Hills Classic

OR. June 13, 2021

Questions about results please contact Michael Cavanaugh  email:m.cavanaugh@newportoregon.gov

Updated June 17, 2021 at 11:03 PM

Category 1 19-44 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 64 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 40 Bend 2:10:14
2 101 Andrzej Stadnik Mudslinger Adventure Squad 31 Portland 2:12:38
3 68 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 29 Salem 2:19:27
4 32 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30 Portland 2:28:37
5 110 Kenneth Wahrenberger 25 Portland 2:33:41
6 97 Chris Shauger 35 Blodgett 2:58:54
DNF 77 Aaron McClintock 35 Newberg 0:00:00

Category 1 45+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 109 Brady Van Matre 47 Boulder 2:10:09
2 95 Ryan Russell 48 Beaverton 2:21:06
3 9 Byron Breeden 44 Hood River 2:22:21
4 14 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 50 Bend 2:31:58
DNF 18 Joe Cooper 54 Ashland 0:00:00
DNF 74 Mark MacLachlan 48 Bend 0:00:00

Category 1 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 106 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend 2:10:38
2 11 Trevor Brinton 16 Carmel 2:20:53

Category 1 Women 19+

Num Name Age City Time
1 83 Kate Morris 24 Portland 3:30:30

Category 2 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 60 Curran Jacobus Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend 2:16:14
2 7 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 12 Bend 2:27:17
3 35 William Fogarty 15 Sisters 3:07:20

Category 2 Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 105 Madeline Stover Cascadia Junior Cycling Portland 2:41:47
2 94 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend 2:46:43

Category 2 Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 70 Sascha Knight 17 Battle Ground

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 67 Michael Kanter 22 Portland 2:19:01
2 47 Oscar Guevara 32 Vancouver 2:20:05
3 107 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 31 Bend 2:30:24
4 98 Aaron Slowik 33 Amity 2:34:49
5 40 david gissiner 26 Portland 2:45:29
6 31 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26 Portland 2:45:30
7 88 Nicholas Payne 33 Portland 2:56:10
8 66 Max Jones Capitol Velo Cycling 23 Salem 3:00:11
DNF 79 Dustin McNabb 38 Bend 0:00:00
DNS 15 Sam Bruns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24 Portland 0:00:00

Category 2 Men 4049

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 34 Jonathon Fogarty 46 Sisters 2:19:07
2 48 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 2:47:09
3 103 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 43 Vancouver 3:09:41
4 3 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 48 Aumsville 3:18:15
DNF 112 Karl Weeks 41 Bend 0:00:00
DNS 52 Rolland Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 42 Gresham 0:00:00

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 55 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 2:27:08
2 49 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 50 Washougal 2:31:19
3 39 Michael Girard 53 Portland 2:46:07
4 118 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 2:52:02
5 81 john mersmann 54 Corvallis 3:06:44
6 59 Bill Jacobus 53 Bend 3:19:35
7 46 Jerrold Gross 59 Coos Bay 3:21:26
DNF 63 Cort Johnson Team 10 Barrel 56 Bend 0:00:00
DNF 76 Matthew Martel 55 Portland 0:00:00
DNS 92 ILe Powell Team S&M 51 Portland 0:00:00
DNS 100 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 52 Portland /multnoma 0:00:00

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 116 Ken Wilson 61 East Wenatchee 3:10:12
2 37 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 64 Vancouver 3:13:18
DNS 42 Erik Goodfriend 60 Portland 0:00:00
DNS 44 Rick Gregory 68 Eugene 0:00:00
DNS 82 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 65 Corvallis 0:00:00

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 65 Taylor Johnston Murder of Crows 36 3:25:27
DNF 16 Marcella Canelo 32 0:00:00

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 48 Bend 3:15:28
DNF 27 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 44 Vancouver 0:00:00
DNS 12 Terra Brollier 45 Waldport 0:00:00

