Joe Prettyman

Event Category Date
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/8
4 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 11/7
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/25
2 Willamette Valley Cross Series: Series Standings Junior Men 17-18 10/24
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/18
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/11
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10/7
25 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/4
7 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 10/3-11/7
4 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 10/3-11/7
2 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 10/3
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9/30
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9/23-10/14
19 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/23
1 Hood River Double Cross Men Junior 9/19
43 OBRA Hillclimb Championship: Combined Combined 8/16
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Junior Men 15-16 8/16
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/15
44 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Category 3 8/7
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/30
12 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 3/4 7/28
1 Junior/Tandem Track Championships: Omnium Junior 15-16 7/25
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/23
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/21
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 3 7/19
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/19
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Race Qualifiers Senior Men 7/17
27 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/15
11 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Men 7/14
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 7/12
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/9
17 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/8
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 14-18 6/28
37 Swan Island Criterium Men 3 6/27
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior 14-18 6/27
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series B Sprint 6/26
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/26
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men 6/25
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 3 6/25
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 6/25
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/23
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 15-18, Omnium 6/13
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3, Omnium 6/13
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/11
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/9
138 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined 5/31
1 OBRA TTT Championships Men Junior 5/31
2 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Junior Men 15-16 5/30
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (B Field) 5/28
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/28
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/28
20 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/26
21 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 5/23
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 2K 5/21
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/21
41 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/19
11 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5/9
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 5/7
11 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/5
4 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/28
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/14
1 King's Valley RR Men Category 4/5 4/11
6 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 4 4/5
96 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/4
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Category 4 4/4
17 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 4 4/4
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Category 4 4/4
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 4 4/4
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 4 4/3-5
20 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Category 4 4/3
20 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 4 4/3
29 Piece of Cake RR Men 4 3/29
4 Banana Belt Series Junior 3/22
4 Banana Belt Series Category 4 Men 3/22
1 Banana Belt Series Junior 3/15
1 Banana Belt Series Junior 10-18 3/1
36 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 2/22
2 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 15-16 2/22
1 Cherry Pie Junior 16-18 2/15

10th — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/11 20
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/18 4
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/25 15
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/8 15
54

4th — 2009 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Boys 17-18

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
5 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1236
1236

16th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Cherry Pie Junior 16-18 2/15 1
2 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 15-16 2/22 1
1 Banana Belt Series Junior 10-18 3/1 1
1 Banana Belt Series Junior 3/15 1
4 Banana Belt Series Category 4 Men 3/22 1
4 Banana Belt Series Junior 3/22 1
29 Piece of Cake RR Men 4 3/29 1
20 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 4 4/3 1
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 4 4/4 1
17 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 4 4/4 1
6 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 4 4/5 1
1 King's Valley RR Men Category 4/5 4/11 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/14 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/5 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 5/7 1
11 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5/9 1
41 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/19 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/21 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 2K 5/21 1
21 Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 5/23 1
20 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/26 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (B Field) 5/28 1
2 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Junior Men 15-16 5/30 1
1 OBRA TTT Championships Men Junior 5/31 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/9 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/11 1
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3, Omnium 6/13 1
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 15-18, Omnium 6/13 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/23 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 6/25 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/26 1
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior 14-18 6/27 1
37 Swan Island Criterium Men 3 6/27 1
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 14-18 6/28 1
17 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/8 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/9 1
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 7/12 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Men 7/14 1
27 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/15 1
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Race Qualifiers Senior Men 7/17 1
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/19 1
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 3 7/19 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/21 1
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/23 1
1 Junior/Tandem Track Championships: Omnium Junior 15-16 7/25 1
44 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Category 3 8/7 1
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/15 1
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Junior Men 15-16 8/16 1
1 Hood River Double Cross Men Junior 9/19 1
19 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 9/23 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9/30 1
2 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 10/3 1
25 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/4 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 10/7 1
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/11 1
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/18 1
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/25 1
4 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 11/7 1
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/8 1
59

5th — 2009 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
2 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
3 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 298
11 2009 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 290
15 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
1236

111th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 289
62 2009 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 239
528

44th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
23 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 278
56 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 245
159 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 142
665

214th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
31 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 270
270

3rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/28 30
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 15-18, Omnium 6/13 30
1 Junior/Tandem Track Championships: Omnium Junior 15-16 7/25 60
120

23rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5/9 5
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3, Omnium 6/13 30
35

31st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men 6/25 9
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series B Sprint 6/26 30
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 7/12 38
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Race Qualifiers Senior Men 7/17 15
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/30 7
99

62nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 4 4/4 28.0
28.5

15th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 15-16 2/22 25
1 OBRA TTT Championships Men Junior 5/31 15
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Junior Men 15-16 8/16 44
84

12th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Banana Belt Series Category 4 Men 3/22 19.0
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 4 4/3-5 30.0
6 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 4 4/5 22.0
1 King's Valley RR Men Category 4/5 4/11 45.0
4 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/28 19.0
135.5

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Cherry Pie Junior 16-18 2/15 30
1 Banana Belt Series Junior 10-18 3/1 30
1 Banana Belt Series Junior 3/15 30
4 Banana Belt Series Junior 3/22 19
2 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Junior Men 15-16 5/30 50
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 14-18 6/28 25
184

159th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 3/4 7/28 4
4

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior 14-18 6/27 30
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/19 30
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/15 60
120

56th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 3 7/19 17
17

11th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hood River Double Cross Men Junior 9/19 30
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9/23-10/14 30
2 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 10/3 25
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/11 25
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/18 1
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/25 19
4 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 11/7 38
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/8 19
187

29

portland, OR

M

4431

2

2

Not a current member