Benjamin Brainard

Event Category Date
2 Psycho Cross Singlespeed 11/27
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Results Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/19
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/19
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/12
4 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/5
17 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 1/2 10/30
24 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 10/22
4 Brewhaus Cyclocross Series Category 1/2/3 Men 35+ 9/15
5 KFCX Moore Cowbell Category 1/2/3 - Men 35+ 9/11
3 Brewhaus Cyclocross Series Category 1/2/3 Men 35+ 9/8
4 Brewhaus Cyclocross Series Category 1/2/3 Men 35+ 9/1
2 Mt. Ashland Hill Climb Road Vs. Mt. Category 2/3 Men 40-59 8/28
5 OBRA RR Champs Masters Men 40-49 7/30
3 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 7/28
4 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 7/21
2 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 7/14
10 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 7/7
2 Champion Thursday Nighters: Combined Combined 6/30
2 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 6/30
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/12
15 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/11
2 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/11
2 High Desert Omnium Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/11-12
4 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Masters Men 3/4/5 6/11
5 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 6/9
15 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 6/2
12 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Masters Men 40+ 5/28
1 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 5/26
9 Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44 5/21
4 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 5/19
3 Red Lily Short track series Category 1 Men 40+ 5/17
3 Red Lily Short track series Women/Men 1 Overall 5/17
9 Champion Thursday Nighters Category A 5/12
1 Champion Thursday Nighters Overall 5/5
3 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group Prime #2 5/5
2 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group Prime #1 5/5
3 Table Rock Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 3/19
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 40-49 3/19
5 Table Rock Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 3/5
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 40 3/5
2 New Year's Revolution Cross Masters Men A/B 35-49 1/3

8th — 2016 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Masters Men 40-49

Event Category Date Points
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 40-49 3/19 20
20

141st — 2016 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
93 2016 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 208
208

93rd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
2 Psycho Cross Singlespeed 11/27 14
14

38th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Masters Men 3/4/5 6/11 12
12

89th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Red Lily Short track series Category 1 Men 40+ 5/17 13
13

10th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Masters Men 40+ 5/28 4
2 High Desert Omnium Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/11-12 14
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/12 9
5 OBRA RR Champs Masters Men 40-49 7/30 22
2 Mt. Ashland Hill Climb Road Vs. Mt. Category 2/3 Men 40-59 8/28 14
63

38th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Mountain Bike BAR: Category 1 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44 5/21 7
7

110th — 2016 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
38 2016 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Category 1 Men 1/1 263
91 2016 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 210
473

91st — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Champion Thursday Nighters Category A 5/12 7
7

37th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 40 3/5 15
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 40-49 3/19 15
2 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/11 14
44

1st — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
2 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 1293
1293

2nd — 2016 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
10 2016 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 291
37 2016 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 264
38 2016 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 263
38 2016 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 263
89 2016 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 212
1293

38th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 New Year's Revolution Cross Masters Men A/B 35-49 1/3 14
3 Brewhaus Cyclocross Series Category 1/2/3 Men 35+ 9/8 13
5 KFCX Moore Cowbell Category 1/2/3 - Men 35+ 9/11 11
4 Brewhaus Cyclocross Series Category 1/2/3 Men 35+ 9/15 12
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 10/22 13
4 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/5 12
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/12 11
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/19 14
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Results Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/19 14
114

137th — 2016 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 New Year's Revolution Cross Masters Men A/B 35-49 1/3 1
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 40 3/5 1
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 40-49 3/19 1
2 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group Prime #1 5/5 1
3 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group Prime #2 5/5 1
1 Champion Thursday Nighters Overall 5/5 1
9 Champion Thursday Nighters Category A 5/12 1
3 Red Lily Short track series Women/Men 1 Overall 5/17 1
3 Red Lily Short track series Category 1 Men 40+ 5/17 1
4 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 5/19 1
9 Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44 5/21 1
1 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 5/26 1
12 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Masters Men 40+ 5/28 1
15 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 6/2 1
5 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 6/9 1
4 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Masters Men 3/4/5 6/11 1
2 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/11 1
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/12 1
2 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 6/30 1
10 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 7/7 1
2 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 7/14 1
4 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 7/21 1
3 Champion Thursday Nighters A Group 7/28 1
5 OBRA RR Champs Masters Men 40-49 7/30 1
2 Mt. Ashland Hill Climb Road Vs. Mt. Category 2/3 Men 40-59 8/28 1
4 Brewhaus Cyclocross Series Category 1/2/3 Men 35+ 9/1 1
3 Brewhaus Cyclocross Series Category 1/2/3 Men 35+ 9/8 1
5 KFCX Moore Cowbell Category 1/2/3 - Men 35+ 9/11 1
4 Brewhaus Cyclocross Series Category 1/2/3 Men 35+ 9/15 1
3 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 10/22 1
24 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 1/2 10/29 1
17 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 1/2 10/30 1
4 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/5 1
5 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/12 1
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/19 1
2 Southern Oregon Outlaw Cross Series Results Masters 35+ 1/2/3 11/19 1
2 Psycho Cross Singlespeed 11/27 1
37

49

Ashland, OR

M

8821

173

1

3/Novice

2

2

5/Novice

August 4, 2010

December 31, 2022