Nathan Hobson

Event Category Date
31 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/29
13 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Singlespeed 10/8
20 Veloce PIR Handicap Series - Series Totals Senior Men 9/26
29 Veloce PIR Handicap Series Senior Men 9/12
6 Veloce PIR Handicap Series Men 9/5
17 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Masters 8/29
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Mixed Teams 8/29
18 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/8
19 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/6
19 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Combined 8/6
19 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/6
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Masters Men 40-44 8/6
6 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints 8/5
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints 8/5
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Pursuits 8/5
3 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 8/1
25 Monday PIR - July Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 7/31
9 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Masters 40+ 7/30
31 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 1/2/3 7/27
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/27
19 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Masters 7/25
20 Monday PIR - Series Standings Masters 30+ 1/2/3 7/24
7 Monday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/24
6 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Masters 40+ 7/23
1 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 10-Mile 7/8
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Miss and Out 7/8
16 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men Miss and Out 7/8
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 40+ Kilometer 7/7
5 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men - Qualifier Points Race 7/7
1 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 7/7
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 7/4
6 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters 40+ 7/2
17 OBRA Road Race Masters 40+ 7/1
20 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Masters Men 40+ 6/28
7 Mt Tabor Series Masters 40+ 6/28
2 Mst/Jr Track Races - June Series Men 40+ 6/27
3 Mst/Jr Track Races Men A 6/27
DNF Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters Men 6/25
134 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/24
23 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Masters Men 6/24
38 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Gold Rush Criterium Masters Men 6/24
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race Masters Men 6/23
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 30+ and 40+ 3000m Pursuit 6/20
4 Test Of Endurance 50 MTB Expert 40+ 6/11
15 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 1/2 Men 6/10
30 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Final General Classification Masters Men 6/4
34 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Three Summit Road Race Masters Men 6/4
119 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/3
18 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters 6/3
12 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Downtown Criterium Masters 6/3
33 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters 6/2
9 Monday PIR - May Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 5/29
DNF Silverton Road Race Pro/1/2 5/28
8 Monday PIR - Series Standings Masters 1/2/3 5/22
2 Monday PIR - Series Standings Masters 1/2/3 5/15
2 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/15
6 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2/3 5/13
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters 40+ 5/13
8 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Combined 4/30
8 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/30
8 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/30
1 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Masters Men 40-49 4/30
5 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4/23
9 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4/23
112 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/22
7 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4/22
15 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 4/22
6 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4/21
2 Piece of Cake Masters Men 1/2/3 4/2
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/19
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/12
17 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Pro/1/2 3/5
24 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/26
24 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/26
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 2/26

50th — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 2/26 1.000
17 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Pro/1/2 3/5 1.000
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/12 1.000
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/19 1.000
2 Piece of Cake Masters Men 1/2/3 4/2 1.000
6 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4/21 1.000
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters 40+ 5/13 1.000
6 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2/3 5/13 1.000
2 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/15 1.000
33 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters 6/2 1.000
4 Test Of Endurance 50 MTB Expert 40+ 6/11 1.000
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Men 30+ and 40+ 3000m Pursuit 6/20 1.000
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race Masters Men 6/23 1.000
3 Mst/Jr Track Races Men A 6/27 1.000
7 Mt Tabor Series Masters 40+ 6/28 1.000
17 OBRA Road Race Masters 40+ 7/1 1.000
6 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters 40+ 7/2 1.000
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 7/4 1.000
1 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 7/7 1.000
5 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men - Qualifier Points Race 7/7 1.000
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 40+ Kilometer 7/7 1.000
16 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men Miss and Out 7/8 1.000
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Miss and Out 7/8 1.000
1 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 10-Mile 7/8 1.000
6 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Masters 40+ 7/23 1.000
7 Monday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/24 1.000
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/27 1.000
9 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Masters 40+ 7/30 1.000
3 Mst/Jr Track Races Masters 30+ 8/1 1.000
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Pursuits 8/5
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints 8/5
6 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints 8/5
18 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/8 1.000
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Mixed Teams 8/29
6 Veloce PIR Handicap Series Men 9/5 1.000
29 Veloce PIR Handicap Series Senior Men 9/12 1.000
13 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Singlespeed 10/8 1.000
31 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 10/29 1.000
35.417

140th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
32 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 269
161 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 140
409

415th — 2006 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
52 2006 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Expert Masters Men 1/1 249
249

6th — 2006 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 298
27 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 274
38 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 263
42 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 259
1094

120th — 2006 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
51 2006 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 250
250

32nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2/3 5/13 15
5 Alpenrose Challenge Senior Men - Qualifier Points Race 7/7 51
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Pursuits 8/5 12
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Team Sprints 8/5 12
90

3rd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Masters 40+ 5/13 19
2 Mst/Jr Track Races - June Series Men 40+ 6/27 25
1 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 7/7 90
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 40+ Kilometer 7/7 75
1 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Men 10-Mile 7/8 90
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Miss and Out 7/8 75
374

27th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 2/26 19
7 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4/22 13
1 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Masters Men 40-49 4/30 30
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Masters Men 40-44 8/6 30
92

42nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Piece of Cake Masters Men 1/2/3 4/2 25
6 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4/21 15
15 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 4/22 1
5 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4/23 17
9 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 4/23 9
9 Monday PIR - May Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 5/29 9
6 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Masters 40+ 7/23 15
91

161st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/19 1
15 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 1/2 Men 6/10 1
2

52nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Mountain Bike BAR: Expert Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Test Of Endurance 50 MTB Expert 40+ 6/11 19
19

38th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Downtown Criterium Masters 6/3 12
6 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters 40+ 7/2 15
9 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Masters 40+ 7/30 9
36

51st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
13 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Singlespeed 10/8 3
3

59

Milwaukie, OR

M

203

2

3

4

4

3

Not a current member