Leif Kytola

Event Category Date
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 15-16 11/16
2 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 15-16 11/8
13 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/2
11 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/1
6 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 15-16 10/26
5 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19
3 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 15-16 10/19
4 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/12
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/11
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 15-16 10/4
9 Twilight Cross Series: Series Standings Men B 9/30
1 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 15-16 9/20
2 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 15-16 9/14
7 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/9
11 GPRT: Het Meer Category B 9/6
3 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/2
1 Tensegrity STXC Series: Series Standings Junior Boys 15-18 8/27
9 Tensegrity STXC Series: Series Standings Category 2 Men 8/27
DNF Tensegrity STXC Series Category 2 Men 8/27
5 Keizer Rapids Cross: Final Series Standings Category B Men 8/25
2 Keizer Rapids Cross: Series Standings Category B Men 8/18
2 Keizer Rapids Cross Category B Men 8/18
3 Eugene Celebration: Stage 3 Men Category 3 8/17
10 Eugene Celebration: GC after stage 2 Men Category 3 8/17
15 Eugene Celebration: Stage 2 Men Category 3 8/17
6 Eugene Celebration: GC after stage 1 Men Category 3 8/16
3 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/16
11 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/15-17
6 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/15
DNS Tensegrity STXC Series Category 2 Men 8/13
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Boys 15-18 8/13
3 Keizer Rapids Cross Category B Men 8/11
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Category 2 Men 8/6
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Boys 15-18 8/6
15 Twilight Criterium Series: July Series Standings Men 1/2/3 7/29
DNF Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 7/15
22 Tour de Aufderheide Overall Men 7/13
1 Tour de Aufderheide Alpine Men Young (U18) 7/13
37 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/6
8 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 3 7/6
4 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 3 7/6
7 High Desert Omnium Men 3 7/5-6
22 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Men 3 7/5
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 7/1
6 Twilight Criterium Series: June Series Standings Men 1/2/3 6/24
6 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 6/24
6 Twilight Criterium Series: June Series Standings Men 1/2/3 6/17
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/15
5 NW JR Champs Omnium Junior Men 15-16 6/14-15
5 Twilight Criterium Series: Series Standings Men 1/2/3 6/10
6 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 6/10
DNF Montinore Road Race Men Category 3 6/8
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 6/3
1 Oregon Gran Fondo: Medio Overall Medio Overall 6/1
4 Twilight TT Series: May Series Standings Men 4/5 5/27
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 4 5/24
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 4/5 5/24
23 Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/20
7 Twilight TT Series Men 4/5 5/20
4 Twilight TT Series: Series Standings Men 4/5 5/20
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4 5/18
29 OBRA TTT: Combined Combined 5/17
1 OBRA TTT Junior Men 5/17
24 Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/13
3 Twilight TT Series: Series Standings Men 4/5 5/13
3 Twilight TT Series Men 4/5 5/13
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Men 4 5/10
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4 5/10
21 Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/6
4 Twilight TT Series: Series Standings Men 4/5 5/6
4 Twilight TT Series Men 4/5 5/6
3 Banana Belt Series Men 4 5/4-18
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 5/4
5 Eugene Roubaix Men Category 4 4/26
5 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4/5 4/12
5 Cherry Pie Men Category 4 3/23

2nd — Series Overall: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/11 20
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/12 20
3 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 15-16 10/19 16
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 15-16 10/26 20
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/1 15
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 15-16 11/16 20
111

4th — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 14
4 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 15
5 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 14
6 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26 13
11 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 8
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 20
84

1st — 2014 Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
2 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 15-16 9/14 28
1 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 15-16 9/20 30
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 15-16 10/4 26
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 15-16 10/26 28
112

11th — Cross Crusade Callups: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 15-16 9/14 12
1 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 15-16 9/20 15
27

235th — 2014 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
45 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 256
256

16th — 2014 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 290
13 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 288
25 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 276
35 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 266
1120

24th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 294
27 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 2 Men 1/1 274
48 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 253
821

3rd — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
25 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 276
31 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 270
36 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 265
61 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 240
1051

7th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
16 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1120
1120

27th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Category 2 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Tensegrity STXC Series: Series Standings Category 2 Men 8/27 7
7

13th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Tensegrity STXC Series: Series Standings Junior Boys 15-18 8/27 15
15

48th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Twilight TT Series: May Series Standings Men 4/5 5/27 12
12

35th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA TTT Junior Men 5/17 7.0
7.5

36th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 3 7/6 8
8

7th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Cherry Pie Men Category 4 3/23 11
5 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4/5 4/12 11
5 Eugene Roubaix Men Category 4 4/26 11
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 5/4 12
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4 5/10 13
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4 5/18 11
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 4 5/24 15
84

25th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/15 30
30

25th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/15 10
3 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/16 13
3 Eugene Celebration: Stage 3 Men Category 3 8/17 13
15 Eugene Celebration: Stage 2 Men Category 3 8/17 1
37

31st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 3 7/6 12
12

45th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Twilight Criterium Series: June Series Standings Men 1/2/3 6/24 10
15 Twilight Criterium Series: July Series Standings Men 1/2/3 7/29 1
11

61st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
5 Keizer Rapids Cross: Final Series Standings Category B Men 8/25 11
11 GPRT: Het Meer Category B 9/6 5
9 Twilight Cross Series: Series Standings Men B 9/30 7
23

11th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 15-16 9/14 14
1 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 15-16 9/20 15
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 15-16 10/4 13
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/11 14
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 11
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/12 14
4 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 12
3 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 15-16 10/19 13
5 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 11
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 15-16 10/26 14
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/1 12
11 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 5
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/2 10
13 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 3
2 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 15-16 11/8 28
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 15-16 11/16 14
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 14
217

60th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
5 Cherry Pie Men Category 4 3/23 1
5 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4/5 4/12 1
5 Eugene Roubaix Men Category 4 4/26 1
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 5/4 1
4 Twilight TT Series Men 4/5 5/6 1
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4 5/10 1
3 Twilight TT Series Men 4/5 5/13 1
1 OBRA TTT Junior Men 5/17 1
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4 5/18 1
7 Twilight TT Series Men 4/5 5/20 1
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 4/5 5/24 1
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 4 5/24 1
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 6/3 1
DNF Montinore Road Race Men Category 3 6/8 1
6 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 6/10 1
1 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/15 1
6 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 6/24 1
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 7/1 1
22 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Men 3 7/5 1
4 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 3 7/6 1
8 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 3 7/6 1
1 Tour de Aufderheide Alpine Men Young (U18) 7/13 1
22 Tour de Aufderheide Overall Men 7/13 1
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Boys 15-18 8/6 1
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Category 2 Men 8/6 1
3 Keizer Rapids Cross Category B Men 8/11 1
1 Tensegrity STXC Series Junior Boys 15-18 8/13 1
6 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/15 1
3 Eugene Celebration Men Category 3 8/16 1
15 Eugene Celebration: Stage 2 Men Category 3 8/17 1
3 Eugene Celebration: Stage 3 Men Category 3 8/17 1
2 Keizer Rapids Cross Category B Men 8/18 1
DNF Tensegrity STXC Series Category 2 Men 8/27 1
3 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/2 1
11 GPRT: Het Meer Category B 9/6 1
7 Twilight Cross Series Men B 9/9 1
2 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 15-16 9/14 1
1 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 15-16 9/20 1
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 15-16 10/4 1
5 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 1
4 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 1
5 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 1
6 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26 1
11 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 1
13 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 1
2 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 15-16 11/8 1
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 1
47

24

eugene, OR

M

2070

1

3

3

3

N/A

Not a current member