Cole Sprague

Event Category Date
2 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 17-18 11/20
23 OBRA CCX Championship Category A 11/20
9 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category B 11/14
15 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category B 11/7
21 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category B 10/31
31 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category B 10/30
17 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category B 10/24
40 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Category B 10/17
48 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category B 10/10
58 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category B 10/3
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Junior/HS 9/30
29 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/26
10 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/18
10 Hood River Double Cross: Chip Test Results Men B 9/18
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Junior/HS 9/16
1 Pain+Suffer'n CX Junior Men 9/12
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Junior/HS 9/9
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Junior/HS 9/2
DNF OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 3 8/7
0 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/25
253 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined 7/24
83 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 3 Men 7/24
61 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 3 Men 7/24
76 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 3 Men 7/23
28 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11
96 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/10
23 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10
25 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10
14 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 6/30
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/20
169 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT: Combined Combined 6/19
23 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Men Category 4/5 6/19
19 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 4/5 6/19
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race Category 4/5 Men 6/18-20
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 4/5 6/18
13 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 6/16
2 Central Oregon Crit Series Women/Juniors 6/16
40 Six Hours of Mount Hood Solo Men 6/13
2 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Junior Men 15-18 6/12
9 Fresh Air Sports TT/Duathlon: Combined Combined 6/10
8 Fresh Air Sports TT/Duathlon Open 6/10
4 Fresh Air Sports TT/Duathlon Open 6/3
1 Sisters Stampede XC Category 2 Men 15-18 5/30
11 Umpqua Criterium Men 4/5 5/29
105 OBRA TTT: Combined Combined 5/23
1 OBRA TTT Men Junior 5/23
1 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-18 5/22
8 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 5/22
4 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 2 Men 15-18 Junior 5/9
8 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 2 15-18 Junior Men 5/2
25 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 5/1
192 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
DNF Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men 4/25
26 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/25
45 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 4 Men 4/24
45 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 4/24
45 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 4/23
45 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 4 Men 4/23
2 Table Rock Road Race Men 4/5 4/17
3 Icebreaker Criterium Junior 4/11
15 Icebreaker Criterium Men 4/5 4/11
3 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Junior 4/3
27 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 4/5 4/3
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 3/14
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 3/7
3 Banana Belt Series Junior 2/28-3/14
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 2/28

22nd — Series Overall: Category B

Event Category Date Points
17 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category B 10/24 2
15 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category B 11/7 4
9 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category B 11/14 10
16

3rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
11 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1395
1395

34th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 2/28 1
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 3/7 1
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 3/14 1
27 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 4/5 4/3 1
3 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Junior 4/3 1
15 Icebreaker Criterium Men 4/5 4/11 1
3 Icebreaker Criterium Junior 4/11 1
2 Table Rock Road Race Men 4/5 4/17 1
45 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 4/23 1
45 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 4/24 1
26 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/25 1
DNF Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men 4/25 1
25 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 5/1 1
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 2 15-18 Junior Men 5/2 1
8 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8 1
4 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 2 Men 15-18 Junior 5/9 1
8 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 5/22 1
1 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-18 5/22 1
1 OBRA TTT Men Junior 5/23 1
11 Umpqua Criterium Men 4/5 5/29 1
1 Sisters Stampede XC Category 2 Men 15-18 5/30 1
4 Fresh Air Sports TT/Duathlon Open 6/3 1
8 Fresh Air Sports TT/Duathlon Open 6/10 1
2 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Junior Men 15-18 6/12 1
40 Six Hours of Mount Hood Solo Men 6/13 1
2 Central Oregon Crit Series Women/Juniors 6/16 1
13 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 6/16 1
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 4/5 6/18 1
19 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men Category 4/5 6/19 1
23 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Men Category 4/5 6/19 1
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/20 1
14 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 6/30 1
25 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 3 7/10 1
23 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 3 7/10 1
28 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 1
DNF OBRA Championship RR 1 Category 3 8/7 1
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Junior/HS 9/2 1
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Junior/HS 9/9 1
1 Pain+Suffer'n CX Junior Men 9/12 1
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Junior/HS 9/16 1
10 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/18 1
29 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/26 1
1 WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series Junior/HS 9/30 1
58 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category B 10/3 1
48 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category B 10/10 1
40 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Category B 10/17 1
17 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category B 10/24 1
31 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category B 10/30 1
21 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category B 10/31 1
15 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category B 11/7 1
9 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category B 11/14 1
23 OBRA CCX Championship Category A 11/20 1
2 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 17-18 11/20 1
53

11th — 2010 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 293
8 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 293
21 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 280
28 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 273
45 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 256
1395

124th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 292
70 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 231
523

334th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
79 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 222
222

28th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Junior Men 15-18 6/12 14
14

49th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA TTT Men Junior 5/23 10
10

9th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Table Rock Road Race Men 4/5 4/17 14
8 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8 8
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Category 4/5 6/18 33
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race Category 4/5 Men 6/18-20 18
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/20 15
88

8th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 2/28 13
3 Banana Belt Series Junior 2/28-3/14 13
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 3/7 13
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 3/14 12
51

21st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 2 15-18 Junior Men 5/2 15
4 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 2 Men 15-18 Junior 5/9 12
1 Sisters Stampede XC Category 2 Men 15-18 5/30 15
42

70th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Icebreaker Criterium Men 4/5 4/11 1
8 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 5/22 8
11 Umpqua Criterium Men 4/5 5/29 5
14

8th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Junior 4/3 13
3 Icebreaker Criterium Junior 4/11 13
1 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-18 5/22 15
41

79th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
10 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/18 6
15 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category B 11/7 1
9 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category B 11/14 7
14

45th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Pain+Suffer'n CX Junior Men 9/12 15
2 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 17-18 11/20 28
43

29

portland, OR

M

7056

1

3

5

3

5

Not a current member