MBSEF Thrilla Series

Bend, OR. September 8, 2022

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Series

For questions abaout results, email Molly Cogswell-Kelley: molly@mbsef.org

 

 

 

Updated September 12, 2022 at 4:10 PM

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Age City
1 507 Maxwell Yousey 30 Bend
2 506 Mike Arrera 38 Bend
3 500 Oliver Tufte 24 Bend
4 505 Jeremy Lanford Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend
5 551 Grant Waring 44 BEND

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 527 Cecily Northup 36 Bend
2 541 Dawn Azevedo Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 139 Eric Martin 57 BEND
2 123 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 56 Bend
3 164 John Frey
4 111 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 36 Bend
5 110 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 47 Bend
6 134 Robert Uetrecht 53 Bend
143 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 46 Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 153 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 53
2 149 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 51
3 133 Stephanie Uetrecht 53
4 157 Alicia Prusinski Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 44

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Age City
1 102 Ian Brown 18 Bend
2 150 Landon Farnworth 24 BEND
3 167 James Williams
4 154 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 19 Bend
5 100 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 43 BEND
6 166 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports
7 127 Joshua Johnston Team 10 Barrel 42 Bend
8 159 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 Bend
9 170 Jason Donald
10 136 Andy Redden 41 Bend
11 147 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28 Austin
12 158 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 45 Bend

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 171 Hannah Allen
2 109 Megan Horner 41 Bend

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 117 Pat Addabbo 37 Bend
2 128 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 40 Bend
3 125 Christopher VanWaning 50 Bend
4 126 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 45 Bend
5 132 John Adkins 43 bend
6 124 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 43 Bend
7 116 Casey Varnum 37 Bend
8 140 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Bend
9 141 Tony Morales Boneyard Cycling 47 Bend
10 142 Derek Koops Hutch's Bend Dental 53 Bend
11 118 Curtis Brawner 49 Bend
12 131 Aaron Tarnow 45 Bend
13 130 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 47 Bend
14 129 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 47 BEND
15 115 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 47 Bend

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 119 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 42
2 155 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 49

Category 3 Open

Num Name Team Age City
1 146 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend
2 137 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 Bend
3 112 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 33 Bend
4 152 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 35 Bend
5 163 Eric McKinley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 135 Scott Schmidt Boneyard Cycling 26 Bend

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 105 Kellie Standish 31
2 114 Elizabeth Embury 32

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team
1 567 Kenji Hoshi Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 568 Jonah Adkins

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 550 Nola Stryker 15
2 547 Hazel Donnelly Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 Bend

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 566 Nick North
2 510 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend
3 549 Jamie Bradley 42 Bend
4 562 Ben Hein
5 548 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 55 Bend

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Age City
1 544 Casey Collier 26 Bend
2 509 Ryan Crouter 29 Bend
3 501 Thomas Hamlik Boneyard Cycling 31 Bend
4 508 Alan Spencer 25 Bend
5 558 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 564 Hayley McClure Boneyard Cycling
2 534 Libby McKnight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 24 Bend
3 553 Grace Perkins 24 Bend
4 511 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 43 Bend
5 561 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
6 502 Aspen Dalton 29 Bend

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City
1 531 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 56 Bend
2 563 David Martin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
3 524 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 52 Bend

Masters Open 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 514 Michael Brown 52 Bend
2 532 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 56 Bend
3 517 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 53 Bend
4 543 James Coats 59 Bend
5 552 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 55 Bend
6 520 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 54 Bend
7 556 Steve Eberhard 53 Bend
8 516 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 55 Bend
9 560 Rich Botto
10 540 Mike Albright 57 Bend
11 518 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 56 Bend
12 519 Abram Ditman Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend
13 559 Rhett Bender
14 545 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 57 Bend
15 515 Michael Lilly 52 Bend
16 542 Robert Tadjiki Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend

Masters Open 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 546 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 63 Bend
2 557 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
3 554 Dan Davis Boneyard Cycling 65 Bend
4 523 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 62 Bend
5 504 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 63 Redmond

Masters Open 70+

Num Name Team Age
1 537 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 77
2 528 Leo Pettus 74

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 536 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 59
2 533 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 53
3 535 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 55

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Age City
1 156 Fred Mills Team 10 Barrel 43 Bend
2 168 Andrzej Stadnik
3 107 Mark Goodman 42 Bend
4 106 Kyle Gray 36 Bend
5 169 Cassidy Keeland
6 108 Brandon Gallagher 48 Bend
7 138 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Bend
8 161 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 145 Jennifer Burtner 53 Bend
2 148 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 50 Bend
3 162 Jenn Levo