Chris Alling

Event Category Date
3 Psycho Cross #4: Series Standings Masters Men A 35+ 11/30
4 Psycho Cross #4 Masters A 35+ 11/30
3 Psycho Cross #3: Series Standings Masters Men A 35+ 11/22
2 Psycho Cross #3 Masters Men A 11/22
32 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ A 11/9
1 Battlecreek Cross Masters 35+ B 11/8
26 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ A 11/2
49 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ A 10/19
1 Psycho Cross #2 Masters Men A 10/18
7 Heiser Farm Cross Masters 35+ A 10/11
38 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ A 10/5
3 Psycho Cross Masters Men A 35+ 10/4-12/14
29 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A 9/28
7 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters A 35+ 9/27
10 Hood River Double Cross #1 Masters Men A 9/20
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 9/4
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Pursuits Masters Men 40-44 8/31
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Team Sprints Masters Men 8/30
6 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Sprints Masters Men 40-49 8/30
4 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Keirin Masters Men 40+ 8/30
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Masters Men 40-49 8/30
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/28
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/28
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/28
35 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/26
16 Monday PIR: August Series Masters Category 1/2/3 8/25
5 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 8/25
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/21
26 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49 8/17
10 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 8/16
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/14
41 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Men 8/12
34 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/11
69 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/10
69 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/10
13 OBRA Time Trial Championships Masters Men 40-44 8/10
7 Sunset Criterium Masters Men 8/9
16 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/4
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/31
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Category 3 7/31
20 Monday PIR: July Series Masters Men 1/2/3 7/28
18 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/28
24 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Masters Men 7/27
16 Monday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 7/21
11 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/21
8 Alpenrose Challenge: Keirin Masters 7/20
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Miss n Out Masters 7/20
13 Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Masters 7/20
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Races Masters Men 7/19
6 Alpenrose Challenge: 1 Kilometer TT Masters 40+ 7/18
7 Alpenrose Challenge: Pursuits Masters 40+ 7/18
2 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 3 Men 7/13
6 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 3 7/11
10 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/7
8 State Games Track Masters Men 7/6
8 State Games Track Senior Men 7/6
14 Firecracker Criterium Men 1/2 7/5
8 Firecracker Criterium Masters 35+ 7/5
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men 7/3
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1
5 Monday PIR: June Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/30
1 Monday PIR Senior Men 6/30
9 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3 Men 6/26
30 Tuesday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/24
243 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/21
37 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium M 40 1/2/3 6/21
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial M 40 1/2/3 6/21
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race M 40 1/2/3 6/20
16 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 3 6/19
6 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/16
20 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 6/15
39 OBRA Road Race Masters 40-49 6/14
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/12
23 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/10
28 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/9
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Masters Men 5/29
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/29
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 5/29
32 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/26
48 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 5/15
30 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/13
60 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/12
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters 5/8
58 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/5
6 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters Men 40-49 5/3
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Masters 5/1
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/29
26 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/20
26 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/20
6 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/20
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/8

6th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
18 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 994
994