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 87 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 49 Salem 3:42:20
DNF 45 Susie Griffin 53 Castle Rock 0:00:00
DNS 50 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 64 Portland 0:00:00

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 12 Bend 1:16:59
2 26 Joshua Dicks 13 Sherwood 1:30:25
3 72 Raleigh Kraynik 10 Bandon 1:31:11
4 108 Tyler Updenkelder 12 Newport 2:36:30
5 29 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 10 Bend 2:40:08
DNF 8 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 10 Bend 0:00:00

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 117 Liam Windhamsmith 15 Bend 1:19:49
2 86 Ronan Myers 17 Boring 1:23:21
3 6 Kanoa Blake 16 Corvallis 1:23:55
4 84 Charley Myers 16 Boring 1:39:37
5 91 Pete Perucci 16 South Beach 1:43:54
6 19 Elliott Crowder 16 Newport 1:44:13
7 24 Nate Dezellem 15 Hillsboro 1:59:47
8 61 Tobias Janku 14 Eugene 3:11:50

Category 3 Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 53 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 10 Gresham 1:44:32

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 51 George Chiou 20 Corvallis 1:20:25
2 38 Andres Garcia 39 Bend 1:22:18
3 73 Emmanuel Lima Oliveras 37 Siletz 1:27:03
4 114 Thom Whiteaker 36 Talent 1:44:20
5 54 Christopher Hays 32 Sweet Home 1:49:24
6 22 Nick Davis Team 10 Barrel 38 Burns 2:37:12
DNF 93 James Putnam 35 Lincoln City 0:00:00

Category 3 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 41 Alberto Gonzalez 44 Newport 1:40:10
2 80 Miguel Medrano 45 Newport 1:40:10
3 10 Sean Breitbach Capitol Velo Cycling 44 Silverton 1:42:48
4 96 Gary Schulte 45 Happy Valley 1:45:51

Category 3 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2 Dino Andereggen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 55 Portland 1:22:19
2 25 Joel Dicks 50 Sherwood 1:31:55
3 78 Michael Mccourt 50 Eugene 1:32:18
4 23 Dave Dezellem 51 Hillsboro 1:36:20
5 90 Mike Perucci 52 South Beach 1:46:19
6 111 Geoffrey Wang 54 Eugene 3:06:05
DNF 99 Joel Smith 53 Seal Rock 0:00:00

Category 3 Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 115 Einar Thorarinsson 62 Newport 1:53:42
2 33 Scott Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 67 Portland 2:03:51

Category 3 Men 70+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 56 Tom Heywood 74 Wenatchee 1:39:41
2 57 Ted Hodgert 75 Bend 1:57:57

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 104 Sarah Stokes 28 Portland 2:08:34
2 21 Dusty Davis Team 10 Barrel 34 Burns 2:28:11

Category 3 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 102 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 44 Vancouver 1:52:09

Category 3 Women 50-59

Num Name Age City Time
1 20 Carolyn Daubeny 56 Bend 1:34:50
2 113 Laurie Weitkamp 58 South Beach 1:45:24

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 28 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 47 Bend 3:11:52
2 75 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 49 Central Point 3:20:31
3 71 Timothy Krabill 46 Canby 3:36:53
4 89 Gerardo Perez 39 Wilsonville 3:38:04
5 17 Anthony Colistro Capitol Velo Cycling 48 Salem 3:39:10
6 62 Josue Jimenez 36 Bingen 3:41:34
DNS 58 Scott Housley Mudslinger Adventure Squad 49 Pleasant Hill 0:00:00

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 13 Ian Brown 16 Bend 1:53:46
2 36 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 22 Vancouver 2:10:49

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 85 Greg Myers 16 Boring 2:58:39
2 30 Todd Embree 53 South Beach 3:04:56
3 43 Frank Gray 58 Medford 3:14:48
DNF 1 Henry Abel 50 Bend 0:00:00
DNF 69 Michael Klein 28 Richland 0:00:00