Fast Twitch Fridays

Portland, OR
July 4, 2008

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

Updated January 15, 2010 at 10:39 AM

A Sprint

Name Team
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
2 kevin mansker
3 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
4 Per Bjesse Bike Central
5 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB
6 Curtis Bergquist
7 Brian Abers Bike Central
8 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer
9 Jay Brown Portland Velo
10 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
12 Jen Featheringill Bike Central

B Sprint

Name Team
1 Charles Warner
2 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
3 Matthew Case Counterbalance Bicycles
4 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
6 George Carder Team Beer

Beginner Men

Name Team
1 Ben Guernsey
2 Walter Poulsen
3 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
4 Mike Bennett Bike Central
5 Atlin Sestrich
6 Bill Alsup
7 Justin Araciba

Beginner Women

Name Team
1 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
2 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
3 Kristin McCarthy
4 Jennifer Withers Portland State University
5 Elena Larson
6 Miranda Keenan

C Sprint

Name Team
1 Mike Murray Bike Central
2 Jon DeShirley
3 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
4 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
5 John Howe Team Beer
6 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
7 Camille Hook Bike Central
8 Jose Sandoval Counterbalance Bicycles

Keirin Men

Name Team
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
4 kevin mansker
5 Eugene Chacherine
6 Mark Godfrey Bike Central

Keirin Women

Name Team
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 Camille Hook Bike Central
3 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
4 Anna Knoblock Bike Central
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Messenger Omnium

Name
1 "Sharky" Young
2 Sean Light
3 George Carder
4 Matthew Case

Scratch 1/2/3

Name Team
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
3 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
4 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
5 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Jay Brown Portland Velo
7 Mike Murray Bike Central
8 Charles Warner
9 Curtis Bergquist

Scratch Women

Name Team
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
3 Camille Hook Bike Central
4 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 Kristin McCarthy
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central