Eugene Celebration Stage Race

Eugene, OR
Friday, August 23, 2013 to Sunday, August 25, 2013
Final General Classification

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 Eugene 3:50:36
2 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:56 Newport 3:51:31
3 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:01:51 Ashland 3:52:27
4 T9 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:02:20 Bend 3:52:56
5 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:04:20 grants pass 3:54:56
6 668 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:04:28 Medford 3:55:04
7 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:07:01 portland 3:57:36
8 3067 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:09:29 Clackamas 4:00:05
9 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:19:01 Portland 4:09:37
10 T2 Jason Dykstra Kaladi/Subway 00:23:04 Alaska 4:13:39
11 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:29:13 Lake Oswego 4:19:48

Masters Men 40+/50+/60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 Eugene 3:50:35.51
2 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:56 Newport 3:51:31.21
3 591 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:01:43 Bend 3:52:18.86
4 559 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:01:51 Ashland 3:52:26.97
5 T9 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:02:20 Bend 3:52:55.91
6 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:04:20 grants pass 3:54:55.81
7 668 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:04:28 Medford 3:55:03.72
8 667 John Slawta Land Shark 00:05:46 Talent 3:56:21.17
9 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:07:01 portland 3:57:36.25
10 3067 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:09:29 Clackamas 4:00:04.82
11 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:12:36 Bend 4:03:11.23
12 425 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 00:16:29 Talent 4:07:04.41
13 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:19:01 Portland 4:09:36.73
14 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 00:20:08 Sherwood 4:10:43.04
15 T2 Jason Dykstra Kaladi/Subway 00:23:04 Alaska 4:13:39.40
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:29:13 Lake Oswego 4:19:48.13
17 4324 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:31:20 Bend 4:21:55.14

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 591 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 Bend 3:52:19
2 667 John Slawta Land Shark 00:04:02 Talent 3:56:21
3 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:10:52 Bend 4:03:11
4 425 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 00:14:46 Talent 4:07:04
5 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 00:18:24 Sherwood 4:10:43

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4324 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:00:00 Bend 4:21:55

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 00:00:00 Eugene 4:46:43.74
2 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:03 Portland 4:46:46.36
3 T10 Kaler Marshall 00:00:14 Walla Walla, WA 4:46:57.45
4 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:30 Vancouver 4:47:14.21
5 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:01:16 Eugene 4:47:59.25
6 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:01:59 Astoria 4:48:43.11
7 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:42 Corvallis 4:49:25.29
8 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:26 Portland 4:50:09.82
9 738 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:04:06 Eugene 4:50:49.85
10 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:05:01 Portland 4:51:44.96
11 108 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 00:07:52 Portland 4:54:35.98
12 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11:06 Portland 4:57:49.96
13 3024 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:13:53 Bend 5:00:36.88
14 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:36:14 Portland 5:22:57.74
15 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 00:37:44 Eugene 5:24:27.34

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 Corvallis 3:49:32.13
2 T3 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:42 California 3:50:13.90
3 548 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:01:10 Portland 3:50:42.60
4 4420 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:01:18 bend 3:50:49.71
5 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:33 albany 3:51:05.29
6 371 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:01:34 Bend 3:51:06.02
7 864 David DiMarco Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:01:42 Eugene 3:51:13.92
8 3126 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:02:07 Eugene 3:51:38.97
9 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:02:15 Hillsboro 3:51:46.76
10 T11 Tim Richter 00:02:19 Boise, ID 3:51:51.06
11 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 00:02:38 Eugene 3:52:10.41
12 547 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:02:40 Seattle 3:52:12.54
13 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 00:03:01 Portland 3:52:32.98
14 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:16 Happy Valley 3:52:48.55
15 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:04:38 Portland 3:54:10.06
16 3032 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:04:39 Bend 3:54:11.00
17 900 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:04:50 Bend 3:54:22.13
18 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:06:05 Corvallis 3:55:36.65
19 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:09:59 Eugene 3:59:30.75
20 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:19:38 Bend 4:09:10.53
21 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:20:29 Corvallis 4:10:01.17
22 556 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:34:36 Portland 4:24:08.19

