Nathan Hobson

Event Category Date
40 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Masters Men A 10/7
2 Kruger's Kermesse Masters B 9/15
4 Scotty Graham Memorial XC Sport Men 40-49 9/9
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 8/13
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49 8/12
DNS OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K Masters Men 40-44 8/5
6 Mst/Jr Track Races: July Series Masters Men 45+ 7/31
18 Monday PIR: July Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 7/30
13 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/24
7 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/16
10 Mt Tabor Series Overall Masters Men 40+ 7/11
28 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 7/11
2 Alpenrose Challenge Overall Omnium - Masters 7/8
4 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Points Race 7/8
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Miss and Out 7/7
4 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 10-Mile 7/7
3 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 7/6
6 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Sprint - 2-Person 7/3
10 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Pursuit 2K - 2-Person 7/3
4 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Pursuit 2K - 2-Person 7/3
3 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Pursuit 2K - 2-Person 7/3
8 Monday PIR: June Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/25
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters 6/24
24 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters 6/24
200 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/23
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Masters 6/23
33 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Masters 6/23
44 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Richland Road Race Masters 6/22
4 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/18
9 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 6/17
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Pro/1/2 6/17
2 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/11
18 OBRA Rehearsal Race Masters Men 40-49 6/10
9 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/6
DNF Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race Masters Men 6/2
39 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men 6/1
55 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters Men 5/31
1 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 5/30
25 PIR: May Series Category 1/2/3 5/29
17 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/12
17 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/12
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Masters Men 160-199 5/12
10 PIR Category 1/2/3 5/1
6 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/29
8 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Overall: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/29
6 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined Combined 4/29
8 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Overall: Combined Combined 4/29
8 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Overall: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/29
6 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/29
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Overall Masters Men 40-49 4/29
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Masters Men 40-49 4/29
8 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/28
14 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/28
8 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Combined 4/28
14 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined Combined 4/28
8 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/28
14 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/28
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Masters Men 40-49 4/28
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Masters Men 40-49 4/28
18 PIR Category 1/2/3 4/24
7 Three Rivers Road Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 4/22
25 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/15
25 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/15
4 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/15
38 Kings Valley Road Race Pro/1/2 4/14
13 PIR Pro/1/2/3 4/3
25 Piece of Cake Masters 40+ 1/2/3 4/1
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Masters 40+ 3/18
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Pro/1/2 3/11
17 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 40+ 3/4-18
36 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race I Pro/1/2 3/4
3 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/25
3 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/25
1 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 2/25
2 Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40+ 2/18

1st — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
2 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 1219
1219

46th — 2007 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40+ 2/18 1
1 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 2/25 1
36 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race I Pro/1/2 3/4 1
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Pro/1/2 3/11 1
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Masters 40+ 3/18 1
25 Piece of Cake Masters 40+ 1/2/3 4/1 1
13 PIR Pro/1/2/3 4/3 1
38 Kings Valley Road Race Pro/1/2 4/14 1
4 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/15 1
7 Three Rivers Road Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 4/22 1
18 PIR Category 1/2/3 4/24 1
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Masters Men 40-49 4/28 1
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Masters Men 40-49 4/28 1
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Masters Men 40-49 4/29 1
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Overall Masters Men 40-49 4/29 1
10 PIR Category 1/2/3 5/1 1
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Masters Men 160-199 5/12 1
1 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 5/30 1
55 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters Men 5/31 1
39 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men 6/1 1
DNF Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race Masters Men 6/2 1
9 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 6/6 1
18 OBRA Rehearsal Race Masters Men 40-49 6/10 1
2 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 6/11 1
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Pro/1/2 6/17 1
9 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 6/17 1
44 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Richland Road Race Masters 6/22 1
33 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Masters 6/23 1
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Masters 6/23 1
24 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters 6/24 1
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters 6/24 1
4 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Pursuit 2K - 2-Person 7/3 1
6 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Sprint - 2-Person 7/3 1
3 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 7/6 1
4 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 10-Mile 7/7 1
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Miss and Out 7/7 1
4 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Points Race 7/8 1
28 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 7/11 1
7 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 7/16 1
13 PIR Category 1/2/3 7/24 1
DNS OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K Masters Men 40-44 8/5 1
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49 8/12 1
21 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 8/13 1
4 Scotty Graham Memorial XC Sport Men 40-49 9/9 1
2 Kruger's Kermesse Masters B 9/15 1
40 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Masters Men A 10/7 1
46

2nd — 2007 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 2007 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 294
12 2007 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 289
18 2007 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 283
48 2007 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 253
143 2007 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 50
52 2007 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Sport Masters Men 1/1 50
1219

12th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 40+ 3K 7/6 66
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Miss and Out 7/7 75
4 Alpenrose Challenge Masters 10-Mile 7/7 57
4 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Points Race 7/8 57
6 Mst/Jr Track Races: July Series Masters Men 45+ 7/31 15
270

7th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 2/25 30.0
4 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 4/15 19.0
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Masters Men 40-49 4/28 25.0
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Masters Men 40-49 4/28 25.0
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Masters Men 40-49 4/29 25.0
2 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Overall Masters Men 40-49 4/29 25.0
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Masters Men 160-199 5/12 12.0
161.5

48th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40+ 2/18 25
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Masters 40+ 3/18 11
7 Three Rivers Road Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 4/22 13
8 Monday PIR: June Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 6/25 11
60

52nd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Mountain Bike BAR: Sport Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Scotty Graham Memorial XC Sport Men 40-49 9/9 19
19

18th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 6/17 9
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Masters 6/23 4
10 Mt Tabor Series Overall Masters Men 40+ 7/11 7
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49 8/12 50
70

143rd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Kruger's Kermesse Masters B 9/15 25
25

58

Milwaukie, OR

M

203

2

3

4

4

3

Not a current member