Ian Brown

Event Category Date
1 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 10-12 11/19
1 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 3/4/5 11/19
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/12
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/12
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/11
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Junior Men 10-12 11/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Junior Men 3/4/5 11/5
1 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 10-12 11/4
1 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 11/4
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 10-12 10/29
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/29
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 10-12 10/28
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Junior Men 10-12 10/8
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/8
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Junior Men 10-12 10/7
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 10/4
1 GPCM: NINKROSSI Junior Men 10-12 9/23
2 GPCM: NINKROSSI Junior Men 3/4/5 9/23
1 GPCM: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/16
3 GPCM: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/16
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/13
1 Corn Cross 1 Junior Men 10-12 9/10
1 Corn Cross 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 9/10
1 GPCM: Het Meer CX Junior Men 10-12 9/9
1 GPCM: Het Meer CX Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/9
1 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 10=13 8/6
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/2
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/5
2 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Criterium Junior Men Criterium 7/1
44 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/1
1 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Junior Men TT 7/1
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/28
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/14
28 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 6/7
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/7
1 Hammer Velo Crit Junior Men 10-13 6/3
35 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/31
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/31
1 Sisters Stampede Category 3 Novice Junior Men 10-13 5/28
1 Sisters Stampede Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/28
31 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/24
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/24
1 Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC Junior Men 10-13 5/20
27 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/17
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/17
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/13
29 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/10
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/10
1 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/7
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Open B 5/3
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Junior Men 5/3
1 Bear Springs Trap Junior Men 10-13 4/30
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #1 Open B 4/26
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #1 Junior Men 4/26
1 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 4/15
1 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 4/1

1st — Series Overall: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Junior Men 10-12 10/8 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/15 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 10-12 10/28 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 10-12 10/29 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Junior Men 10-12 11/5 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/12 26
182

1st — Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/8 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/15 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 26
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/29 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Junior Men 3/4/5 11/5 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/12 26
171

1st — 2017 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Junior Men 10-12 10/8 30
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 10-12 10/28 30
1 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 10-12 11/4 30
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/11 30
120

2nd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 GPCM: Het Meer CX Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9 15
1 GPCM: Het Meer CX Junior Men 10-12 9/9 15
1 Corn Cross 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 9/10 15
1 Corn Cross 1 Junior Men 10-12 9/10 15
1 GPCM: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/16 15
3 GPCM: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/16 13
1 GPCM: NINKROSSI Junior Men 10-12 9/23 15
2 GPCM: NINKROSSI Junior Men 3/4/5 9/23 14
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/8 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Junior Men 10-12 10/8 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/15 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/15 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 10-12 10/28 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 10-12 10/29 15
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/29 12
1 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 11/4 15
1 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 10-12 11/4 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Junior Men 3/4/5 11/5 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Junior Men 10-12 11/5 15
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11 15
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/11 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/12 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/12 15
1 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 3/4/5 11/19 30
1 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 10-12 11/19 30
444

1st — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hammer Velo Crit Junior Men 10-13 6/3 15
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/28 12
2 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Criterium Junior Men Criterium 7/1 14
1 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 10=13 8/6 30
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/9 13
84

7th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/10 12
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/17 13
1 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Junior Men TT 7/1 15
40

10th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #1 Junior Men 4/26 15
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Junior Men 5/3 15
30

1st — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
1 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1484
1484

1st — 2017 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2017 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
1 2017 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
2 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
7 2017 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 294
10 2017 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 291
1484

1st — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 4/1 15
1 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 4/15 15
1 Bear Springs Trap Junior Men 10-13 4/30 15
1 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/7 15
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/13 15
1 Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC Junior Men 10-13 5/20 15
1 Sisters Stampede Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/28 15
1 Sisters Stampede Category 3 Novice Junior Men 10-13 5/28 15
120

26th — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 4/1 1
1 30th Annual Mudslinger Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 4/15 1
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #1 Junior Men 4/26 1
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #1 Open B 4/26 1
1 Bear Springs Trap Junior Men 10-13 4/30 1
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Junior Men 5/3 1
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Open B 5/3 1
1 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/7 1
4 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/10 1
1 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/13 1
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/17 1
1 Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC Junior Men 10-13 5/20 1
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/24 1
1 Sisters Stampede Category 3 Junior Men 10-13 5/28 1
1 Sisters Stampede Category 3 Novice Junior Men 10-13 5/28 1
3 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/31 1
1 Hammer Velo Crit Junior Men 10-13 6/3 1
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/7 1
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/14 1
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/28 1
1 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Junior Men TT 7/1 1
2 Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Criterium Junior Men Criterium 7/1 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/5 1
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/2 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 10=13 8/6 1
3 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/9 1
1 GPCM: Het Meer CX Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9 1
1 GPCM: Het Meer CX Junior Men 10-12 9/9 1
1 Corn Cross 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 9/10 1
1 Corn Cross 1 Junior Men 10-12 9/10 1
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 9/13 1
3 GPCM: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/16 1
1 GPCM: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/16 1
2 GPCM: NINKROSSI Junior Men 3/4/5 9/23 1
1 GPCM: NINKROSSI Junior Men 10-12 9/23 1
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 10/4 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/8 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Junior Men 10-12 10/8 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/15 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/15 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 10-12 10/28 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/29 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 10-12 10/29 1
1 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 11/4 1
1 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 10-12 11/4 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Junior Men 3/4/5 11/5 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Junior Men 10-12 11/5 1
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11 1
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/11 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/12 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/12 1
1 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 3/4/5 11/19 1
1 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 10-12 11/19 1
56

17

Bend, OR

M

16048

8008

Elite

3/Novice

2

4

5/Novice

February 21, 2015

December 31, 2022