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 Eugene 3:50:39.09
2 5763 Paul Hynes 00:00:44 Bend 3:51:23.07
3 T15 Daniel Hough 00:01:25 Corvallis 3:52:04.51
4 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:01:34 eugene 3:52:13.49
5 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:43 Corvallis 3:52:22.11
6 4428 Matt Mallet 00:02:00 Corvallis 3:52:38.68
7 T8 Jeramy Martin 00:02:21 Klamath Falls 3:52:59.74
8 8005 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:51 Corvallis 3:53:30.09
9 4095 Benjamin Brainard 00:03:51 Ashland 3:54:30.43
10 5664 Marek Litinsky BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:03:56 Beaverton 3:54:34.66
11 9020 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:04:13 Happy Valley 3:54:52.04
12 T6 Corley Samuel Mark 00:05:53 Eugene, OR 3:56:32.41
13 4406 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:06:53 Central Point 3:57:32.05
14 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:07:54 portland 3:58:33.12
15 5921 Adrian Bosch 00:08:21 Medford 3:59:00.08
16 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:10:20 Eugene 4:00:59.52
17 5585 Anthony DiSano Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:14:22 Clackamas 4:05:00.75
18 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 00:17:46 Eugene 4:08:25.39
19 4113 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 00:23:53 PORTLAND 4:14:31.72
20 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:25:12 Eugene 4:15:50.75
21 5009 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 00:26:36 Redmond 4:17:15.20
22 5914 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 00:28:17 Salem 4:18:56.03
23 4452 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 00:32:04 Newberg 4:22:43.47
24 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:34:43 Corvallis 4:25:22.33
25 5680 Ben Tankus 00:42:27 albany 4:33:06.20

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 00:00:00 Portland 4:33:48.57
2 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:07 Bend 4:34:55.46
3 7055 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:01:36 Portland 4:35:24.62
4 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 00:01:48 Portland 4:35:36.49
5 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:02:28 Sherwood 4:36:16.41
6 8110 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:02:48 Portland 4:36:36.08
7 8093 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:03:00 Bend 4:36:48.53
8 264 MacKenzie Madison West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:03:00 Eugene 4:36:48.70
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:04:05 Portland 4:37:53.60
10 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 00:04:51 Portland 4:38:39.98
11 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:04:54 Portland 4:38:43.02
12 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:04:57 Portland 4:38:45.11
13 8095 Molly MacGraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:05:23 Ashland 4:39:12.01
14 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:06:47 Beaverton 4:40:35.11
15 288 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:07:07 Bend 4:40:55.26
16 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:08:46 Hillsboro 4:42:34.12
17 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:10:04 Eugene 4:43:52.35
18 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:10:21 Portland 4:44:09.64
19 249 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11:17 Bend 4:45:05.97
20 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 00:18:29 Portland 4:52:17.56

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8021 Clara Honsinger 00:00:00 Ashland 3:02:51.39
2 8071 Danielle Curran Poplollies 00:05:32 Eugene 3:08:23.22
3 8103 Nicole Pressprich Nicole Pressprich 00:05:58 Bend 3:08:49.26
4 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 00:09:23 Portland 3:12:14.42
5 7100 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:10:52 Bend 3:13:43.89
6 T17 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:11:23 Eugene 3:14:14.50
7 7201 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:11:23 Eugene 3:14:14.54
8 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 00:11:58 Portland 3:14:49.21
9 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:15:57 Portland 3:18:48.82
10 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 00:16:41 Portland 3:19:32.36
11 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:17:55 Eugene 3:20:45.92
12 7044 Deven Dmith Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 00:19:17 Eugene 3:22:08.13
13 7105 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:22:44 Portland 3:25:35.47
14 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 00:30:43 Eugene 3:33:34.38
15 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 00:30:44 Eugene 3:33:35.18
16 8114 Kristin Denmark Poplollies 00:34:49 Eugene 3:37:40.44
17 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:37:16 Corvallis 3:40:06.99
18 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 01:02:41 Eugene 4:05:31.98