Tony Kic

Event Category
3 Portland Cup (USGP) Single Speed
39 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category A
27 Cross Crusade #7 Category A
33 Cross Crusade #6 Category A
24 Cross Crusade #5 Category A
30 Cross Crusade #4 Category A
36 Cross Crusade #3 Category A
30 Cross Crusade #2 Category A
14 Cross Crusade #1 Category A
9 Battle at Barlow Category A
6 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Category A
9 Hood River Double Cross #2 Sr Men A
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A
6 Pain on the Peak Sr Men A
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro 1/2 Men
111 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men
21 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro 1/2 Men
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Sr Men
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Sr Men
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A
1 Track Nationals Qualifier: Scratch Races Men
4 Track Nationals Qualifier: Points Race Men
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2/3
6 OBRA Criterium Championships Sr Men
8 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro 1/2
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2/3
6 Sunset Criterium Sr Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men
2 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Men 1/2/3
DNF Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Senior Men
19 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Races Senior Men
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
13 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro/Semi-pro men
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin Men
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Scratch 1/2/3
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men
29 Monday PIR: June Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3s
11 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men
20 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro/Semi-pro men
20 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro, Semi-Pro Men
8 Portland MTB Short Track Series PRO/SEMIPRO MEN
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2
10 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men
10 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3
DNF Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men
10 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Cat 1/2/3
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Keirin Senior Men
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Madison Senior Men
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Senior Men
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results Senior Men
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Sr Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2
41 Willamette: Final General Classification Pro 1/2 Men
40 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro 1/2 Men
50 Willamette: General Classification Pro 1/2 Men
24 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro 1/2 Men
60 Willamette: General Classification Pro 1/2 Men
58 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro 1/2 Men
66 Willamette: Coburg Prologue: Combined Results by Time Combined
65 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro 1/2 Men
56 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro 1/2
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro 1/2
32 Banana Belt Road Race Series Cat 1/2
36 Cherry Pie RR Men 1-2

15th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
36 Cherry Pie RR Men 1-2 1
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro 1/2 1
56 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro 1/2 1
65 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro 1/2 Men 1
58 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro 1/2 Men 1
24 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro 1/2 Men 1
40 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro 1/2 Men 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2 1
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 1
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Senior Men 1
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results Senior Men 1
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 1
10 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Cat 1/2/3 1
DNF Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 1
10 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 1
10 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2 1
8 Portland MTB Short Track Series PRO/SEMIPRO MEN 1
11 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 1
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Scratch 1/2/3 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin Men 1
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 1
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 1
13 Portland MTB Short Track Series Pro/Semi-pro men 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
19 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Races Senior Men 1
DNF Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Senior Men 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men 1
6 Sunset Criterium Sr Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2/3 1
8 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro 1/2 1
6 OBRA Criterium Championships Sr Men 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2/3 1
4 Track Nationals Qualifier: Points Race Men 1
1 Track Nationals Qualifier: Scratch Races Men 1
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 1
21 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro 1/2 Men 1
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 1
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 1
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro 1/2 Men 1
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 1
6 Pain on the Peak Sr Men A 1
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 1
9 Hood River Double Cross #2 Sr Men A 1
6 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Category A 1
9 Battle at Barlow Category A 1
14 Cross Crusade #1 Category A 1
30 Cross Crusade #2 Category A 1
36 Cross Crusade #3 Category A 1
30 Cross Crusade #4 Category A 1
24 Cross Crusade #5 Category A 1
33 Cross Crusade #6 Category A 1
27 Cross Crusade #7 Category A 1
39 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category A 1
3 Portland Cup (USGP) Single Speed 1
63

118th — 2008 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
61 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 240
240

14th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
27 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR Men A 274
16 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Senior Men 285
120 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Senior Men 181
15 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Senior Men 286
1026

15th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Sr Men 17.000
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results Senior Men 22.000
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men 25.000
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 14.667
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 15.000
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 38.000
2 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Men 1/2/3 25.000
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 22.000
1 Track Nationals Qualifier: Scratch Races Men 30.000
4 Track Nationals Qualifier: Points Race Men 19.000
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Sr Men 22.000
249.667

61st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
3 Portland Cup (USGP) Single Speed 22
22

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
10 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Cat 1/2/3 7
6 Sunset Criterium Sr Men 15
8 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro 1/2 11
6 OBRA Criterium Championships Sr Men 30
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 11
74

27th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Points
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 11
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 7
6 Pain on the Peak Sr Men A 15
10 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 7
9 Hood River Double Cross #2 Sr Men A 9
6 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Category A 15
9 Battle at Barlow Category A 9
14 Cross Crusade #1 Category A 2
75

120th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro 1/2 2
8 Mt Tabor Series: Overall Senior Men 11
13

30th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Category A

Event Category Points
14 Cross Crusade #1 Category A 5
5

8th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Points
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 36
12 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 14
10 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 16
11 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 15
5 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 36
117

36

portland, OR

M

2242

1

A

2

2

Not a current member