Joe Prettyman

Event Category Date
4 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 15-16 11/16
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 11/16
8 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11/9
5 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 11/2
11 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 10/26
9 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 10/25
4 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19
7 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12
8 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5
6 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/28
DNF Hood River Double Cross #2 Junior Men 9/21
2 Hood River Double Cross #1 Junior Men 9/20
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 9/14
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 9/7
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 9/4
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4 8/28
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 8/28
7 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 4/5 8/26
16 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/26
71 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/24
71 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/24
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/24
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 15-16 8/17
2 Swan Island Criterium Junior 14-16 8/16
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 8/14
37 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Men 8/12
2 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/10
2 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Combined 8/10
2 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/10
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/10
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/7
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 8/5
48 OUCH: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/3
48 OUCH: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/3
2 OUCH Junior Men 15-16 8/3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/31
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Category 4 7/31
3 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 7/29
3 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/29
25 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 4 7/27
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/27
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 Men 7/24
3 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/22
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/17
13 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/15
6 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 4 7/13
6 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 4/5 7/11
18 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 7/9
16 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 4/5 7/8
10 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 4/5 7/8
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/8
1 State Games Track Junior Men 13-18 7/6
6 State Games Track Category 4 Men 7/6
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 7/5
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 7/3
9 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/1
3 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 6/29
22 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 4/5 6/29
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 4/5 6/28
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/25
4 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 4/5 6/24
1 Tuesday PIR Men 4/5 6/24
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 MTB 6/23-7/28
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 6/23
27 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter 6/20
1 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 6/20
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/18
37 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/17
15 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/17
1 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 13-15 6/15
9 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 6/15
4 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/14
19 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/11
8 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/10
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/8
175 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/31
175 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/31
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 5/31
37 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 5/30
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/29
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/29
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/29
2 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 4/5 5/27
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/27
3 Albany Criterium Junior 5/25
10 Rehearsal Road Race Category 5 5/24
9 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/20
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/15
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/13
6 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 5/9
21 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/6
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men B 5/3
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 5/1
5 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/29
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/29
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/22
14 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/15
25 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/8
1 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 13-15 3/30
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/16
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/9
3 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/2-16
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/2
194 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/24
194 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/24
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 2/24
1 Cherry Pie RR Junior 13-15 2/17

8th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5 11
7 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12 12
4 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19 15
5 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 11/2 14
8 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11/9 11
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 11/16 24
87

25th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/18 16
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/25 28
44

3rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
3 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1290
1290

2nd — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Cherry Pie RR Junior 13-15 2/17 1
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 2/24 1
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/2 1
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/9 1
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/16 1
1 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 13-15 3/30 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/8 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/15 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/22 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/29 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 5/1 1
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men B 5/3 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/6 1
6 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 5/9 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/13 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/15 1
9 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/20 1
10 Rehearsal Road Race Category 5 5/24 1
3 Albany Criterium Junior 5/25 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/27 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/29 1
37 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 5/30 1
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 5/31 1
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/8 1
8 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/10 1
19 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/11 1
4 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/14 1
9 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 6/15 1
1 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 13-15 6/15 1
37 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/17 1
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/18 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 6/20 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 6/23 1
1 Tuesday PIR Men 4/5 6/24 1
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 6/25 1
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 4/5 6/28 1
22 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 4/5 6/29 1
3 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 6/29 1
9 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/1 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 7/3 1
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 7/5 1
6 State Games Track Category 4 Men 7/6 1
1 State Games Track Junior Men 13-18 7/6 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/8 1
18 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Men 7/9 1
6 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 4/5 7/11 1
6 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 4 7/13 1
13 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/15 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/17 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/22 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 Men 7/24 1
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/27 1
25 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men Category 4 7/27 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/29 1
3 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 7/29 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Category 4 7/31 1
2 OUCH Junior Men 15-16 8/3 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 8/5 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/7 1
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/10 1
37 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Men 8/12 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 8/14 1
2 Swan Island Criterium Junior 14-16 8/16 1
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 15-16 8/17 1
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/24 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/26 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 8/28 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 9/4 1
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 9/7 1
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 9/14 1
2 Hood River Double Cross #1 Junior Men 9/20 1
DNF Hood River Double Cross #2 Junior Men 9/21 1
6 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/28 1
8 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5 1
7 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12 1
4 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19 1
9 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 10/25 1
11 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 10/26 1
5 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 11/2 1
8 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11/9 1
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 11/16 1
81

3rd — 2008 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
1 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
5 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 296
7 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 294
9 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
13 2008 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Expert Junior Men 1/1 50
1290

24th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 297
10 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 291
95 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 206
794

4th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/29 7
7 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/8 13
6 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 4/5 6/28 15
6 State Games Track Category 4 Men 7/6 15
6 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 4/5 7/11 30
6 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Men Category 4 7/13 30
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4 7/31 30
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4 8/28 30
170

21st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men B 5/3 30
30

5th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/29 22
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 7/5 50
1 State Games Track Junior Men 13-18 7/6 30
102

7th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 2/24 25.0
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 5/31 12.0
2 OUCH Junior Men 15-16 8/3 25.0
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/10 60.0
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Junior Men 15-16 8/24 44.0
166.5

10th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/29 17
2 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 4/5 5/27 25
4 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 4/5 6/24 19
3 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 7/29 22
7 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 4/5 8/26 13
96

55th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Rehearsal Road Race Category 5 5/24 14
14

1st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Cherry Pie RR Junior 13-15 2/17 30
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/2 19
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/9 30
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/16 19
1 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 13-15 3/30 30
4 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/14 38
3 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 6/29 22
188

13th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Mountain Bike BAR: Expert Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 MTB 6/23-7/28 15
15

95th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 6/15 9
9

1st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Albany Criterium Junior 5/25 22
1 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 13-15 6/15 30
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/27 30
2 Swan Island Criterium Junior 14-16 8/16 25
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 15-16 8/17 44
151

9th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 9/7 30
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 9/14 15
2 Hood River Double Cross #1 Junior Men 9/20 25
6 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/28 15
8 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5 11
7 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12 13
4 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19 19
9 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 10/25 9
11 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 10/26 5
5 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 11/2 17
8 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11/9 11
4 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 15-16 11/16 38
208

28

portland, OR

M

4431

2

2

Not a current member