Rob Anderson

Event Category Date
16 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ B 11/16
DNF Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ B 11/9
7 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ B 10/12
61 Cross Crusade #1 Category B 10/5
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 9/1
33 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/31
27 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 8/31
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 Men 8/31
26 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 8/30
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 3 Men 8/30-9/1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/28
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3/4 8/21
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/31
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Category 4 7/31
13 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: July Series Masters Men 7/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 Men 7/24
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/15
5 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 4 Men 7/13
1 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 5 7/13
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/9
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 4K Pursuit Masters Men 7/8
3 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 3K Pursuit Masters Men 7/8
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit Masters Men 7/8
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7/5
2 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 6/15
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/11
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/4
76 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/31
76 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/31
6 OBRA TTT Championships Category 3 Men 5/31
40 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24
69 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6
18 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/27
18 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/27
4 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/27
DNF Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 3 Men 4/6
30 Willamette: General Classification Category 3 Men 4/5
35 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 3 Men 4/5
34 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 3 Men 4/4
32 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/2-16
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/2
22 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/24
22 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/24
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 3 2/24
2 Cherry Pie RR Men 3 2/17

26th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Date Points
7 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ B 10/12 12
16 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ B 11/16 6
18

15th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/4 28
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/11 28
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/9 32
88

52nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
348 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 271
271

206th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Cherry Pie RR Men 3 2/17 1
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 3 2/24 1
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/2 1
34 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 3 Men 4/4 1
35 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 3 Men 4/5 1
DNF Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 3 Men 4/6 1
4 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/27 1
69 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6 1
40 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24 1
6 OBRA TTT Championships Category 3 Men 5/31 1
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/4 1
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/11 1
2 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 6/15 1
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7/5 1
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 2K Pursuit Masters Men 7/8 1
3 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 3K Pursuit Masters Men 7/8 1
4 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: 4K Pursuit Masters Men 7/8 1
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/9 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 5 7/13 1
5 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 4 Men 7/13 1
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/15 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 Men 7/24 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Category 4 7/31 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3/4 8/21 1
26 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 8/30 1
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 Men 8/31 1
27 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 8/31 1
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 9/1 1
61 Cross Crusade #1 Category B 10/5 1
7 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ B 10/12 1
DNF Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ B 11/9 1
16 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ B 11/16 1
32

348th — 2008 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
80 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 221
251 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 50
271

256th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 287
287

5th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
16 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 285
38 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 263
38 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 263
49 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 252
1063

357th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
77 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 224
224

14th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 4 Men 7/13 34
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/31 25
59

7th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 5 7/13 60
60

80th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Mst/Jr Track Race Series: July Series Masters Men 7/29 3
3

38th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/28 17
17

77th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7/5 11
11

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 3 2/24 19.0
4 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men 4/27 19.0
6 OBRA TTT Championships Category 3 Men 5/31 7.0
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 Men 8/31 9.0
54.5

38th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Cherry Pie RR Men 3 2/17 25
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/2 1
15 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/4-7/9 1
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 3 Men 8/30-9/1 13
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 9/1 11
51

49th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 6/15 25
25

251st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ B 10/12 19.0
19.5

48

Beaverton, OR

M

2376

3

3

3

3

2

Not a current member