John Gill

Event Category Date
7 Winter CX Men Category A 11/30
6 Kruger's Crossing CX Category A 11/23
23 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/16
43 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category A 11/9
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category A 11/1
29 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Category A 10/26
38 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Category A 10/19
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Men B 10/7
DNF Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 10/7
1 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B 10/4
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/30
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men B 9/30
1 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/28
10 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men B 9/23
5 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/23
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men B 9/16
8 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/16
4 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/14
6 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/13
DNF Keizer Rapids Cross Category B Men 8/18
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/5
11 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 4 8/2
1 Gresham Criterium Category 4 7/26
22 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 7/9
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 4/5 7/5
30 Monday PIR: June Series Standings Category 4/5+ 6/30
16 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 6/29
16 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial: Tour d'Town Criterium Category 4/5 Men 6/28
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 6/28
12 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 6/27-29
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race: GC after stage 1 Category 4/5 Men 6/27
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/27
13 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 1 Men 19-34 6/23
25 Monday PIR: June Series Standings Category 4/5+ 6/23
10 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/23
6 Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR Men 4/5 6/22
6 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 1 Men 19-34 6/16
23 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 6/11
9 Monday PIR: May Series Standings Category 4/5+ 5/26
7 Monday PIR: Series Standings Category 4/5+ 5/19
29 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 5/19
3 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Two-Person Men Open 5/18
2 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Men B 5/18
5 Monday PIR: Series Standings Category 4/5+ 5/12
2 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 5/12
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Men 4 5/10
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4 5/10
28 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 5/5
11 Banana Belt Series Men 4 5/4-18
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 5/4
22 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/29
13 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 4/28
6 Monday PIR: April Series Standings Category 4/5+ 4/28
2 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 4/21
20 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/15
12 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 4/14
15 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4/5 4/12
4 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 Men 19-39 3/1

3rd — Cross Crusade Callups: Category B

Event Category Date Points
6 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/13 6
4 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/14 8
1 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/28 15
29

278th — 2014 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
62 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 239
239

109th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
99 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 4/5 1/1 202
202

19th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 293
20 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 281
36 2014 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Category 2 Men 1/1 265
839

33rd — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 289
21 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 1 Men 1/1 280
569

62nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
6 Kruger's Crossing CX Category A 11/23 10
7 Winter CX Men Category A 11/30 9
19

21st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Category 1 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 1 Men 19-34 6/23 3
3

99th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
6 Monday PIR: April Series Standings Category 4/5+ 4/28 10
10

20th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4/5 4/12 1
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 5/4 9
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4 5/10 2
6 Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR Men 4/5 6/22 10
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/27 8
12 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 6/27-29 4
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 6/28 15
49

36th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR: Category 2 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 Men 19-39 3/1 12
12

8th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 4/5 7/5 7
1 Gresham Criterium Category 4 7/26 15
11 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 4 8/2 10
32

12th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
2 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Men B 5/18 14
6 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/13 10
4 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/14 12
1 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/28 15
1 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B 10/4 15
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Men B 10/7 12
78

77th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
4 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Category 2 Men 19-39 3/1 1
15 Kings Valley Road Race Men Category 4/5 4/12 1
12 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 4/14 1
20 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/15 1
2 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 4/21 1
13 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 4/28 1
22 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/29 1
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 5/4 1
28 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 5/5 1
14 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4 5/10 1
2 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 5/12 1
2 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Men B 5/18 1
3 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Two-Person Men Open 5/18 1
29 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 5/19 1
9 Monday PIR: May Series Standings Category 4/5+ 5/26 1
23 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 6/11 1
6 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 1 Men 19-34 6/16 1
6 Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR Men 4/5 6/22 1
10 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/23 1
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/27 1
1 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 6/28 1
16 Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial: Tour d'Town Criterium Category 4/5 Men 6/28 1
16 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 6/29 1
9 St. Honoré Criterium Men 4/5 7/5 1
22 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 7/9 1
1 Gresham Criterium Category 4 7/26 1
11 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 4 8/2 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 8/5 1
DNF Keizer Rapids Cross Category B Men 8/18 1
6 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/13 1
4 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/14 1
8 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/16 1
5 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/23 1
1 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/28 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men B 9/30 1
1 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category B 10/4 1
DNF Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 10/7 1
38 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Category A 10/19 1
29 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Category A 10/26 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category A 11/1 1
43 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category A 11/9 1
23 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/16 1
6 Kruger's Crossing CX Category A 11/23 1
7 Winter CX Men Category A 11/30 1
44

42

West Linn, OR

M

8866

765

2

3/Novice

2

3

5/Novice

August 23, 2010

December 31, 2022