Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 31, 2006

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Beginner Men

Name Points
1 Cody Edeline 30
2 Fred Keown 25
3 David Prause 22
4 MATTHEW HOOKER 19
5 Jerry Wisniewski 17
6 Mark Robinson 15
7 Troy Logue 13
8 Steve Danielson 11
9 Kevin Wolfe 9
10 Chris Ellsworth 7
11 Marc Aerts 5
12 Chris Tauscher 4
13 Peter Sankhagowit 3
14 Eric Provost 2
15 Adrian Black 1
16 Roland Hobson
17 Greg Umscheid
18 John Rogers
19 Darren Smith
20 Jeffrey Huet
DNF Ryan McCracken

Beginner Women

Name Points
1 Christine MacKenzie 30
2 Kristen Marlo Warren 25
3 Liz Parker 22
4 Liz Callicott 19
5 Ann Goss 17

Expert Men

Name Points
1 Jacob Rathe 30
2 Joel Armstrong 25
3 Matt Mahoney 22
4 Ryan Weaver 19
5 Tony Kic 17
6 Martin Baker 15
7 Brian Ellin 13
8 Todd Sexton 11
9 Brett Jarolimek 9
10 Jonathan Vinson 7
11 Matt Fox 5
12 Perrin Smith 4
13 Scott Bradway 3
14 Kris Schamp 2
15 Brad Ross 1
16 Brent Ryckman
DNF Patrick Wilder
DNF Richard Slingsby

Junior Men 14-18

Name Points
1 Jeff Sankhagowit 30
2 Rick Schimmel 25
3 Tony Hamilton 22
4 Raymond Flores 19
5 Jack Rogers 17
DNF Nikhal Saifellah

Junior Men U14

Name Points
1 Ethan Hormann 30
2 Tyler Robinson 25
3 Trevor Schauer 22
4 Rutger Umscheid 19
5 Brock Emry 17

Junior Women

Name Points
1 Rachelle Hobson 30
2 Allison Crisp 25
3 Kara Helgren 22
4 Marisa Reid 19

Pro, Expert Women

Name
1 Sue Butler
2 Rhonda Mazza
3 Kristen Kelsey
4 Brigette Brown
5 Dani Dance
6 Wendy Williams
7 Jeanie Bihlmaier
8 Susan Sherman
9 Marila Alvares
10 Annie Vranizan

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Molly Cameron
3 Aaron Tuckerman
4 Matthew Slaven
5 Jonathan Myers
6 John McCaffrey
7 Jonathan Smith
8 Sean Kelsey
9 Jason Lewis
10 Cary Miller
11 Steven Hunter

Pro/Elite Men

Name Points
1 Shannon Skerritt 30
2 Molly Cameron 25
3 Aaron Tuckerman 22
4 Matthew Slaven 19
5 Jonathan Myers 17
6 John McCaffrey 15
7 Jonathan Smith 13
8 Sean Kelsey 11
9 Jason Lewis 9
10 Cary Miller 7
11 Steven Hunter 5

Pro/Elite/Expert Women

Name Points
1 Sue Butler 30
2 Rhonda Mazza 25
3 Kristen Kelsey 22
4 Brigette Brown 19
5 Dani Dance 17
6 Wendy Williams 15
7 Jeanie Bihlmaier 13
8 Susan Sherman 11
9 Marila Alvares 9
10 Annie Vranizan 7

Singlespeed

Name Points
1 John Walrod 30
2 Andy McKerrow 25
3 Ryan Weaver 22
4 Tim Butler 19
5 Tony Pereira 17
6 Pete Zlatnik 15
7 Jacob Furniss 13
8 Larry Ehmke 11
9 Dan Porter 9
10 Johnny Vergis 7
11 Ron Strasser 5
12 Jackson Wild 4
13 Brian Schultz 3
14 Matt Cardinal 2
15 David Luoma 1
16 John Dorfer
17 Ben Leonard
18 Stacy Lewis
19 Chris DiStefano
20 Eric Tsai
21 Andrew Wilson
DNF Mike Hilbrandt

Sport Men 45+

Name Points
1 Terry Knight 30
2 Steve Lacey 25
3 Ron Strasser 22
4 Brian Engelen 19
5 Jay Rathe 17
6 James Thiele 15
7 Chauncey Curl 13

Sport Men U45

Name Points
1 Neal Bibler 30
2 Evan MacKenzie 25
3 Anthony Ohotto 22
4 James Tervo 19
5 Chris Sautter 17
6 Ben Edwards 15
7 Richard Whitekettle 13
8 Charlie Wicker 11
9 mark Emry 9
10 Brian Twilley 7
11 jason pfeifer 5
12 David Rosen 4
13 Aaron Suchy 3
14 Chris Boyce 2
15 Jeff Norville 1
16 Terry Mitchell
17 Tim Schauer
18 Brian Nilsson
19 David Liebert
20 Rick Glos
21 Greg O'Brien
22 Ted Byram
23 Jimmy Cavalieri
24 Dean Duitsman
25 Doug Brecht
26 Nigel Schvackenberg
27 Chris Cottingham
28 Paul Toufar
29 Steve Hash
30 josh bartlemay
31 Gregg Rice
32 Jesse Graden
33 Andrew Marges
34 Jeffrey Garrett
35 David WrightJr.
36 Darren Kotsovos
37 Matt Davy
38 Hunter Morford
DNF Tim Goss
DNF Brian Spears
DNF William Goritski

Sport Women

Name Points
1 Caroline Paquette 30
2 Kristin Hargie 25
3 Kelly Bradway Parett 22
4 Amy Wicker 19
5 Laurie Hotovy 17
6 Elizabeth Worley 15
7 Beth Chase 13
8 Dawn Guildner 11
9 Pam Reid 9
10 Amy Duitsman 7
11 Renee Pype 5
12 Holly Kotsovos 4
13 Tracy Norris-Yates 3
DNF Lana Pressey