Donovan Birky

Event Category Date
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 15-16 11/16
2 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9
1 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 15-16 11/9
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 15-16 11/8
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/2
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/1
75 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26
21 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 15-16 10/26
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19
1 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 15-16 10/19
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/12
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/11
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 5 Men B 10/1
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 15-16 9/28
2 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 4 Men B 9/24
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 2 Men B 9/10
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 1 Men B 9/3
59 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/6
12 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 4/5 7/6
15 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 4/5 7/6
7 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Men 4/5 7/5
1 Pickett's Charge MTB XC Sport Men Category 2 14-18 6/29
5 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/15
28 Mary's Peak Hillclimb: Combined Combined 6/14
2 NW JR Champs Omnium Junior Men 15-16 6/14-15
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 15-16 6/14
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 15-16 6/14
3 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 15-16 6/14
1 Alsea Falls MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18 6/7
1 Return on the Jedi: XC Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18 6/1
5 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Sport Men 14-18 5/25
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 5 5/24
3 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 4/5 5/24
1 Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival: XC Sport Men Junior 14-18 5/17
1 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Sport Junior Men 14-18 5/10
1 Bear Springs: MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18 4/27
6 Eugene Roubaix Men Category 4 4/26
2 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 Men 15-18 3/1

1st — Series Overall: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/12 26
1 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 15-16 10/19 26
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/1 26
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/2 26
1 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 15-16 11/9 26
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 15-16 11/16 26
156

2nd — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 26
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 20
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 16
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 20
2 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 20
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 26
128

19th — 2014 Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
21 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 15-16 10/26 4
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/1 30
34

28th — Cross Crusade Callups: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 15-16 9/28 15
15

10th — Oregon TT Cup: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
3 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 15-16 6/14 15
15

13th — 2014 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 2014 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 296
7 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 294
14 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 287
28 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 273
1150

52nd — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
52 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 249
85 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 216
96 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 205
670

6th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
13 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1150
1150

85th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 4/5 7/6 4
4

28th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 15-16 6/14 13
13

52nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Eugene Roubaix Men Category 4 4/26 10
7 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Men 4/5 7/5 18
28

20th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 5 5/24 15
15

14th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 15-16 6/14 26
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 15-16 6/14 26
5 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/15 22
74

5th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 Men 15-18 3/1 14
1 Bear Springs: MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18 4/27 15
1 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Sport Junior Men 14-18 5/10 15
1 Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival: XC Sport Men Junior 14-18 5/17 15
5 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Sport Men 14-18 5/25 22
1 Return on the Jedi: XC Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18 6/1 15
1 Alsea Falls MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18 6/7 15
111

96th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 4/5 7/6 1
1

7th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 15-16 9/28 15
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/11 15
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 13
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 15-16 10/12 15
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 15
1 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 15-16 10/19 15
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 14
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/1 15
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 13
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 15-16 11/2 15
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 14
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 15-16 11/8 30
1 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 15-16 11/9 15
2 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 14
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 15-16 11/16 15
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 15
248

205th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 Men 15-18 3/1 1
6 Eugene Roubaix Men Category 4 4/26 1
1 Bear Springs: MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18 4/27 1
1 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Sport Junior Men 14-18 5/10 1
1 Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival: XC Sport Men Junior 14-18 5/17 1
3 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 4/5 5/24 1
1 Bend Don't Brake Men Category 5 5/24 1
5 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Sport Men 14-18 5/25 1
1 Return on the Jedi: XC Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18 6/1 1
1 Alsea Falls MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 14-18 6/7 1
3 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 15-16 6/14 1
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 15-16 6/14 1
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 15-16 6/14 1
5 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/15 1
1 Pickett's Charge MTB XC Sport Men Category 2 14-18 6/29 1
7 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Men 4/5 7/5 1
15 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Men 4/5 7/6 1
12 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Men 4/5 7/6 1
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 1 Men B 9/3 1
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 2 Men B 9/10 1
2 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 4 Men B 9/24 1
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 15-16 9/28 1
1 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 5 Men B 10/1 1
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 1
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 1
2 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 1
75 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26 1
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 1
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 1
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 15-16 11/8 1
2 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 1
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 1
32

22

Bend, OR

M

8300

Elite

3

2

3

5

Not a current member