OBRA Team Time Trial Championship

Brownsville, OR
May 6, 2018

For results questions, please contact Emily Marshall

Updated July 20, 2018 at 3:03 AM

Eddy Senior Men

Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 01:03.08
1 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 01:03.08
1 Grant Headley Swift Racing 01:03.08
1 John Lin Swift Racing 01:03.08
2 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:10.08
2 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:10.08
2 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:10.08
2 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:10.08

Junior Men

Name Team Time
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:12.28
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 01:12.28
1 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 01:12.28
1 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 01:12.28
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:42.45
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:42.45
2 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:42.45

Men 160-199

Name Team Time
1 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:04.58
1 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 01:04.58
1 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 01:04.58
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 01:04.58

Men 200-239

Name Team Time
1 Ron Babcock 52:46
1 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team 52:46
1 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52:46
1 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 52:46
2 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 55:04
2 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 55:04
2 Kerry Farrell 55:04
2 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 55:04
3 Andy Stahl Hutch's Eugene 58:07
3 Peter Kaspar 58:07
3 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 58:07
3 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 58:07

Men 240+

Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kotwica 57:59.00
1 John Wilson Team S+M 57:59.00
1 Harry Phinney Revenge Cycling & Racing 57:59.00
1 Steve Troseth 57:59.00
2 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 59:02.00
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City 59:02.00
2 Dave Faust Team Rose City 59:02.00
3 Steven R Holland 01:00.26
3 Paul Mautner Veloforma 01:00.26
3 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 01:00.26
3 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:00.26

Men 3

Name Team Time
1 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 53:16.00
1 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 53:16.00
1 Scott Carroll Revenge Cycling & Racing 53:16.00
1 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling 53:16.00
2 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53:46.00
2 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53:46.00
2 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53:46.00
2 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53:46.00
3 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:00.13
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:00.13
3 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:00.13
3 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:00.13

Men 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 53:55.00
1 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling 53:55.00
1 Tyler Thessin 53:55.00
1 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 53:55.00
2 Chris Mays 01:15.35
2 Ryan Adams 01:15.35
2 James Dunn 01:15.35
2 Willie Wilcoxen 01:15.35

Senior Men

Name Team Time
1 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 49:45
1 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 49:45
1 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 49:45
1 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 49:45
2 Rob English English Cycles 50:44
2 Andrew Neill English Cycles 50:44
2 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 50:44
2 Billy Truelove 50:44
3 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52:14
3 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52:14
3 Michael Moody Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52:14
3 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52:14

Senior Women

Name Team Time
1 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 57:21
1 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 57:21
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 57:21
1 Juliet Hochman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 57:21

Women 160-199

Name Team Time
1 Janet Howard 01:10.41
1 Korrie Hicks 01:10.41
1 Julie Deal BeerMongers 01:10.41
1 Remy Maguire 01:10.41

Women 240+

Name Team Time Notes
1 Terry Walton 01:37.47
1 Allison Couch 01:37.47
1 Mary Crouse 01:37.47
1 Diane Kearns 01:37.47
4 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 01:30.01 Relegated - only teams of all annual OBRA members are eligible for podium places
4 Signe Wright 01:30.01
4 Melissa Boyd Marys Bicycle Club 01:30.01
4 Betty Tucker 01:30.01