Ian Brown

Event Category
5 Bridge City CX Open Men 1/2/3
5 Bridge City CX Category 1/2 Men
1 Bridge City CX Junior Men 15-16
1 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
1 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men
11 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Men
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior 15-16 Men Age Graded
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2 Men
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Men
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2 Men
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Men
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Men
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men
6 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Men 1/2
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Men 1/2
9 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 1/2
6 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Men 4/5
7 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior
3 Bend Criterium Series Men 4/5
2 Bend Criterium Series Men 3/4/5
1 Bend Criterium Series Junior
1 Coast Hills Classic Category 2 Junior Men 14-18
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior
8 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Men
8 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Combined
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Junior
4 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
4 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
1 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 2 Junior Men 14-18
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
2 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
6 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
8 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 2 14-18 Men
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
DNS #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
1 Bear Springs Trap Category 2 (Sport) Men 14-18
1 Cascade Gravel Grinder Junior Men Small Gravel Grinder Sunday
1 OBRA XC Championships 13-14 Junior Men
3 OBRA XC Championships Category 1 Expert Men
1 Mudslinger/ XC MTB Category 2 Men Junior 14-18
1 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men
1 Echo Red to Red Category 2 Men 15-18
1 Great Nordeen Fat Bike Race U34 Men

56th — Overall BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Points
9 Cyclocross BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 292
11 Mountain Bike BAR Category 1 Men 290
Time Trial BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men
Road BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men
582

6th — Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 300
3 Gravel BAR Junior Men 298
10 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 291
21 Criterium BAR Junior Men 280
21 Road BAR Junior Men 280
1449

149th — Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
31 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 270
270

10th — Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior 15
15

21st — Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men 15
15

1st — Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Echo Red to Red Category 2 Men 15-18 15
1 Mudslinger/ XC MTB Category 2 Men Junior 14-18 15
1 OBRA XC Championships 13-14 Junior Men 30
1 Bear Springs Trap Category 2 (Sport) Men 14-18 15
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 2 14-18 Men 15
1 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 2 Junior Men 14-18 15
1 Coast Hills Classic Category 2 Junior Men 14-18 15
120

25th — Mountain Bike BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Points
1 Great Nordeen Fat Bike Race U34 Men 15
15

11th — Mountain Bike BAR: Category 1 Men

Event Category Points
3 OBRA XC Championships Category 1 Expert Men 26
26

3rd — Gravel BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Cascade Gravel Grinder Junior Men Small Gravel Grinder Sunday 15
15

80th — Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior 15-16 Men Age Graded 30
30

9th — Cyclocross BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Points
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 13
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 1/2 15
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Men 1/2 8
6 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Men 1/2 10
12 Cyclocross Crusade Category 1/2 Men
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2 Men 8
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Men 12
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2 Men 12
11 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Men 10
88

21st — Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
7 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior 9
9

31st — Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
6 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 10
10

1st — Age-Graded BAR: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Points
6 Overall BAR Junior Men 1449
1449

12th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Points
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Men 1
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Men 9
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2 Men 11
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Men 15
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2 Men 15
11 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Men 8
59

3rd — MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Series Overall: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Points
9 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 7
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 13
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 13
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 11
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 11
55

56th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Points
1 Great Nordeen Fat Bike Race U34 Men 1
1 Echo Red to Red Category 2 Men 15-18 1
1 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men 1
1 Mudslinger/ XC MTB Category 2 Men Junior 14-18 1
3 OBRA XC Championships Category 1 Expert Men 1
1 OBRA XC Championships 13-14 Junior Men 1
1 Cascade Gravel Grinder Junior Men Small Gravel Grinder Sunday 1
1 Bear Springs Trap Category 2 (Sport) Men 14-18 1
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 2 14-18 Men 1
8 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined 1
6 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall 1
2 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men 1
1 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 2 Junior Men 14-18 1
4 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined 1
4 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall 1
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Junior 1
8 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Combined 1
8 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Men 1
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior 1
1 Coast Hills Classic Category 2 Junior Men 14-18 1
1 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
2 Bend Criterium Series Men 3/4/5 1
3 Bend Criterium Series Men 4/5 1
7 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior 1
6 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 1
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 1/2 1
9 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 1
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Men 1/2 1
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 1
6 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Men 1/2 1
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 1
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 1
5 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 1/2 Men 1
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Men 1
10 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Men 1
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2 Men 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Men 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2 Men 1
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
1 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior 15-16 Men Age Graded 1
11 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Men 1
1 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 1
1 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
1 Bridge City CX Junior Men 15-16 1
5 Bridge City CX Category 1/2 Men 1
5 Bridge City CX Open Men 1/2/3 1
46

15

Bend, OR

M

16048

8008

Elite

3/Novice

2

4

5/Novice

February 21, 2015

December 31, 2020