6th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/8 1
6 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/20 1
32 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/29 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Masters 5/1 1
6 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters Men 40-49 5/3 1
58 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/5 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters 5/8 1
60 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/12 1
30 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/13 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 5/15 1
48 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20 1
32 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/26 1
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 5/29 1
28 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/9 1
23 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/10 1
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/12 1
39 OBRA Road Race Masters 40-49 6/14 1
20 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 6/15 1
6 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/16 1
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race M 40 1/2/3 6/20 1
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial M 40 1/2/3 6/21 1
37 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium M 40 1/2/3 6/21 1
30 Tuesday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/24 1
9 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3 Men 6/26 1
1 Monday PIR Senior Men 6/30 1
43 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men 7/3 1
8 Firecracker Criterium Masters 35+ 7/5 1
14 Firecracker Criterium Men 1/2 7/5 1
8 State Games Track Senior Men 7/6 1
8 State Games Track Masters Men 7/6 1
10 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/7 1
6 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 3 7/11 1
2 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 3 Men 7/13 1
7 Alpenrose Challenge: Pursuits Masters 40+ 7/18 1
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Races Masters Men 7/19 1
13 Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Masters 7/20 1
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Miss n Out Masters 7/20 1
8 Alpenrose Challenge: Keirin Masters 7/20 1
11 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/21 1
24 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Masters Men 7/27 1
18 Monday PIR Masters Men 7/28 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Category 3 7/31 1
16 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/4 1
7 Sunset Criterium Masters Men 8/9 1
13 OBRA Time Trial Championships Masters Men 40-44 8/10 1
34 Monday PIR Masters Men 8/11 1
41 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Men 8/12 1
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/14 1
10 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 8/16 1
26 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49 8/17 1
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/21 1
5 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 8/25 1
35 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/26 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/28 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Masters Men 40-49 8/30 1
4 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Keirin Masters Men 40+ 8/30 1
6 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Sprints Masters Men 40-49 8/30 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Team Sprints Masters Men 8/30 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Pursuits Masters Men 40-44 8/31 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 9/4 1
10 Hood River Double Cross #1 Masters Men A 9/20 1
7 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters A 35+ 9/27 1
29 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ A 9/28 1
38 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ A 10/5 1
7 Heiser Farm Cross Masters 35+ A 10/11 1
1 Psycho Cross #2 Masters Men A 10/18 1
49 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ A 10/19 1
26 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ A 11/2 1
1 Battlecreek Cross Masters 35+ B 11/8 1
32 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ A 11/9 1
2 Psycho Cross #3 Masters Men A 11/22 1
4 Psycho Cross #4 Masters A 35+ 11/30 1
73

18th — 2008 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
6 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 295
41 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 260
45 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 256
168 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 133
188 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 50
994

194th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 295
295

161st — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
70 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 231
107 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 194
425

6th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters Men 40-49 5/3 15.000
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Masters Men 5/29 13.000
8 State Games Track Masters Men 7/6 11.000
7 Alpenrose Challenge: Pursuits Masters 40+ 7/18 39.000
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Races Masters Men 7/19 27.000
8 Alpenrose Challenge: Keirin Masters 7/20 33.000
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Miss n Out Masters 7/20 27.000
13 Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Masters 7/20 9.000
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Masters Men 40-49 8/30 44.000
4 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Keirin Masters Men 40+ 8/30 38.000
6 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Sprints Masters Men 40-49 8/30 30.000
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Team Sprints Masters Men 8/30 14.000
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Pursuits Masters Men 40-44 8/31 44.000
344.667

6th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 3 5/29 2
6 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Men Category 3 7/11 30
2 OBRA Track Championships: Pursuits Category 3 Men 7/13 50
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/31 15
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/28 5
102

70th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 State Games Track Senior Men 7/6 11
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/28 3
14

168th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/20 15
13 OBRA Time Trial Championships Masters Men 40-44 8/10 6
21

188th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Monday PIR: June Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/30 17
17

45th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Firecracker Criterium Masters 35+ 7/5 11
7 Sunset Criterium Masters Men 8/9 13
10 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 8/16 7
31

107th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Firecracker Criterium Men 1/2 7/5 2
2

41st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Hood River Double Cross #1 Masters Men A 9/20 7
7 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters A 35+ 9/27 13
7 Heiser Farm Cross Masters 35+ A 10/11 13
1 Psycho Cross #2 Masters Men A 10/18 30
1 Battlecreek Cross Masters 35+ B 11/8 30
2 Psycho Cross #3 Masters Men A 11/22 25
4 Psycho Cross #4 Masters A 35+ 11/30 19
137

57

Vancouver, WA

M

524

168

2

3/Novice

2

2

3

January 17, 2005

December 31, 2021