John Howe

Event Category
36 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Singlespeed
86 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Singlespeed
61 Cross Crusade #6 Singlespeed
66 Cross Crusade #5 Singlespeed
43 Cross Crusade #4 Singlespeed
66 Cross Crusade #3 Singlespeed
71 Cross Crusade #2 Singlespeed
52 Cross Crusade #1 Singlespeed
35 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed
23 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Singlespeed
17 Hood River Double Cross #2 Singlespeed
24 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men C
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
31 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4
17 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3
17 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men C
3 Fast Twitch Fridays D Sprint
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3/4
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
16 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4
51 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
23 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Sprinter
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 Men
DNF Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
38 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
11 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear
41 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
6 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit
10 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint
5 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint
7 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear
36 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
6 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear
36 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed
25 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter
4 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint
11 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear
12 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men
15 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear
41 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 5
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 5
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men B
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Category 5
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 5

50th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 5 1
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Category 5 1
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men B 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 5 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 1
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 1
41 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 1
15 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 1
12 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 1
11 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 1
36 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
6 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 1
36 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
7 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprint 1
6 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 1
10 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 1
41 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
11 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 1
38 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
DNF Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 Men 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 1
51 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 Men 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3/4 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays D Sprint 1
17 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men C 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 1
24 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men C 1
17 Hood River Double Cross #2 Singlespeed 1
23 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Singlespeed 1
35 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 1
52 Cross Crusade #1 Singlespeed 1
71 Cross Crusade #2 Singlespeed 1
66 Cross Crusade #3 Singlespeed 1
43 Cross Crusade #4 Singlespeed 1
66 Cross Crusade #5 Singlespeed 1
61 Cross Crusade #6 Singlespeed 1
86 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Singlespeed 1
36 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Singlespeed 1
47

49th — 2008 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
10 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 291
291

331st — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
31 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Category 4 Men 270
270

352nd — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
75 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Senior Men 226
226

10th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
8 Mt Tabor Series: Overall Fixed Gear 11
11

14th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
4 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 5 Men B 19
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 22
41

75th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
10 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 4.667
6 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 7.500
12.167

31st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
12 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 4
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 4 22
26

8th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Fixed Gear

Event Category Points
15 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 11
11 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 15
6 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 32
7 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 28
11 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear 30
116

44

portland, OR

M

952

SS

SS/C

5

4

Not a current member